Thursday’s Viewing Picks

Thursday’s Viewing Picks

Fang's Bites

Thursday’s Viewing Picks

All Times Eastern

Basketball
BIG 3 Player Draft — FS1, 8 p.m.

Boxing
Golden Boy Boxing, Fantasy Springs Resort Casino, Indio, CA
Super Featherweights

Rod Salka vs. Francisco Vargas — ESPN2, 10 p.m.

College Baseball
South Carolina at Arkansas — SEC Network, 7 p.m.
Alabama at Texas A&M — ESPNU, 9 p.m.

College Lacrosse
Women’s
Michigan at Rutgers — Big Ten Network, 7 p.m.

Golf
European Tour
Open de España, National Golf Center, Madrid, Spain

1st Round — Golf Channel, 6 a.m.

PGA Tour
Heritage Classic, Harbour Town Golf Links, Hilton Head Island, SC

1st Round — Golf Channel, 3 p.m.

Golf Central Pregame — Golf Channel, 2:30 p.m.

LPGA Tour
LOTTE Championship, Ko Olina Golf Club, Kapolei, HI

2nd Round — Golf Channel, 7 p.m.

Mixed Martial Arts
UFC Tonight — FS1, 7 p.m.
UFC Top Ten: Title Fights — FS1, 10:30 p.m.

MLB
American League
Detroit at Cleveland — Fox Sports Detroit/STO, 6 p.m.
New York Yankees at Boston — MLB Network/YES/NESN, 7 p.m.
Chicago White Sox at Minnesota — NBC Sports Chicago/Fox Sports North, 8 p.m.
Anaheim at Kansas City — Fox Sports West/Fox Sports Kansas City, 8:15 p.m.

National League
Pittsburgh at Chicago Cubs — MLB Network/AT&T SportsNet Pittsburgh/NBC Sports Chicago, 2:20 p.m.
St. Louis at Cincinnati — Fox Sports Midwest/Fox Sports Ohio, 6:30 p.m.
Colorado at Washington — MLB Network/AT&T SportsNet Rocky Mountain/MASN, 7 p.m.
San Francisco at San Diego — NBC Sports Bay Area/Fox Sports San Diego, 10 p.m.

MLB Central — MLB Network, 10 a.m.
MLB Tonight — MLB Network, 6 p.m.
MLB Tonight — MLB Network, 10 p.m.
MLB Whiparound — FS1, 11 p.m.
Quick Pitch — MLB Network, midnight

NASCAR
NASCAR America — NBCSN, 5 p.m.
NASCAR Race Hub — FS1, 6 p.m.

NBA
The Jump — ESPN, 3 p.m.
The Starters Awards Show — NBA TV, 7 p.m.
Eastern Conference Playoff Preview — NBA TV, 8 p.m.
Western Conference Playoff Preview — NBA TV, 9 p.m.

NFL
Good Morning Football — NFL Network, 7 a.m.
NFL Live — ESPN, 1:30 p.m.
NFL Up to the Minute — NFL Network, 5 p.m.
Path to the Draft — NFL Network, 6 p.m.
We the Fans: Dallas — ESPN, 7 p.m.
We the Fans: Dallas — ESPN, 8 p.m.
We the Fans: Dallas — ESPN, 9 p.m.
We the Fans: Dallas — ESPN, 10 p.m.

NHL Stanley Cup Playoffs
Eastern Conference Quarterfinals
Game 1: New Jersey Devils at Tampa Bay Lightning — NHL Network/Sportsnet/TVA Sports 2/MSG Plus/Fox Sports Sun, 7 p.m.
Game 1: Columbus Blue Jackets at Washington Capitals — Sportsnet 360/TVA Sports 3/USA Network/Fox Sports Ohio/NBC Sports Washington, 7:30 p.m.
Game 1: Toronto Maple Leafs at Boston Bruins — CBC/NBCSN/TVA Sports/NESN, 7:30 p.m.

Western Conference Quarterfinals
Game 1: Colorado Avalanche at Nashville Predators — NBCSN/Sportsnet/TVA Sports/Altitude/Fox Sports Tennessee, 9:30 p.m.
Game 1: San Jose at Anaheim — Sportsnet 360/TVA Sports 2/USA Network/NBC Sports California/Fox Sports Prime Ticket, 10:30 p.m.

