Thursday’s Viewing Picks

Thursday’s Viewing Picks

Fang's Bites

Thursday’s Viewing Picks

All Times Eastern

Boxing
Golden Boy Boxing, Fantasy Springs Resort Casino, Indio, CA
Lightweights

Gilberto Gonzalez vs. Romero Duno — ESPN2, 10 p.m.

Bundesliga
Relegation Playoff: Leg 1
VfL Wolfsburg vs. KSV Holstein — FS1, 2:30 p.m.

Bundesliga Match Day — FS1, 2 p.m.

College Baseball
Washington at Utah — Pac-12 Network/Pac-12 Washington/Pac-12 Mountain, 1:30 p.m.
Ohio State at Michigan State — Big Ten Network, 4 p.m.
Maryland at Indiana — Big Ten Network, 7 p.m.
LSU at Auburn — ESPNU, 7 p.m.
TCU at Texas — FS1, 7:30 p.m.
Texas Tech at Oklahoma State — Fox College Sports Central/Fox Sports Oklahoma, 7:30 p.m.
Pacific at BYU — BYUtv, 8 p.m.
Arizona State at Arizona — Pac-12 Network/Pac-12 Arizona, 9 p.m.

SEC Bases Loaded — SEC Network, 7 p.m.
The B1G Show — Big Ten Network, 10 p.m.

Cycling
Tour of California
Stage 5: Stockton to Elk Grove — NBCSN, 4:30 p.m.

Golf
European Tour
Belgian Knockout, Rinkven International Golf Club, Antwerp, Belgium

1st Round — Golf Channel, 5:30 a.m.
1st Round — Golf Channel, 9 a.m.

LPGA Tour
Kingsmill Championship, River Course at Kingsmill Resort, Williamsburg, VA

1st Round — Golf Channel, 10:30 a.m.

PGA Tour Champions
Regions Tradition, Greystone Golf & Country Club, Hoover. AL

1st Round — Golf Channel, 12:30 p.m.

PGA Tour
Byron Nelson Classic, Trinity Forest Golf Club, Dallas, TX

1st Round — Golf Channel, 4 p.m.

Golf Central Pregame — Golf Channel, 3:30 p.m.

Web.com Tour
BMW Charity Pro-Am, Thornblade Club, Greer, SC

1st Round — Golf Channel, 7 p.m. (same day coverage)

Hockey
IIHF Ice Hockey World Championships
Quarterfinals, Royal Arena, Copenhagen, Denmark

Russia vs. Canada — TSN1/TSN3/TSN4, 10 a.m.
Sweden vs. Latvia — TSN1/TSN4/NHL Network, 2 p.m.

Quarterfinals, Jyske Bank Boxen, Herning, Denmark
United States vs. Czech Republic — TSN5/NHL Network, 10 a.m.

MLB
American League
Baltimore at Boston — MASN/NESN, 7 p.m.
Oakland at Toronto — MLB Network/Sportsnet One, 7 p.m.
Texas at Chicago White Sox — Fox Sports Southwest/NBC Sports Chicago, 8 p.m.
Detroit at Seattle — Fox Sports Detroit/Root Sports, 10 p.m.
Tampa Bay at Anaheim — Fox Sports Sun/Fox Sports West, 10 p.m.

National League
Los Angeles Dodgers at Miami — MLB Network/Spectrum SportsNet LA/Fox Sports Florida, noon
San Diego at Pittsburgh — Fox Sports San Diego/AT&T SportsNet Pittsburgh, 7 p.m.
Philadelphia at St. Louis — NBC Sports Philadelphia/Fox Sports Midwest, 7:15 p.m.
Chicago Cubs at Atlanta — MLB Network/WGN/Fox Sports South, 7:30 p.m.
Colorado at San Francisco — AT&T SportsNet Rocky Montain/NBC Sports Bay Area, 10:15 p.m.

