Tuesday’s Viewing Picks

Tuesday’s Viewing Picks

Fang's Bites

Tuesday’s Viewing Picks

All Times Eastern

College Baseball
NCAA College World Series, TD Ameritrade Park Omaha, Omaha, NE
Elimination Game

Florida vs. Texas — ESPN, 2 p.m.

Winners Bracket
Arkansas vs. Texas Tech — ESPN, 7 p.m.

FIFA World Cup
Group H, Mordovia Arena, Saransk, Russia
Colombia vs. Japan — Telemundo, 7:30 a.m./FS1, 8 a.m.

Group H, Spartak Stadium, Moscow, Russia
Poland vs. Senegal — Telemundo, 10:30 a.m./Fox, 11 a.m.

Group A, Saint Petersburg Stadium, St. Petersburg, Russia
Russia vs. Egypt — Telemundo, 1:30 p.m./Fox, 2 p.m.

FIFA World Cup Preview Show — FS1, 6:30 a.m.
Hoy en la Copa Mundial — Telemundo, 7 a.m.
FIFA World Cup Live — FS1, 7 a.m.
Univision Deportes Fútbol Club: Edición Mundialista — Univision Deportes, 7 a.m.
Fútbol Central — Univision Deportes, 9:50 a.m.
Un neuvo dia en la Copa Mundial — Telemundo, 10 a.m.
FIFA World Cup Today — Fox, 10 a.m.
Fútbol Central — Univision Deportes, 12:50 p.m.
Un neuvo dia en la Copa Mundial — Telemundo, 1 p.m.
FIFA World Cup Today — Fox, 1 p.m.
Contacto Deportivo: Edición Mundialista — Univision Deportes, 3:50 p.m.
Hoy en la Copa Mundial — Telemundo, 4 p.m.
FIFA World Cup Today — FS1, 4 p.m.
The Xtra: Russia — beIN Sports, 7 p.m.
Phenoms: Italy — FS1, 7 p.m.
Viva el Mundial y Más — Telemundo, 7 p.m.
Univision Deportes Fútbol Club: Edición Mundialista — Univision Deportes, 7 p.m.
FIFA World Cup Tonight — FS1, 10 p.m.
República Mundialista — Univision Deportes, 10 p.m.
Phenoms: Ireland/Scotland/Wales — FS1, 11 p.m.
FIFA World Cup Tonight — Fox, midnight

Golf
PGA of America
PGA Professional Championship, Bayonet and Black Horse Club, Seaside, CA

3rd Round — Golf Channel, 7 p.m.

School of Golf: Chapter 14: Putt for Dough — Golf Channel, 11 p.m.
Golf Channel Academy: Brittany Lincicome-Short Game — Golf Channel, 11:30 p.m.

Horse Racing
Royal Ascot, Ascot Racecourse, Ascot, Bracknell Forest, United Kingdom
Day 1: Queen Anne Stakes, King’s Stand Stakes and St. James’s Palace Stakes — NBCSN, 8:30 a.m.

MLB
American League
Chicago White Sox at Cleveland — WGN/STO, 7 p.m.
Seattle at New York Yankees — MLB Network/Root Sports/YES, 7 p.m.
Boston at Minnesota — NESN/Fox Sports North, 8 p.m.
Tampa Bay at Houston — Fox Sports Sun/AT&T SportsNet Southwest, 8 p.m.
Texas at Kansas City — Fox Sports Southwest/Fox Sports Kansas City, 8:15 p.m.

National League
Milwaukee at Pittsburgh — Fox Sports Wisconsin/AT&T SportsNet Pittsburgh, 7 p.m.
St. Louis at Philadelphia — Fox Sports Midwest/NBC Sports Philadelphia, 7 p.m.
Los Angeles Dodgers at Chicago Cubs — Spectrum SportsNet LA/WLS, 8 p.m.
New York Mets at Colorado — SNY/AT&T SportsNet Rocky Mountain, 8:30 p.m.
Miami at San Francisco — Fox Sports Florida/NBC Sports Bay Area, 10:15 p.m.