Hockey Central @ noon — Sportsnet One/Sportsnet 360/NHL Network, noon
NHL Now — NHL Network, 4 p.m.
NHL Live — NBCSN, 6 p.m.
NHL Tonight: Playoff Edition — NHL Network, 6 p.m.
Hockey Central Tonight — Sportsnet/Sportsnet One, 6:30 p.m.
NHL Tonight: Playoff Edition — NHL Network, 10 p.m.
NHL Tonight: Playoff Edition — NHL Network, 11 p.m.
NHL Tonight: Playoff Ediiton — NHL Network, midnight
NHL Tonight: Playoff Edition — NHL Network, 1 a.m. (Friday)

Soccer
The Xtra — beIN Sports, 7 p.m.

Sports Talk
Boomer and Gio — CBS Sports Network, 6 a.m.
Golic & Wingo — ESPN2/ESPNews, 6 a.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 6:45 a.m.
Get Up — ESPN, 7 a.m.
SportsCenter:AM — ESPN2, 7 a.m.
Morning Drive — Golf Channel, 8 a.m.
The Dan Patrick Show — Audience (AT&T U-Verse/DirecTV)/NBCSN, 9 a.m.
The Dan Le Batard Show With Stugotz — ESPNews, 10 a.m.
The Rich Eisen Show — Audience (AT&T U-Verse/DirecTV)/A&T SportsNet Rocky Mountain/Root Sports, noon
BYU Sports Nation — BYUtv, noon
The Jim Rome Show — CBS Sports Network, noon
Sport Today — BBC World News, 12:45 p.m.
Outside the Lines — ESPN, 1 p.m.
Jalen & Jacoby — ESPN2, 3 p.m.
Tiki & Tierney — CBS Sports Network, 3 p.m.
The Will Cain Show — ESPNews, 3 p.m.
The Paul Finebaum Show — SEC Network, 3 p.m.
SportsNation — ESPN, 4 p.m.
Highly Questionable — ESPN, 4:30 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 4:45 p.m.
Around the Horn — ESPN, 5 p.m.
The Sean Salisbury Show With Robin Carlin — beIN Sports, 5 p.m.
Pardon the Interruption — ESPN, 5:30 p.m.
Time to Schein — CBS Sports Network, 6 p.m.
SportsCenter— ESPN, 6 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 8:45 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 9:45 p.m.
SEC Now — SEC Network, 10 p.m.
The B1G Show — Big Ten Network, 11 p.m.
Titulares y Más — Telemundo, 11:35 p.m.
TMZ Sports — FS1, midnight
SportsCenter at Night — ESPN, midnight
Nación ESPN — ESPN2, midnight
Contacto Deportivo — Univision/Univision Deportes, midnight
Jalen & Jacoby — ESPNews, 1 a.m. (Friday)

Tennis
ATP Tour
Grand Prix Hassan II, Royal Tennis Club de Marrakech, Marrakech, Morocco

Round of 16 — Tennis Channel, 6 a.m.

WTA Tour
Samsung Open, Tennis Club Lido Lugano, Lugano, Switzerland

1st Round and Round of 16 — beIN Sports, 11:30 a.m.

U.S. Men’s Clay Court Championship, River Oaks Country Club, Houston, TX
Round of 16 — Tennis Channel, 1 p.m.

WTA Tour
Claro Open Colsanitas, Club Los Lagartos, Bogotá, Colombia

Round of 16 — beIN Sports, 1:30 p.m.

UEFA Europa League
Quarterfinal: 2nd Leg, VEB Arena, Moscow, Russia
CSKA Moskva vs. Arsenal — FS1, 3 p.m.

Quarterfinal: 2nd Leg, Stade Vélodrome, Marseille, France
Marseille vs. Red Bull Leipzig — FS2, 3 p.m.

UEFA Europa League Pregame — FS1/FS2/Fox Soccer Plus, 2:30 p.m.
MULTIMATCH 90 — Fox Soccer Plus, 2:30 p.m.
UEFA Europa League Full Time — FS2/Fox Soccer Plus, 5 p.m.
UEFA Europa League Highlights — FS2, midnight

WNBA
WNBA Draft — ESPN2, 7 p.m.
WNBA Draft — ESPNU, 8 p.m.

More Sports

18m

The Philadelphia Flyers won a weird hockey game Friday night 4-2. The Penguins power play went 0-5, Phil Kessel missed a couple one-timers, (…)

More Fang's Bites
Home