Thursday’s Viewing Picks

Thursday’s Viewing Picks

Fang's Bites

Thursday’s Viewing Picks

All Times Eastern

Basketball
The Basketball Tournament
Semifinals, The Fieldhouse at Morgan State University, Baltimore, MD

Overseas Elite vs. Golden Eagles — ESPN, 7 p.m.
Team Fredette vs. Eberlein Drive — ESPN, 9 p.m.

CFL
Week 8
Ottawa Redblacks at Toronto Argonauts — TSN1/TSN3/TSN4/TSN5/ESPN2, 7 p.m.
Saskatchewan Roughriders at Edmonton Eskimos — TSN1/TSN3/TSN4/TSN5/ESPN+, 10 p.m.

College Football
College Football Live — ESPN2, 3:30 p.m.

CONCACAF League
Round of 16, Estadio Agustín Muquita Sánchez, Panama Province, Panama
Tauro FC vs. Real España — Univision Deportes, 8 p.m.

Round of 16, Estadio Eladio Rosabal Cordero, Heredia, Costa Rica
Herediano vs. Santa Tecla — Univision Deportes, 10 p.m.

CrossFit
2018 CrossFit Games: Day 1 Highlights — CBS Sports Network, 10 p.m.

Golf
Women’s British Open, Royal Lytham & St Annes Golf Club, Lytham St Annes, England, United Kingdom
1st Round — Golf Channel, 6 a.m.

PGA Tour
World Golf Championship-Bridgestone Invitational, Firestone Country Club (South Course), Akron, OH

1st Round — Golf Channel, 1:30 p.m.

Golf Central Pregame — Golf Channel, 1 p.m.

PGA Tour
Barracuda Championship, Montreux Golf & Country Club, Reno, NV

1st Round — Golf Channel, 6:30 p.m.

Hockey
World Junior Summer Showcase, Sandman Centre, Kamloops, British Columbia, Canada
United States vs. Sweden — TSN1/TSN3/NHL Network, 4 p.m.
Canada vs. Finland — TSN2/NHL Network, 9 p.m.

Horse Racing
Saratoga Live, Saratoga Race Course, Saratoga Springs, NY
Birdstone Stakes — FS2, 4 p.m.

Miscellaneous
World’s Strongest Man Competition: Part 9 — CBS Sports Network, 9:30 p.m.

Mixed Martial Arts
Professional Fighters League 5, Nassau Coliseum, Uniondale, NY
Lightweights

Jason High vs. Nathan Schulte — NBCSN, 9 p.,m.

UFC Tonight — FS1, 7 p.m.
UFC Top Ten: Slugfests — FS1, 8 p.m.

MLB
American League
Anaheim at Tampa Bay — MLB Network/Fox Sports West/Fox Sports Sun, 1 p.m.
Kansas City at Chicago White Sox — Fox Sports Kansas City/NBC Sports Chicago, 2 p.m.
New York Yankees at Boston — MLB Network/YES/NESN, 7 p.m.
Baltimore at Texas — MASN2/Fox Sports Southwest, 8 p.m.
Toronto at Seattle — Sportsnet/Root Sports, 10 p.m.

National League
Colorado at St. Louis — MLB Network/Fox Sports Midwest, 1:15 p.m.
Atlanta at New York Mets — Fox Sports Southeast/SNY, 7 p.m.
Cincinnati at Washington — MLB Network/Fox Sports Ohio/MASN, 7 p.m.
Miami at Philadelphia — Fox Sports Florida/NBC Sports Philadelphia, 7 p.m.
San Diego at Chicago Cubs — Fox Sports San Diego/NBC Sports Chicago, 8 p.m.
Milwaukee at Los Angeles Dodgers — Fox Sports Wisconsin/Spectrum SportsNet LA, 9 p.m.
San Francisco at Arizona — NBC Sports Bay Area/Fox Sports Arizona, 9:30 p.m.

MLB Central — MLB Network, 10 a.m.
MLB Now — MLB Network, 4 p.m.
MLB Tonight — MLB Network, 6 p.m.
MLB Tonight — MLB Network, 10 p.m.
MLB Whiparound — FS1, 11 p.m.
Quick Pitch — MLB Network, midnight

NASCAR
NASCAR America — NBCSN, 5 p.m.
NASCAR Race Hub — FS1, 6 p.m.

NBA
The Jump — ESPN, 3 p.m.

NFL
Hall of Fame Game, Tom Benson Hall of Game Stadium, Pro Football Hall of Fame, Canton, OH
Baltimore Ravens vs. Chicago Bears — NBC, 8 p.m.

Good Morning Football — NFL Network, 7 a.m.
Inside Training Camp — NFL Network, 10 a.m.
NFL Live — ESPN, 1:30 p.m.
The Gold Jacket Class of 2018 — NFL Network, 8 p.m.

NHL
NHL Tonight — NHL Network, 6:30 p.m.

Soccer
Women’s
Tournament of Nations, Toyota Park, Bridgeview, IL
United States vs. Brazil — FS1, 8:30 p.m.

The Xtra — beIN Sports, 7 p.m.

Sports Talk
Boomer & Gio — CBS Sports Network, 6 a.m.
Golic & Wingo — ESPNews/ESPN2, 6 a.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 6:45 a.m.
Get Up — ESPN, 7 a.m.
SportsCenter:AM — ESPN2, 7 a.m.
The Dan Patrick Show — Audience (AT&T U-Verse/DirecTV)/NBCSN, 9 a.m.
The Dan Le Batard Show With Stugotz — ESPNews, 10 a.m.
The Rich Eisen Show — Audience (AT&T U-Verse/DirecTV)/AT&T SportsNet (Pittsburgh/Rocky Mountain/Southwest)/Root Sports, noon
BYU Sports Nation — BYUtv, noon
High Noon — ESPN, noon
Sport Today — BBC World News, 12:45 p.m.
Outside the Lines — ESPN, 1 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 2:30 p.m.
Jalen & Jacoby — ESPN2, 3 p.m.
The Will Cain Show — ESPNews, 3 p.m.
SportsNation — ESPN, 4 p.m.
Highly Questionable — ESPN, 4:30 p.m.
Around the Horn — ESPN, 5 p.m.
Pardon the Interruption — ESPN, 5:30 p.m.
Time to Schein — CBS Sports Network, 6 p.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN, 6 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 8:45 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 9:45 p.m.
SportsCenter at Night — ESPN, 11 p.m.
Titulares y Más — Telemundo, 11:35 p.m.
TMZ Sports — FS1, midnight
SportsCenter at Night With Scott Van Pelt — ESPN, midnight
Nación ESPN — ESPN2, midnight
Contacto Deportivo — Univision/Univision Deportes, midnight

Tennis
ATP/WTA Tour
Citi Open, Rock Creek Park Tennis Center, Washington, D.C.

Round of 16 — Tennis Channel, 2:30 p.m.

ATP Tour
Los Cabos Open, Delmar International School, Los Cabos, Mexico

Quarterfinals — beIN Sports, 8 p.m.

WNBA
Dallas Wings at Indiana Fever — NBA TV, 7 p.m.
Minnesota Lynx at Los Angeles Sparks — ESPN2, 10 p.m.

More Sports

More Fang's Bites
Home