Tuesday’s Viewing Picks

Tuesday’s Viewing Picks

Fang's Bites

Tuesday’s Viewing Picks

All Times Eastern

College Baseball
North Carolina State at North Carolina — ESPNU, 6:30 p.m.
Clemson at Georgia — SEC Network, 7 p.m.
Oral Roberts at Oklahoma State — Fox College Sports Central/Fox Sports Southwest Plus, 7:30 p.m.
Texas-Rio Grande Valley at Texas — Longhorn Network, 8 p.m.
BYU at Arizona — Pac-12 Network/Pac-12 Arizona, 9 p.m.

College Football
Inside College Football: Draft Special: Boom, Bust or Blah — CBS Sports Network, 7 p.m.
Inside College Football: Draft Special: Diamonds in the Rough — CBS Sports Network, 8 p.m.

College Softball
Rutgers at Maryland — Big Ten Network, 5 p.m.
Baylor at Texas — Longhorn Network, 5:30 p.m.
Rutgers at Maryland — Big Ten Network, 7:30 p.m.

CONCACAF Champions League
Final: Leg 1, BMO Field, Toronto, Ontario, Canada
Toronto FC vs. Chivas de Guadalajara — Univision Deportes/go90, 8:30 p.m.

Fútbol Central — Univision Deportes, 8 p.m.

English Premier League
Brighton & Hove Albion vs. Tottenham Hotspur — NBCSN, 2:40 p.m.

Premier League Live — NBCSN< 2 p.m.
Goal Zone — NBCSN, 4:45 p.m.
The Men in Blazers Show — NBCSN, 5:30 p.m.

eSports
Inside the Madden Ultimate League: Game On Lock — ESPN2, 10 p.m.

Golf
Shotmakers, Topgolf Las Vegas, MGM Grand Hotel, Las Vegas, NV
Round 4-Top Pressure — Golf Channel, 9 p.m.

School of Golf: Chapter 12: Difficult Lies — Golf Channel, 7 p.m.
Playing Lessons: Bryson DeChambeau — Golf Channel, 7:30 p.m.

La Liga
Celta Vigo vs. Barcelona — beIN Sports, 2:50 p.m.

La Liga Highlight Zone — beIN Sports, 1:55 p.m.
La Liga World — beIN Sports, 7:30 p.m.

Mixed Martial Arts
UFC Top Ten: The Ultimate fighter Alumni — FS, 11:30 p.m.

MLB
American League
Kansas City at Toronto — Fox Sports Kansas City/Sportsnet, 3 p.m.
Baltimore at Detroit — MASN2/Fox Sports Detroit, 6:30 p.m.
Kansas City at Toronto — Fox Sports Kansas City/Sportsnet One, 6:30 p.m.
Cleveland at Minnesota — FS1, 7 p.m.
Texas at Tampa Bay — Fox Sports Southwest/Fox Sports Sun, 7 p.m.
Boston at Anaheim — MLB Network/NESN/Fox Sports Southwest, 10 p.m.
Chicago White Sox at Oakland — WGN/NBC Sports California, 10 p.m.
Houston at Seattle — MLB Network/AT&T SportsNet Southwest/Root Sports, 10 p.m.

National League
Colorado at Pittsburgh — AT&T SportsNet Rocky Mountain/AT&T SportsNet Pittsburgh, 7 p.m.
Washington at New York Mets — MASN/SNY, 7 p.m.
Cincinnati at Milwaukee — Fox Sports Ohio/Fox Sports Wisconsin, 7:30 p.m.
Philadelphia at Atlanta — NBC Sports Philadelphia/Fox Sports South, 7:30 p.m.
St. Louis at Chicago Cubs — Fox Sports Midwest/NBC Sports Chicago, 8 p.m.
San Francisco at Arizona — NBC Sports Bay Area/Fox Sports Arizona, 9:30 p.m.
Los Angeles Dodgers at San Diego — Spectrum SportsNet LA/Fox Sports San Diego, 10 p.m.

Interleague
Miami at New York Yankees — Fox Sports Florida/YES, 6:30 p.m.

MLB Central — MLB Network, 10 a.m.
The Rundown — MLB Network, 2 p.m.
MLB Now — MLB Network, 4 p.m.
MLB Tonight — MLB Network, 6 p.m.
MLB on FS1 Pregame — FS1, 6:30 p.m.
MLB Whiparound — FS1, 10 p.m.
Quick Pitch — MLB Network, 1 a.m. (Wednesday)

NASCAR
NASCAR Race Hub — FS1, 6 p.m.
NASCAR America — NBCSN, 6 p.m.

