Thursday’s Viewing Picks

Thursday’s Viewing Picks

Fang's Bites

Thursday’s Viewing Picks

All Times Eastern

College Baseball
Georgia at Vanderbilt — ESPNU, 7 p.m.
Santa Clara at BYU — BYUtv, 8 p.m.
LSU at Texas A&M — SEC Network, 8 p.m.
Utah at Cal — Pac-12 Network/Pac-12 Mountain/Pac-12 Bay Area, 9 p.m.

College Hockey
Men’s
NCAA Frozen Four

National Semifinals, Xcel Energy Center, St. Paul, MN

Minnesota-Duluth vs. Ohio State — ESPN2, 6 p.m.
Michigan vs. Notre Dame — ESPN2, 9:30 p.m.

College Volleyball
Men’s
Stanford at UCLA — Pac-12 Los Angeles, 11 p.m.

Curling
World Men’s Curling Championship, Orleans Arena, Las Vegas, NV
Norway vs. Scotland — Olympic Channel, 11:30 a.m.
Canada vs. United States — NBCSN, 10:30 p.m. (same night coverage)

Golf
The Masters, Augusta National Golf Club, Augusta, GA
Honorary Starters — Masters.com/Masters app, 7:45 a.m.
Featured Groups — Masters.com/Masters app, 10 a.m.
Amen Corner — Masters.com/Masters app, 10:45 a.m.
Holes 15 and 16 — Masters.com/Masters app, 11:45 p.m.
1st Round — ESPN, 3 p.m.

Live From the Masters — Golf Channel, 8 a.m.
Masters on the Range — CBS Sports Network, 8:30 a.m.
SportsCenter At the Masters — ESPN, 10 a.m.
SportsCenter At the Masters — ESPN, 11 a.m.
SportsCenter At the Masters — ESPN, noon
SportsCenter At the Masters — ESPN, 1 p.m.
SportsCetner At the Masters — ESPN, 2 p.m.
Live From the Masters — Golf Channel, 7:30 p.m.
Masters Tournament Highlights: 1st Round — CBS, 11:35 p.m.

Hockey
AHL
Utica Comets at Toronto Marlies — NHL Network, 11 a.m.

Mixed Martial Arts
UFC Main Event — FS1, 9:30 p.m.
UFC Top Ten: Knockout Artists — FS1, 10:30 p.m.

MLB
American League
Tampa Bay at Boston — MLB Network/Fox Sports Sun/NESN, 2 p.m.
Texas at Oakland — Fox Sports Southwest/NBC Sports Southwest, 3:30 p.m.
Detroit at Chicago White Sox — Fox Sports Detroit/NBC Sports Chicago, 4 p.m.
Seattle at Minnesota — Root Sports/Fox Sports North, 4 p.m.
Baltimore at New York Yankees — MASN/WPIX, 6:30 p.m.

National League
New York Mets at Washington — MLB Network/SNY/MASN, 1 p.m.
Miami at Philadelphia — Fox Sports Florida/WCAU, 3 p.m.
Colorado at San Diego — AT&T SportsNet Rocky Mountain/Fox Sports San Diego, 3:30 p.m.
Cincinnati at Pittsburgh — MLB Network/Fox Sports Ohio, 7 p.m.
Arizona at St. Louis — MLB Network/Fox Sports Arizona/Fox Sports Midwest, 7:15 p.m.
Chicago Cubs at Milwaukee — NBC Sports Chicago/Fox Sports Wisconsin Plus, 8 p.m.

MLB Central — MLB Network, 10 a.m.
MLB Tonight — MLB Network, 6 p.m.
MLB Tonight — MLB Network, 10 p.m.
MLB Whiparound — FS1, 11 p.m.
Quick Pitch — MLB Network, 11 p.m.

NASCAR
NASCAR Race Hub — FS1, 6 p.m.

NBA
Golden State at Indiana — NBC Sports Bay Area/Fox Sports Indiana, 7 p.m.
Brooklyn at Milwaukee — YES/Fox Sports Wisconsin, 8 p.m.
Portland at Houston — NBA TV Canada/NBC Sports Northwest/AT&T SportsNet Southwest, 8 p.m.
Washington at Cleveland — TNT/TSN5, 8 p.m.
Los Angeles Clippers at Utah — Fox Sports Prime Ticket/AT&T SportsNet Rocky Mountain, 9 p.m.
Minnesota at Denver — TNT/TSN5/Fox Sports North, 10:30 p.m.

The Jump — ESPN2, 2:30 p.m.
10 Before Tip — NBA TV, 6:30 p.m.
The Starters — NBA TV, 7 p.m.
NBA GameTime — NBA TV, 7:30 p.m.
Inside the NBA — TNT, 1 a.m. (Friday)

NBA G League Playoffs
Western Conference Final
South Bay Lakers at Austin Spurs — ESPNews, 8 p.m.