Interleague
Atlanta at Toronto — Fox Sports Southeast/Sportsnet, 7 p.m.
Baltimore at Washington — MLB Network/MASN2/MASN, 7 p.m.
Detroit at Cincinnati — Fox Sports Detroit/Fox Sports Ohio, 7 p.m.
Arizona at Anaheim — ESPN/Fox Sports Arizona/Fox Sports West, 10 p.m.
Oakland at San Diego — NBC Sports California/Fox Sports San Diego, 10 p.m.

MLB Central — MLB Network, 10 a.m.
The Rundown — MLB Network, 2 p.m.
MLB Now — MLB Network, 4 p.m.
MLB Tonight — MLB Network, 6 p.m.
MLB Tonight — MLB Network, 10 p.m.
Quick Pitch — MLB Network, 1 a.m. (Wednesday)

NASCAR
NASCAR America — NBCSN, 5 p.m.
NSCAR Race Hub — FS1, 6 p.m.

NBA
The Jump — ESPN2, 2:30 p.m.
2018 NBA Draft HQ — NBA TV, 7 p.m.
2018 NBA Mock Draft — NBA TV, 8 p.m.
Courtside at the NBA Finals — HBO, 9 p.m.

NFL
Good Morning Football — NFL Network, 7 a.m.
NFL Live — ESPN2, 1 p.m.

NHL
Hockey Central @ noon — Sportsnet/NHL Network, noon
NHL Now — NHL Network, 4 p.m.
NHL Tonight — NHL Network, 6 p.m.
The Great One on One: David Boreanaz — NHL Network, 7 p.m.

Sports Talk
Boomer & Gio — CBS Sports Network, 6 a.m.
Golic & Wingo — ESPNews/ESPN2, 6 a.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 6:45 a.m.
Get Up — ESPN, 7 a.m.
SportsCenter:AM — ESPN2, 7 a.m.
Morning Drive — Golf Channel, 7 a.m.
The Dan Patrick Show — Audience (AT&T U-Verse/DirecTV)/NBCSN, 9 a.m.
The Dan Le Batard Show With Stugotz — ESPNews, 10 a.m.
The Rich Eisen Show — Audience (AT&T U-Verse/DirecTV)/AT&T SportsNet (Pittsburgh/Rocky Mountain/Southwest)/Root Sports, noon
BYU Sports Nation — BYUtv, noon
The Jim Rome Show — CBS Sports Network, noon
High Noon — ESPN, noon
Sport Today — BBC World News, 12:45 p.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN, 1 p.m.
Jalen & Jacoby — ESPN2, 3 p.m.
Tiki & Tierney — CBS Sports Network, 3 p.m.
The Will Cain Show — ESPNews, 3 p.m.
The Paul Finebaum Show — SEC Network, 3 p.m.
SportsNation — ESPN2, 3:30 p.m.
Highly Questionable — ESPNews, 4:30 p.m.
Around the Horn — ESPN, 5 p.m.
The Sean Salisbury Show featuring Robin Carlin — beIN Sports, 5 p.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN2, 5 p.m.
Pardon the Interruption — ESPN, 5:30 p.m.
Time to Schein — CBS Sports Network, 6 p.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN, 6 p.m.
Defying the Odds: The 2018 Inspiration Award — CBS Sports Network, 7 p.m.
Stories We’ve Told — CBS Sports Network, 7:30 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 8:45 p.m.
SEC Storied: Coach Bernie — SEC Network, 9 p.m.
SEC Storied: The Walk-Off — SEC Network, 9:30 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 9:45 p.m.
SEC Now — SEC Network, 10 p.m.
Real Sports With Bryant Gumbel — HBO, 10 p.m.
Titulares y Más — Telemundo, 11:35 p.m.
SportsCenter at Night With Scott Van Pelt— ESPN2, midnight

Tennis
ATP Tour
Gerry Weber Open, Halle, Germany/Eastbourne Invitational, Eastbourne, United Kingdom

1st and 2nd Round — Tennis Channnel, 6 a.m.

WTA Tour
Birmingham Classic, Edgbaston Priory Club, Birmingham, United Kingdom

2nd Round — beIN Sports, 6:30 a.m.

