Tuesday’s Viewing Picks

Tuesday’s Viewing Picks

Fang's Bites

Tuesday’s Viewing Picks

All Times Eastern

Baseball
Cape Cod League
Chatham Anglers at Harwich Mariners — Fox College Sports Atlantic, 6:30 p.m.

FIFA World Cup
Knockout Phase
Round of 16, Saint Petersburg Stadium, 
St. Petersburg, Russia
Sweden vs. Switzerland — Telemundo, 9:30 a.m./FS1, 9:50 a.m.

Round of 16, Spartak Stadium, Moscow, Russia
Colombia vs. England — Telemundo, 1:30 p.m./Fox, 1:50 p.m.

Hoy en la Copa Mundial — Telemundo, 9 a.m.
FIFA World Cup Live — FS1, 9 a.m.
Univision Deportes Fútbol Club: Edición Mundialista — Univision Deportes, 9 a.m.
Fútbol Central — Univision Deportes, 11:50 a.m.
Hoy en la Copa Mundial — Telemundo, noon
FIFA World Cup Today — FS1, noon
Un nuevo dia en la Copa Mundial — Telemundo, 12:30 p.m.
FIFA World Cup Today — Fox, 1 p.m.
Hoy en la Copa Mundial — Telemundo, 4 p.m.
FIFA World Cup Today — FS1, 4 p.m.
Contacto Deportivo: Edición Mundialista — Univision Deportes, 4 p.m.
ESPN FC: Russia Tonight — ESPN2, 5 p.m.
The Xtra: Russia — beIN Sports, 7 p.m.
Viva el Mundial y Más — Telemundo/Universo, 7 p.m.
Univision Deportes Fútbol Club: Edición Mundialista — Univision Deportes, 7 p.m.
FIFA World Cup Tonight — FS1, 10 p.m.
República Mundialista — Univision Deportes, 11 p.m.
FIFA World Cup Tonight — Fox, midnight
Contacto Deportivo: Edición Mundialista — Univision Deportes, midnight

Golf
Quest for the Card — Golf Channel, 5:30 p.m.
School of Golf: Chapter 15: Short Game Special — Golf Channel, 7 p.m.
Golf Advisor Round Trip: Big Cedar Lodge — Golf Channel, 7:30 p.m.
Chronicles of a Champion Golfer: Nick Price — Golf Channel, 9 p.m.
The Open Highlights: 2005 — Golf Channel, 10 p.m.
Inside the PGA Tour — Golf Channel, 11 p.m.

MLB
American League
Cleveland at Kansas City — STO/Fox Sports Kansas City, 8:15 p.m.
Anaheim at Seattle — MLB Network/Fox Sports West/Root Sports, 10 p.m.

Interleague
Detroit at Chicago Cubs — MLB Network/Fox Sports Detroit/NBC Sports Chicago, 2:20 p.m.
Minnesota at Milwaukee — Facebook, 4 p.m.
Boston at Washington — MLB Network/NESN/MASN, 6 p.m.
Atlanta at New York Yankees — MLB Network/Fox Sports Southeast/YES, 7 p.m.
Baltimore at Philadelphia — MASN2/NBC Sports Philadelphia, 7 p.m.
Chicago White Sox at Cincinnati — WGN/Fox Sports Chicago, 7 p.m.
New York Mets at Toronto — SNY/Sportsnet, 7 p.m.
Tampa Bay at Miami — Fox Sports Sun/Fox Sports Florida, 7 p.m.
Houston at Texas — AT&T SportsNet Southwest/Fox Sports Southwest, 8 p.m.
San Diego at Oakland — Fox Sports San Diego/NBC Sports California, 9 p.m.

National League
St. Louis at Arizona — MLB Network/Fox Sports Midwest/Fox Sports Arizona, 9:30 p.m.
Pittsburgh at Los Angeles Dodgers — AT&T SportsNet Pittsburgh/Spectrum SportsNet LA, 10 p.m.

MLB Central — MLB Network, 10 a.m.
MLB Tonight — MLB Network, 9 p.m.
MLB Whiparound — FS1, 11 p.m.
Quick Pitch — MLB Network, 1 a.m. (Wednesday)

NASCAR
NASCAR America — NBCSN, 5 p.m.
NASCAR Race Hub — FS1, 6 p.m.

NBA
NBA Summer League
Utah, Vivint Smart Home Arena, Salt Lake City, UT

San Antonio vs. Atlanta — NBA TV, 7 p.m.
Memphis vs. Utah — NBA TV, 9 p.m.

Sacramento, Golden 1 Center, Sacramento, CA
Miami vs. Los Angeles Lakers — ESPN2, 9 p.m.
Golden State vs. Sacramento — NBA TV, 11 p.m.

The Jump — ESPN2, 3 p.m.
Free Agent Fever — NBA TV, 5 p.m.
NBA GameTime — NBA TV, 1 a.m. (Wednesday)

NFL
Good Morning Football — NFL Network, 7 a.m.
NFL Live — ESPN2, 1:30 p.m.

NHL
NHL Tonight — NHL Network, 7 p.m.

Soccer
Club International Friendly
Tour Socio MX, BBVA Compass Stadium, Houston, TX

Cruz Azul vs. Monterrey — Univision Deportes, 9 p.m.

Special Olympics
Special Olympics USA Games, Seattle, WA
Day 2 — ESPN2, 6 p.m.

Sports Talk
Boomer & Gio — CBS Sports Network, 6 a.m.
Golic & Wingo — ESPNews/ESPN2, 6 a.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 6:45 a.m.
Get Up — ESPN2, 7 a.m.
Morning Drive — Golf Channel, 7 a.m.
The Best of the Dan Patrick Show — Audience (AT&T U-Verse/DirecTV), 9 a.m.
The Rich Eisen Show — Audience (AT&T U-Verse/DirecTV)/AT&T SportsNet (Pittsburgh/Rocky Mountain/Southwest)/Root Sports, noon
BYU Sports Nation — BYUtv, noon
The Jim Rome Show — CBS Sports Network, noon
Sport Today — BBC World News, 12:45 p.m.
Outside the Lines — ESPN2, 1 p.m.
Tiki & Tierney — CBS Sports Network, 3 p.m.
The Will Cain Show — ESPNews, 3 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 3:30 p.m.
SportsNation — ESPN2, 3:30 p.m.
Time to Schein — CBS Sports Network, 6 p.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN, 6 p.m.
SEC Storied: In Search of Derrick Thomas — SEC Network, 7 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 8:45 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 9:45 p.m.
SportsCenter at Night — ESPN, 11 p.m.
Titulares y Más — Telemundo, 11:35 p.m.
TMZ Sports — FS1, midnight
SportsCenter at Night With Scott Van Pelt — ESPN, midnight

Tennis
The Championships Wimbledon, All England Lawn Tennis Club, Wimbledon, London, England, United Kingdom
Gentlemen’s & Ladies’ First Round — ESPN, 7 a.m.

Wimbledon Primetime — Tennis Channel, 4:30 p.m.

WNBA
Indiana Fever at Minnesota Lynx — Twitter, 8 p.m.

More Sports

More Fang's Bites
Home