NBA Playoffs
Eastern Conference Quarterfinals
Game 2: Washington Wizards at Toronto Raptors — NBA TV/NBC Sports Washington Plus/TSN1/TSN3/TSN4/TSN5, 7 p.m. (Toronto leads series 1-0)
Game 2: Milwaukee Bucks at Boston Celtics — TNT/NBA TV Canada/Fox Sports Wisconsin/NBC Sports Boston, 8 p.m. (Boston leads series 1-0)

Western Conference Quarterfinal
Game 2: New Orleans Pelicans at Portland Trail Blazers — TNT/TSN1/TSN5/Fox Sports New Orleans/NBC Sports Northwest, 10:30 p.m. (New Orleans leads series 1-0)

The Jump — ESPN, 3 p.m.
The Starters — NBA TV, 5:30 p.m.
NBA GameTime — NBA TV, 6 p.m.
NBA TV Playoff Pregame — NBA TV, 6:30 p.m.
NBA GameTime: Wizards/Raptors, Game 2 Postgame — NBA TV, 9:30 p.m.
NBA GameTime: Bucks/Celtics, Game 2 Postgame — NBA TV, 10:30 p.m.
NBA GameTime: Pelicans/Trail Blazers, Game 2 Postgame — NBA TV, 1 a.m. (Wednesday)
NBA GameTime — NBA TV, 2:30 a.m. (Wednesday)

NFL
Good Morning Football — NFL Network, 7 a.m.
NFL Live — ESPN, 1:30 p.m.
NFL Up to the Minute — NFL Network, 5 p.m.
Path to the Draft — NFL Network, 6 p.m.
SportsCenter Special: QB2QB: Baker Mayfield — ESPN, 7 p.m.
SportsCenter Special: QB2QB: J.T. Barrett — ESPN, 7:30 p.m.
SportsCenter Special: QB2QB: Mason Rudolph — ESPN, 8 p.m.
NFL Mock Draft Live — NFL Network, 8 p.m.
SportsCenter Special: QB2QB: Saquon Barkley — ESPN, 8:30 p.m.
Hey Rookie, Welcome to the NFL — ESPN, 9:30 p.m.
SportsCenter Special: You’ve Got Mel and Todd — ESPN, 10 p.m.

NHL Stanley Cup Playoffs
Eastern Conference Quarterfinal
Game 3: Washington Capitals at Columbus Blue Jackets — NBCSN/Sportsnet 360/TVA Sports/NBC Sports Washington/Fox Sports Ohio, 7:30 p.m. (Columbus leads series 2-0)

Western Conference Quarterfinals
Game 4: Winnipeg Jets at Minnesota Wild — CNBC/Sportsnet/TVA Sports 2/Fox Sports North, 8 p.m. (Winnipeg leads series 2-1)
Game 4: Vegas Golden Knights at Los Angeles Kings — CBC/NBCSN/TVA Sports/AT&T SportsNet Rocky Mountain/Fox Sports Prime Ticket, 10:30 p.m. (Vegas leads series 3-0)

Hockey Central @ noon — Sportsnet/NHL Network, noon
NHL Now — NHL Network, 4 p.m.
NHL Tonight: Playoff Edition — NHL Network, 6 p.m.
NHL Live — NBCSN, 6:30 p.m.
Hockey Central Tonight — Sportsnet, 7:30 p.m.
NHL Tonight: Playoff Edition — NHL Network, 8 p.m.
NHL Tonight: Playoff Edition — NHL Network, 10 p.m.
NHL Tonight: Playoff Edition — NHL Network, 11 p.m.
NHL Overtime — NBCSN, 1 a.,m. (Wednesday)
NHL Tonight: Playoff Edition — NHL Network, 1 a.m. (Wednesday)

Soccer
The Xtra — beIN Sports, 7 p.m.

Sports Talk
Boomer and Gio — CBS Sports Network, 6 a.m.
Golic & Wingo — ESPNews, 6 a.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 6:45 a.m.
Get Up — ESPN, 7 a.m.
SportsCenter:AM — ESPN2, 7 a.m.
Morning Drive — Golf Channel, 7 a.m.
The Dan Patrick Show — Audience (AT&T U-Verse/DirecTV)/NBCSN, 9 a.m.
The Dan Le Batard Show With Stugotz — ESPNews, 10 a.m.
The Rich Eisen Show — Audience (AT&T U-Verse/DirecTV)/A&T SportsNet (Pittsburgh/Rocky Mountain/Southwest)/Root Sports, noon
BYU Sports Nation — BYUtv, noon
The Jim Rome Show — CBS Sports Network, noon
Sport Today — BBC World News, 12:45 p.m.
Outside the Lines — ESPN, 1 p.m.
Jalen & Jacoby — ESPN2, 3 p.m.
Tiki & Tierney — CBS Sports Network, 3 p.m.
The Will Cain Show — ESPNews, 3 p.m.
The Paul Finebaum Show — SEC Network, 3 p.m.
SportsNation — ESPN, 4 p.m.
Highly Questionable — ESPN, 4:30 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 4:45 p.m.
Around the Horn — ESPN, 5 p.m.
The Sean Salisbury Show With Robin Carlin — beIN Sports, 5 p.m.
Pardon the Interruption — ESPN, 5:30 p.m.
Time to Schein — CBS Sports Network, 6 p.m.
SportsCenter— ESPN, 6 p.m.
SEC Storied: The Book of Manning — ESPN2, 8:30 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 8:45 p.m.
The B1G Show — Big Ten Network, 9: 30 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 9:45 p.m.
SEC Storied: The Walk-Off — ESPNU, 11:30 p.m.
Titulares y Más — Telemundo, 11:35 p.m.
TMZ Sports — FS1, midnight
SportsCenter at Night With Scott Van Pelt — ESPN, midnight
Contacto Deportivo — Univision/Univision Deportes, midnight

Tennis
ATP Tour
Monte-Carlo Masters, Monte-Carlo Country Club, Roquebrune-Cap-Martin, France

1st & 2nd Rounds — Tennis Channel, 6 a.m.

More Sports

More Fang's Bites
Home