Thursday’s Viewing Picks

Thursday’s Viewing Picks

Fang's Bites

Thursday’s Viewing Picks

All Times Eastern

CFL
Week 9
Edmonton Eskimos at BC Lions — TSN1/TSN3/TSN4/TSN5/ESPN2, 10 p.m.

CFL on TSN Pregame — TSN1/TSN3/TSN4/TSN5, 9:30 p.m.

College Basketball
Exhibition
Kentucky at San Lorenzo de Almagro — SEC Network, 7 p.m.

College Football
College Football Live — ESPN2, 5 p.m.
B1G Football & Beyond — Big Ten Network, 5 p.m.
Training Days: Rolling With the Tide — ESPN2, 7 p.m.
Championship Drive: Path to the Playoff — ESPN2, 8 p.m.
Football Summer Session: East Recap — SEC Network, 10 p.m.
Football Summer Session: West Recap — SEC Network, 10:30 p.m.

CONCACAF League
Round of 16, 2nd Leg
National Stadium Kingston, Kingston, Jamaica

Portmore United vs. Santos Guápiles — Univision Deportes/YouTube, 7:30 p.m.
Arnett Gardens vs. Árabe Unido — YouTube, 10 p.m.

Estadio Olímpico Metropolitano, San Pedro Sula, Honduras
Real España vs. Tauro FC — Univision Deportes/YouTube, 10 p.m.

Cycling
Tour of Utah
Stage 3: Antelope Island to Layton — FS2, 3:30 p.m.

English Premier League
Premier League Deadline Day Show live from Old Trafford, Manchester, England, United Kingdom — NBCSN, 11 a.m.
The Men in Blazers Show — NBCSN, 2 p.m.

Golf
PGA Championship, Bellerive Country Club, St. Louis, MO
1st Round — TNT, 2 p.m.

Live From the PGA Championship — Golf Channel, 9 a.m.
PGA Championship On the Range — CBS Sports Network, noon
Live From the PGA Championship — Golf Channel, 8 p.m.
PGA Championships Highlights: 1st Round — CBS, 12:37 a.m. (Friday)

USGA
U.S. Women’s Amateur, The Golf Club of Tennessee, Kingston Springs, TN

Round of 32 — USGA.org, noon
Round of 32/Round of 16 — FS1, 4 p.m.

Miscellaneous
The World’s Strongest Man Competition: Part 10 — CBS Sports Network, 8:30 p.m.

Mixed Martial Arts
UFC Top Ten: Monumental Moments — FS1, 7:30 p.m.
UFC Reloaded: UFC 219: Cyborg vs. Holm — FS1, 8 p.m.

MLB
American League
Minnesota at Cleveland — MLB Network/Fox Sports North/STO, 1 p.m.
Baltimore at Tampa Bay — MASN/Fox Sports Sun, 7 p.m.
Boston at Toronto — NESN/Sportsnet, 7 p.m.
Texas at New York Yankees — Fox Sports Southwest/YES, 7 p.m.
Seattle at Houston — MLB Network/Root Sports/AT&T SportsNet Southwest, 8 p.m.

National League
Atlanta at Washington — Facebook, 1 p.m.
San Diego at Milwaukee — Fox Sports San Diego/Fox Sports Wisconsin, 2 p.m./MLB Network, 4 p.m. (joined in progress)
Los Angeles Dodgers at Colorado — MLB Network/Spectrum SportsNet LA/AT&T SportsNet Rocky Mountain, 8:30 p.m.
Pittsburgh at San Francisco — AT&T SportsNet Pittsburgh/NBC Sports Bay Area, 10:15 p.m./MLB Network, 11 p.m. (joined in progress)

MLB Central — MLB Network, 10 a.m.
MLB Tonight — MLB Network, 6 p.m.
MLB’s Best — FS1, 7 p.m.
MLB Whiparound — FS1, 11 p.m.
Quick Pitch — MLB Network, 1 a.m. (Friday)

NASCAR
NASCAR America — NBCSN, 5 p.m.
Dale Jr. Download — NBCSN, 5:30 p.m.

