Saturday’s Viewing Picks

Saturday’s Viewing Picks

Fang's Bites

Saturday’s Viewing Picks

All Times Eastern

Australian Rules Football
Round 16
Port Adelaide Power vs. St. Kilda Saints — Fox Soccer Plus, 2:30 a.m.
North Melbourne Kangaroos vs. Gold Coast Suns — Fox Soccer Plus, 11 p.m.

CFL
Week 4
Edmonton Eskimos at Toronto Argonauts — TSN1/TSN3/TSN4/ESPN+, 5:30 p.m.
BC Lions at Winnipeg Blue Bombers — TSN1/TSN3/TSN4/ESPN+, 8:30 p.m.

Cycling
Tour de France
Stage 1: Noirmoutier-en-L’îile to Fontenay-le-Comte — NBCSN, 5 a.m.

Primetime Replay — NBCSN, 8 p.m.

FIFA World Cup
Quarterfinal, Samara Arena, Samara, Russia
Sweden vs. England — Telemundo, 9:30 a.m./Fox, 9:50 a.m.

Quarterfinal, Fisht Stadium, Sochi, Russia
Russia vs. Croatia — Telemundo, 1:30 p.m./Fox, 1:50 p.m.

Hoy en la Copa Mundial — Telemundo, 9 a.m.
FIFA World Cup Live — Fox, 9 a.m.
Fútbol Central — Univision Deportes, 11:50 a.m.
Hoy en la Copa Mundial — Telemundo, noon
FIFA World Cup Today — Fox, noon
Un neuvo dia en la Copa Mundial — Telemundo, 12:30 p.m.
Hoy en la Copa Mundial — Telemundo, 1 p.m.
Univision Deportes Fútbol Club: Edición Mundialista  — Univision Deportes, 1 p.m.
FIFA World Cup Today — Fox, 4 p.m.
Hoy en la Copa Mundial — Telemundo, 4 p.m.
Contacto Deportivo: Edición Especial — Univision Deportes, 4 p.m.
Contacto Deportivo: Edición Mundialista — Univision Deportes, 5 p.m.
The Xtra: Russia — beIN Sports, 7 p.m.
Viva el Mundial y más — Telemundo/Universo, 7 p.m.
Univision Deportes Fútbol Club: Edición Mundialista — Univision Deportes, 7 p.m.
FIFA World Cup Tonight — FS1, 10 p.m.
República Mundialista — Univision Deportes, 11 p.m.
FIFA World Cup Tonight — Fox, midnight
Contacto Deportivo: Edición Mundialista — Univision/Univision Deportes, midnight

Golf
European Tour
Irish Open, Ballyliffin Golf Club (Glashedy Links), Ballyliffin, Ireland

3rd Round — Golf Channel, 7:30 a.m.

PGA Tour
A Military Tribute at The Greenbrier, The Greenbrier Resort (The Old White TPC), White Sulpher Springs, WV

3rd Round — Golf Channel, 1 p.m.
3rd Round — CBS, 3 p.m.

Golf Central Pregame — Golf Channel, 2:45 p.m.

Web.com Tour
LECOM Health Challenge, Peek’n Peak Resort (Upper Course), Findley Lake, NY

3rd Round — Golf Channel, 3 p.m.

LPGA Tour
Thornberry Creek LPGA Classic, Thornberry Creek at Oneida (Legends Championship Course), Oneida, WI

3rd Round — Golf Channel, 5:30 p.m.

IndyCar
Iowa Corn 300, Iowa Speedway, Newton, IA
Race — NBCSN, 3:30 p.m.

Inside IndyCar — NBCSN, 3 p.m.

Mixed Martial Arts
UFC 226: Miocic vs. Cormier, T-Mobile Arena, Las Vegas, NV
Prelims — FS1, 8 p.m.
Main Card — Pay per view, 10 p.m.

UFC Prefight Show — FS1, 7 p.m.
UFC Post Fight Show — FS1, 1 a.m. (Sunday)

MLB
American League
Baltimore at Minnesota — MLB Network/MASN/Fox Sports North, 2 p.m.
Chicago White Sox at Houston — WGN/AT&T SportsNet Southwest, 4 p.m.
New York Yankees at Toronto — YES/Sportsnet, 4 p.m.
Oakland at Cleveland — NBC Sports California/STO, 4 p.m.
Texas at Detroit — Fox Sports Southwest/Fox Sports Detroit, 4 p.m.
Boston at Kansas City — Fox, 7 p.m.

National League
Cincinnati at Chicago Cubs — MLB Network/Fox Sports Ohio/NBC Sports Chicago, 2:20 p.m.
Atlanta at Milwaukee — FS1, 4 p.m.
Philadelphia at Pittsburgh — NBC Sports Philadelphia/AT&T SportsNet Pittsburgh, 4 p.m.
St. Louis at San Francisco — Fox Sports Midwest/NBC Sports Bay Area, 4 p.m.
Miami at Washington — Fox, 7:15 p.m.
San Diego at Arizona — MLB Network/Fox Sports San Diego/Fox Sports Arizona, 10 p.m.

Interleague
Colorado at Seattle — AT&T SportsNet Rocky Mountain/Root Sports, 4 p.m.
Tampa Bay at New York Mets — Fox Sports Sun/SNY, 4 p.m.
Los Angeles Dodgers at Anaheim — Fox, 7:15 p.m.

Play Ball — MLB Network, 10 a.m.
MLB Network Breakdown — MLB Network, 10:30 a.m.
MLB on FS1 Pregame — FS1, 3:30 p.m.
MLB Tonight — MLB Network, 5 p.m.
Fox Saturday Baseball Pregame — Fox, 7 p.m.
Quick Pitch — MLB Network, 1 a.m. (Sunday)

MLS
Week 19
Philadelphia vs. Atlanta — WPVI/Fox Sports South, 7 p.m.
Montreal vs. Colorado — TVA Sports/Altitude, 7:30 p.m.
New England vs. Seattle — NBC Sports Boston/KZJO, 7:30 p.m.
Sporting KC vs. Toronto FC — Fox Sports Kansas City/TSN4, 8:30 p.m.
Houston vs. Minnesota — KUBE/Fox Sports North, 9 p.m.
Real Salt Lake vs. FC Dallas — KMYU/KTXA, 10 p.m.
LA Galaxy vs. Columbus — Spectrum SportsNet/WOIO/Spectrum SportsNet Ohio, 10:30 p.m.
Vancouver vs. Chicago — TSN2/ESPN+, 10:30 p.m.
LAFC vs. Orlando — FS1, 11 p.m.
Portland vs. San Jose — Root Sports/NBC Sports California, 11 p.m.

NASCAR
Monster Energy NASCAR Cup Series
Firecracker 400, Daytona International Speedway, Daytona Beach, FL

Race — NBC, 7 p.m.

NASCAR America Saturday — NBCSN, 4 p.m.
Countdown to Green — NBCSN, 6:30 p.m.
Post-Race Show — NBCSN, 11 p.m.

Tennis
The Championships Wimbledon, All England Lawn Tennis Club, Wimbledon, London, England, United Kingdom
Gentlemen’s & Ladies’ 3rd Round — ESPN, 8 a.m.

Breakfast at Wimbledon — ESPN, 7 a.m.
Wimbledon Primetime — Tennis Channel, 5 p.m.

More Sports

More Fang's Bites
Home