MLB Central — MLB Network, 10 a.m.
The Rundown — MLB Network, 3 p.m.
MLB Now — MLB Network, 4 p.m.
MLB Tonight — MLB Network, 6 p.m.
MLB’s Best — FS1, 7 p.m.
MLB Whiparound — FS1, 10:30 p.m.
MLB Tonight — MLB Network, 10:30 p.m.
Quick Pitch — MLB Network, 1 a.m. (Friday)

NASCAR
NASCAR Race Hub — FS1, 6 p.m.

NBA
NBA Draft Combine — ESPN2, 3 p.m.
The Jump — ESPN, 3 p.m.
The Starters — NBA TV, 6:30 p.m.
NBA GameTime — NBA TV, 7:30 p.m.

NFL
Good Morning Football — NFL Network, 7 a.m.
NFL Live — ESPN, 1:30 p.m.
NFL Up to the Minute — NFL Network, 4 p.m.

NHL Stanley Cup Playoffs
Eastern Conference Final
Game 4: Tampa Bay Lightning at Washington Capitals — CBC/NBCSN/Sportsnet/TVA Sports, 8 p.m. (Washington leads series 2-1)

Hockey Central @ noon — Sportsnet One/Sportsnet 360, noon
Hockey Central @ noon — NHL Network, 12:30 p.m.
NHL Now — NHL Network, 4:30 p.m.
NHL Tonight: Conference Final Pre-Game — NHL Network, 6 p.m.
NHL Live — NBCSN, 7 p.m.
Hockey Central Tonight — Sportsnet, 7:30 p.m.
NHL Overtime — NBCSN, 11 p.m.
NHL Tonight: Conference Final Post-Game — NHL Network, 11 p.m.

Soccer
Road to the 2018 FIFA World Cup: Team Brazil/Team Morocco — FS1, 4:30 p.m.
The Xtra — beIN Sports, 7 p.m.
FA Cup: Final Preview — FS2, 10 p.m.

Sports Talk
Boomer and Gio — CBS Sports Network, 6 a.m.
Golic & Wingo — ESPNews/ESPN2, 6 a.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 6:45 a.m.
Get Up — ESPN, 7 a.m.
SportsCenter:AM — ESPN2, 7 a.m.
Morning Drive — Golf Channel, 7 a.m.
The Dan Patrick Show — Audience (AT&T U-Verse/DirecTV)/NBCSN, 9 a.m.
The Dan Le Batard Show With Stugotz — ESPNews, 10 a.m.
The Rich Eisen Show — Audience (AT&T U-Verse/DirecTV)/AT&T SportsNet (Pittsburgh/Rocky Mountain/Southwest)/Root Sports, noon
BYU Sports Nation — BYUtv, noon
The Jim Rome Show — CBS Sports Network, noon
Sport Today — BBC World News, 12:45 p.m.
Outside the Lines — ESPN, 1 p.m.
Tiki & Tierney — CBS Sports Network, 3 p.m.
The Will Cain Show — ESPNews, 3 p.m.
The Paul Finebaum Show — SEC Network, 3 p.m.
SportsNation — ESPN, 4 p.m.
Highly Questionable — ESPN, 4:30 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 4:45 p.m.
Around the Horn — ESPN, 5 p.m.
The Sean Salisbury Show With Robin Carlin — beIN Sports, 5 p.m.
Pardon the Interruption — ESPN, 5:30 p.m.
Time to Schein — CBS Sports Network, 6 p.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN, 6 p.m.
30 for 30: The Two Bills — ESPN, 7 p.m.
30 for 30: Nature Boy — ESPN, 8;30 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 8:45 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 9:45 p.m.
SEC Now — SEC Network, 11 p.m.
Titulares y Más — Telemundo, 11:35 p.m.
SportsCenter at Night With Scott Van Pelt— ESPN, midnight
Contacto Deportivo — Univision/Univision Deportes, midnight
TMZ Sports — FS1, 12:30 a.m. (Friday)

Tennis
WTA Tour
Italian Open, Foro Italico, Rome, Italy

Round of 16 — beIN Sports, 5 a.m.

ATP Tour
Italian Open, Foro Italico, Rome, Italy

Round of 16 — Tennis Channel, 6 a.m.

WNBA
WNBA Preview — NBA TV, 7 p.m.

Shop Holiday Deals!

More Sports

More Fang's Bites
Home