NFL Preseason
Carolina at Buffalo — WCCB/WKBW, 7 p.m.
Chicago at Cincinnati — WFLD/WKRC, 7 p.m.
Cleveland at New York Giants — NFL Network/WEWS/WNBC, 7 p.m.
New Orleans at Jacksonville — WVUE/WFOX, 7 p.m.
Pittsburgh at Philadelphia — KDKA/WCAU, 7 p.m.
Tampa Bay at iami — WFLA/WFOR, 7 p.m.
Los Angeles Rams at Baltimore — KCBS/WBAL, 7:30 p.m.
Washington at New England — WRC/NBC Sports Washington/WBZ, 7:30 p.m.
Tennessee at Green Bay — WKRN/WGBA, 8 p.m.
Houston at Kansas City — KTRK/KCTV, 8:30 p.m.
Dallas at San Francisco — NFL Network/KTVT/KPIX, 10 p.m.
Indianapolis at Seattle — WXIN/KCPQ, 10 p.m.

Good Morning Football — NFL Network, 7 a.m.
NFL Fantasy Live — NFL Network, 5 p.m.
NFL Total Access — NFL Network, 6 p.m.

Olympics
Return to Beijing: 10th Anniversary
Women’s Beach Volleyball Final: United States vs. Communist China — Olympic Channel, 8 p.m.
Men’s Beach Volleyball Final: United States vs. Brazil — Olympic Channel, 9 p.m.

Soccer
FIFA U-20 Women’s World Cup
Group D, Stade de Marville,
Saint-Malo, France
Germany vs. Communist China — FS1, 7:20 a.m.
Haiti vs. Nigeria — Fox Soccer Plus, 10:20 a.m.

Group C, Stade Guy-Piriou, Concarneau, France
Spain vs. Japan — FS2, 10:20 a.m.
United States vs. Paraguay — FS2, 1:20 p.m./Universo, 1:25 p.m.

Turkish Super League Special — beIN Sports, 3 p.m.
The Xtra — beIN Sports, 10:30 p.m.

Sports Talk
Boomer & Gio — CBS Sports Network, 6 a.m.
Golic & Wingo — ESPNews/ESPN2, 6 a.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 6:45 a.m.
Get Up — ESPN, 7 a.m.
SportsCenter:AM — ESPN2, 7 a.m.
Morning Drive — Golf Channel, 7 a.m.
The Dan Patrick Show — Audience (AT&T U-Verse/DirecTV)/NBCSN, 9 a.m.
The Rich Eisen Show — Audience (AT&T U-Verse/DirecTV)/AT&T SportsNet (Pittsburgh/Rocky Mountain/Southwest)/Root Sports, noon
BYU Sports Nation — BYUtv, noon
Sport Today — BBC World News, 12:45 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 2:30 p.m.
Tiki & Tierney — CBS Sports Network, 3 p.m.
The Will Cain Show — ESPNews, 3 p.m.
The Paul Finebaum Show — SEC Network, 3 p.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN2, 5:30 p.m.
Time to Schein — CBS Sports Network, 6 p.m.
SportsCenter Special: My Wish — ESPNews, 7 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 8:45 p.m.
SEC Now — SEC Network, 9 p.m.
30 for 30: Kings Ransom — ESPN2, 9 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 9:45 p.m.
SportsCenter at Night — ESPN, 11 p.m.
Titulares y Más — Telemundo, 11:35 p.m.
TMZ Sports — FS1, midnight
SportsCenter at Night With Scott Van Pelt — ESPN, midnight
Contacto Deportivo — Univision/Univision Deportes, midnight

Swimming
Pan Pacific Championships, Tokyo Tatsumi International Swimming Center, Tokyo, Japan
Day 1 — Olympic Channel, 5 a.m.

Tennis
ATP Tour/U.S. Open Series
Rogers Cup, Aviva Centre, York University, Toronto, Ontario, Canada

Round of 16 — Tennis Channel, 11 a.m.
Round of 16 — Tennis Channel, 7 p.m.

Tennis Channel Live at the Rogers Cup — Tennis Channel, 11 p.m.

ATP Tour/WTA Tour/U.S. Open Series
Rogers Cup, Aviva Centre, Toronto, Ontario, Canada/Stade IGA, Montreal, Canada

Round of 16 — ESPN2, 12:30 p.m.

WTA Tour/U.S. Open Series
Rogers Cup, Stade IGA, Montreal, Quebec, Canada

Round of 16 — beIN Sports, 4:30 p.m.

WNBA
Seattle Storm at Washington Mystics — NBA TV, 11:30 a.m.
Los Angeles Sparks at Atlanta Dream — NBA TV, 7 p.m.
Minnesota Lynx at Las Vegas Aces — NBA TV, 10 p.m.

More Sports

More Fang's Bites
Home