Thursday’s Viewing Picks

Thursday’s Viewing Picks

Updates

Thursday’s Viewing Picks

All Times Eastern

Australian Rules Football
Round 13
Port Adelaide Power vs. Western Bulldogs — Fox Soccer Plus, 5:30 a.m.

Boxing
Golden Boy Boxing, Fantasy Springs Casino, Indio, CA
Vacant WBO/NABO Lightweight Title

Mercito Gesta vs. Robert Manzanarez — ESPN, 8:30 p.m.

CFL
Week 1
Edmonton Eskimos at Winnipeg Blue Bombers — TSN1/TSN3/TSN4/TSN5/ESPN2, 8:30 p.m.

College Football
Football Summer Session: East Recap — SEC Network, 8 p.m.
Football Summer Session: West Recap — SEC Network, 8:30 p.m.

FIFA World Cup
Opening Ceremony — Telemundo, 8 a.m.

Group A, Luzhniki Stadium, Moscow, Russia
Russia vs. Saudi Arabia — Telemundo, 10:30 a.m./Fox, 11 a.m.

FIFA World Cup Live — Fox, 10 a.m.
Hoy en la Copa Mundial — Telemundo, 10 a.m.
Fútbol Central — Univision Deportes, 10 a.m.
Fútbol Central — Univision Deportes, 12:50 p.m.
FIFA World Cup Today — Fox, 1 p.m.
Hoy en la Copa Mundial — Telemundo, 1 p.m.
Contacto Deportivo: Edición Mundialista — Univision Deportes, 3 p.m.
República Mundialista — Univision Deportes, 10 p.m.
FIFA World Cup Tonight — FS1, 11 p.m.
FIFA World Cup Match Day — FS1, midnight

Golf
U.S. Open, Shinnecock Hills Golf Club, Southampton, NY
1st Round — FS1, 9:30 a.m.
1st Round — Fox, 4:30 p.m.

Live From the U.S. Open — Golf Channel, 7 a.m.
Live From the U.S. Open — Golf Channel, 7:30 p.m.

LPGA Tour
Meijer LPGA Classic, Blythefield Country Club, Grand Rapids, MI

1st Round — Golf Channel, 1:30 p.m.

Hockey
AHL Calder Cup Finals
Game 7, Ricoh Coliseum, Toronto, Ontario, Canada

Texas Stars at Toronto Marlies — TSN2/NHL Network, 7 p.m. (series tied 3-3)

MLB
American League
Minnesota at Detroit — Fox Sports North/Fox Sports Detroit, 1 p.m.
Cleveland at Chicago White Sox — MLB Network/STO/NBC Sports Chicago, 2 p.m.
Houston at Oakland — MLB Network/AT&T SportsNet Southwest, 3:30 p.m.
Tampa Bay at New York Yankees — FS1, 7 p.m.
Boston at Seattle — MLB Network/NESN/Root Sports, 10 p.m.

National League
San Francisco at Miami — NBC Sports Bay Area/Fox Sports Florida, noon
Colorado at Philadelphia — WCAU/Twitter, 1 p.m.
San Diego at Atlanta — Fox Sports San Diego/Fox Sports Southeast, 7:30 p.m.
New York Mets at Arizona — SNY/Fox Sports Arizona, 9:30 p.m./MLB Network, 10 p.m. (joined in progress)

MLB Central — MLB Network, 10 a.m.
The Rundown — MLB Network, 2 p.m.
MLB on FS1 Pregame — FS1, 6 p.m.
MLB Tonight — MLB Network, 6:30 p.m.
MLB Whiparound — FS1, 10 p.m.
Quick Pitch — MLB Network, 1 a.m. (Friday)

Miscellaneous
The World’s Strongest Man Competition — CBS Sports Network, 9:30 p.m.

NASCAR
NASCAR America — NBCSN, 5 p.m.

NBA
The Jump — ESPN, 3 p.m.
The Starters — NBA TV, 6:30 p.m.
NBA GameTime — NBA TV, 7 p.m.
What If?: Draft Stories — NBA TV, 8 p.m.
NBA Action — NBA TV, 9 p.m.

NFL
Good Morning Football — NFL Network, 7 a.m.
NFL Live — ESPN, 1:30 p.m.
Inside Minicamp Live — NFL Network, 4 p.m.
Inside Minicamp Live — NFL Network, 8 p.m.

Soccer
The Xtra — beIN Sports, 7 p.m.

Sports Talk
Boomer & Gio — CBS Sports Network, 6 a.m.
Golic & Wingo — ESPNews/ESPN2, 6 a.m.
Morning Drive — Golf Channel, 6 a.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 6:45 a.m.
Get Up — ESPN, 7 a.m.
SportsCenter:AM — ESPN2, 7 a.m.
The Dan Patrick Show — Audience (AT&T U-Verse/DirecTV)/NBCSN, 9 a.m.
The Dan Le Batard Show With Stugotz — ESPNews, 10 a.m.
The Rich Eisen Show — Audience (AT&T U-Verse/DirecTV)/AT&T SportsNet (Pittsburgh/Rocky Mountain/Southwest)/Root Sports, noon
BYU Sports Nation — BYUtv, noon
The Jim Rome Show — CBS Sports Network, noon
High Noon — ESPN, noon
Sport Today — BBC World News, 12:45 p.m.
Outside the Lines  — ESPN, 1 p.m.
Jalen & Jacoby — ESPN2, 3 p.m.
Tiki & Tierney — CBS Sports Network, 3 p.m.
The Will Cain Show — ESPNews, 3 p.m.
The Paul Finebaum Show — SEC Network, 3 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 3:30 p.m.
SportsNation — ESPN, 4 p.m.
Highly Questionable — ESPN, 4:30 p.m.
Around the Horn — ESPN, 5 p.m.
The Sean Salisbury Show featuring Robin Carlin — beIN Sports, 5 p.m.
Pardon the Interruption — ESPN, 5:30 p.m.
Time to Schein — CBS Sports Network, 6 p.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN, 6 p.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN, 7 p.m.
SportsCenter Special: Marty Smith’s America — ESPN, 8 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 8:45 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 9:45 p.m.
We Need to Talk — CBS Sports Network, 10:30 p.m.
SportsCenter at Night — ESPN, 10:30 p.m.
Titulares y Más — Telemundo, 11:35 p.m.
SportsCenter at Night With Scott Van Pelt— ESPN, midnight
Nación ESPN — ESPN2, midnight
Contacto Deportivo — Univision/Univision Deportes, midnight

Swimming
Mare Nostrum, Club Natació Sant Andreu, Barcelona, Spain
Day 4 — Olympic Channel, noon (same day coverage)

Tennis
ATP Tour
Stuttgart Open, Tennis Club Weissenhof, Stuttgart, Germany

2nd Round — Tennis Channel, 5 a.m.

WNBA
Indiana Fever at Atlanta Dream — NBA TV, 11:30 a.m.

More Sports

12hr

Shame on the Mets for following up on two runs in three innings against one of the greatest pitchers in the world (albeit on a pitch (…)

More Fang's Bites
Home