NFL
Good Morning Football — NFL Network, 7 a.m.
NFL Live — ESPN, 1 p.m.
NFL Up to the Minute — NFL Network, 5 p.m.
Path to the Draft — NFL Network, 6 p.m.

NHL
Carolina at Philadelphia — Fox Sports Carolinas/NBC Sports Philadelphia, 7 p.m.
Nashville at Washington — NBCSN/NBC Sports Washington, 7 p.m.
New York Rangers at New York Islanders — MSG Network/MSG Plus 2, 7 p.m.
Pittsburgh at Columbus — AT&T SportsNet Pittsburgh/Fox Sports Ohio, 7 p.m.
Toronto at New Jersey — TSN4/MSG Plus, 7 p.m.
Boston at Florida — TVA Sports/NESN/Fox Sports Florida, 7:30 p.m.
Montreal at Detroit — TSN2/RDS/Fox Sports Detroit, 7:30 p.m.
Calgary at Winnipeg — Sportsnet West/TSN3, 8 p.m.
Vegas at Edmonton — AT&T SportsNet Rocky Mountain/Sportsnet One, 9 p.m.
Arizona at Vancouver — Sportsnet (East/Ontario/Pacific)/Sportsnet 360/Fox Sports Arizona Plus, 10 p.m.
Colorado at San Jose — Altitude/NBC Sports California, 10:30 p.m.
Minnesota at Los Angeles — Fox Sports North Plus/Fox Sports West, 10:30 p.m.

Hockey Central @ noon — Sportsnet, noon
Hockey Central — NHL Network, 1:30 p.m.
NHL Now — NHL Network, 4 p.m.
NHL Live — NBCSN, 6 p.m.
NHL Tonight: Pre-Game Skate — NHL Network, 6 p.m.
NHL Tonight — NHL Network, 7 p.m.
Hockey Central: Canucks Pregame — Sportsnet Pacific/Sportsnet 360, 9:30 p.m.
NHL Overtime — NBCSN, 9:45 p.m.
On the Fly: Bonus Coverage — NHL Network, 11 p.m.
On the Fly — NHL Network, midnight

Soccer
Women’s International Friendly. EverBank Field, Jacksonville, FL
United States vs. Mexico — FS1/Univision Deportes, 7 p.m.

The Xtra — beIN Sports, 7 p.m.
ESPN FC — ESPNews, 7:30 p.m.

Sports Talk
Boomer and Gio — CBS Sports Network, 6 a.m.
Golic & Wingo — ESPN2/ESPNews, 6 a.m.
Morning Drive — Golf Channel, 6 a.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 6:45 a.m.
Get Up — ESPN, 7 a.m.
SportsCenter:AM — ESPN2, 7 a.m.
The Dan Patrick Show — Audience (AT&T U-Verse/DirecTV)/NBCSN, 9 a.m.
The Dan Le Batard Show With Stugotz — ESPNews, 10 a.m.
The Rich Eisen Show — Audience (AT&T U-Verse/DirecTV)/A&T SportsNet (Pittsburgh/Rocky Mountain/Southwest)/Root Sports, noon
BYU Sports Nation — BYUtv, noon
The Jim Rome Show — CBS Sports Network, noon
Sport Today — BBC World News, 12:45 p.m.
Tiki & Tierney — CBS Sports Network, 3 p.m.
The Will Cain Show — ESPNews, 3 p.m.
The Paul Finebaum Show — SEC Network, 3 p.m.
SportsNation — ESPN2, 3:30 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 4:45 p.m.
The Sean Salisbury Show With Robin Carlin — beIN Sports, 5 p.m.
Time to Schein — CBS Sports Network, 6 p.m.
SportsCenter— ESPN, 7:30 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 8:45 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 9:45 p.m.
SEC Now — SEC Network, 11 p.m.
Titulares y Más — Telemundo, 11:35 p.m.
SportsCenter at Night — ESPN, midnight
Nación ESPN — ESPN2, midnight
Contacto Deportivo — Univision/Univision Deportes, midnight

Tennis
WTA Tour
Volvo Car Open, Family Circle Tennis Center, Charleston, SC

Round of 16 — Tennis Channel, 11 a.m.

Tennis Channel Live at the Volvo Car Open — Tennis Channel, 10:30 a.m.

UEFA Europa League
Quarterfinal: 1st Leg, Emirates Stadium, London, England, United Kingdom
Arsenal vs. CSKA Moskva — FS1, 2;30 p.m.

Quarterfinal: 1st Leg, Estadio Wanda Metropolitano, Madrid, Spain
Atlético Madrid vs. Sporting CP — FS2, 2;30 p.m.

UEFA Europa League Pregame — FS1/FS2/Fox Soccer Plus, 2 p.m.
MULTIMATCH 90 — Fox Soccer Plus, 2:30 p.m.
UEFA Europa League Full Time — FS2/Fox Soccer Plus, 5 p.m.
UEFA Europa League Highlights — FS2, midnight

More Sports

More Fang's Bites
Home