Entertainment
Beat Shazam — Fox, 8 p.m.
America’s Got Talent — NBC, 8 p.m.
Civilizations: Color and Light — PBS, 8 p.m.
Intervention: Then & Now: Tom — A&E, 8 p.m.
Deadliest Catch: On Deck: Winter’s Curse — Discovery, 8 p.m.
Building Off the Grid: Edge of Maine — DIY Network, 8 p.m.
The Bold Type — Freeform, 8 p.m.
Forged in Fire: Cutting Deeper: The Kelewang — History Channel, 8 p.m.
The Zimmern List: Washington, D.C. — Travel Channel, 9 p.m.
Love Connection — Fox, 9 p.m.
The 100 — The CW, 9 p.m.
Intervention: Abbie — A&E, 9 p.m.
River Monsters: Monster Journeys: Face Ripper — Animal Planet, 9 p.m.
Below Deck Mediterranean — Bravo, 9 p.m.
Deadliest Catch: Blackout — Discovery, 9 p.m.
Building Off the Grid: Ozark Paradise — DIY Network, 9 p.m.
Chopped: Doughnut Dash — Food Network, 9 p.m.
Good Bones: Poltergeist Property — HGTV, 9 p.m.
Forged in Fire: Bagh Nakh Blades — History Channel, 9 p.m.
Murder Comes to Town: Hellfire in the Hollow — Investigation Discovery, 9 p.m.
Face Off: Aztec Aliens — Syfy, 9 p.m.
Animal Kingdom: Wolves — TNT, 9 p.m.
Unearthed: Lost World of Easter Island — Science Channel, 9:02 p.m.
Drunk History: World War II — Comedy Central, 10 p.m.
Hidden Potential: Have A Big Heart and Stay Weird — HGTV, 10 p.m.
Younger: The End of the Tour — TV Land, 10 p.m.
Beerland: West Texas — Viceland, 10 p.m.
The Last Defense — ABC, 10 p.m.
48 Hours: NCIS — CBS, 10 p.m.
World of Dance — NBC, 10 p.m.
Humans — AMC, 10 p.m.
Hunting Nazi Treasure: Stealing Italy (season finale) — American Heroes Channel, 10 p.m.
The Profit: The Casery — CNBC, 10 p.m.
Expedition Unknown: Lost Gold of Jean Lafitte — Discovery, 10 p.m.
Building Off the Grid: Glacier River Cabin — DIY Network, 10 p.m.
The Wonderland Murders: Everybody’s Daughter — Investigation Discovery, 10 p.m.
Genius: Picasso: Chapter Ten (series finale) — National Geographic Channel, 10 p.m.
100 Code — WGN America, 10 p.m.
Cults and Extreme Belief: World Peace and Unification Sanctuary — A&E, 10:01 p.m.
Extinct Or Alive: Recovered Evidence: The Madagascar Giant (series premiere) — Animal Planet, 10:02 p.m.
Space’s Deepest Secrets: Episode 6 — Science Channel, 10:04 p.m.
The Jim Jeffries Show: June 19, 2018 — Comedy Central, 10:30 p.m.
House Hunters: A Starter Home in Austin — HGTV, 10:30 p.m.
Teachers: Of Lice and Men — TV Land, 10:34 p.m.
Watch What Happens With Andy Cohen — Bravo, 11 p.m.
The Daily Show With Trevor Noah: Becca Heller — Comedy Central, 11 p.m.
Desus & Mero: Tuesday, June 19, 2018 — Viceland, 11 p.m.
Building Off the Grid: Windy Mountain — DIY Network, 11 p.m.
Hunting ISIS: The Battle for Mosul — History Channel, 11:03 p.m.
The Opposition w/ Jordan Klepper: June 19, 2018 (the final days) — Comedy Central, 11:31 p.m.
Jimmy Kimmel Live — ABC, 11:35 p.m.
The Late Show With Stephen Colbert — CBS, 11:35 p.m.
The Late Late Show With James Corden in London — CBS, 12:37 a.m. (Wednesday)
Late Night With Seth Meyers — NBC, 12:37 a.m. (Wednesday)

More Sports

More Fang's Bites
Home