Quantcast
The Sports Daily > Fang's Bites
Monday’s Viewing Picks

All Times Eastern

College Basketball
Men’s
Muai Invitational, Lahaina Civic Center, Maui, HI

1st Round

Tennessee vs. Wisconsin — ESPN2, 2:30 p.m.
Georgetown vs. Oregon — ESPN2, 5 p.m.
Oklahoma State vs. UConn — ESPNU, 9 p.m.
North Carolina vs. Chaminade — ESPN2, 11:30 p.m.

Paradise Jam, Virgin Islands Sports and Fitness Center, University of the Virgin Islands, St. Thomas, U.S. Virgin Islands
3rd Place Game

Saint Joseph’s vs. North Carolina State  — CBS Sports Network, 6 p.m.

Championship Game
Mississippi vs. Creighton — CBS Sports Network, 8:30 p.m.

Legends Classic, Barclays Center, Brooklyn, New York, NY
Semifinals

Notre Dame vs. Colorado — ESPN2, 7 p.m.
Texas vs. Northwestern — Longhorn Network, 9:30 p.m.

CBE Hall of Fame Classic, Sprint Center, Kansas City, MO
Semifinals

George Washington vs. Georgia — ESPNU, 7 p.m.
Kansas vs. UAB — ESPN2, 9:30 p.m.

Illinois State at TCU — Fox Sports Network, 6 p.m.
St. Francis (NY) at Providence — FS1, 6:30 p.m.
Western Carolina at Ohio State — Big Ten Network, 7 p.m.
Belmont vs. Florida at Tampa, FL — SEC Network, 7 p.m.
Norfolk State at Butler — FS1, 8:30 p.m.
Northern Colorado at Arizona — Pac-12 Network/Pac-12 Arizona, 9 p.m.
Bucknell at Vanderbilt — SEC Network, 9 p.m.
Sacred Heart at Santa Clara — Campus Insiders, 10 p.m.
San Diego State vs. Cal at Sacramento, CA — Pac-12 Network/Pac-12 Bay Area, 11 p.m.

College Basketball Live Scoreboard — ESPN2, 4:30 p.m.
One2One: Cuonzo Martin — CBS Sports Network, 8 p.m.
College Basketball Live Scoreboard — ESPN2, 9 p.m.
FS1 College Hoops Extra — FS1, 10;30 p.m.

College Football
B1G Football Coaches Press Conference 2016 — Big Ten Network, 11:40 a.m.
B1G Football & Beyond — Big Ten Network, 12:45 p.m.
College Football Live — ESPN2, 1:30 p.m.
CFB Daily — ESPNU, 4 p.m.
ESPNU Championship Drive — ESPNU, 6 p.m.

English Premier League
West Bromwich Albion vs. Burnley — NBCSN, 2:55 p.m.

Premier League News — NBCSN, 1:30 p.m.
Premier League Live — NBCSN, 2 p.m.
Goal Zone — NBCSN, 5 p.m.
The Men in Blazers Show — NBCSN, 5:30 p.m.
Premier League Review — NBCSN, 10:30 p.m.
Premier League Download: Claudio Ranieiri — NBCSN, 11:30 p.m.

Golf
PGA Tour
RSM Classic, Sea Island Golf Club (Seaside & Plantation Courses), St. Simons Island, GA

Final Round Playoff — Golf Channel, 8 a.m.

The Golf Fix — Golf Channel, 7 p.m.
LPGA Rolex Awards Celebration — Golf Channel, 8 p.m.

MLB
Hot Stove — MLB Network, 9 a.m.
MLB Now — MLB Network, 2 p.m.
MLB Tonight — MLB Network, 6 p.m.
MLB Network Presents: .406 — MLB Network, 9 p.m.
MLB Network Presents: 56: The Streak — MLB Network, 10 p.m.

NASCAR
NASCAR Race Hub — FS1, 6 p.m.
NASCAR America — NBCSN, 6 p.m.
NASCAR 120: Homestead — NBCSN, 8 p.m.

NBA
Dallas at San Antonio — NBA TV, 8:30 p.m.

10 Before Tip — NBA TB, 6:30 p.m.
The Starters — NBA TV, 7 p.m.
NBA GameTime — NBA TV, 7:30 p.m.
NBA TV Pregame — NBA TV, 8 p.m.
NBA GameTime Postgame — NBA TV, 11 p.m.
NBA GameTime — NBA TV, midnight

NFL
Monday Night Football, Estadio Azteca, Mexico City, Mexico
Houston Texans at Oakland Raiders — ESPN, 8:30 p.m.

Good Morning Football — NFL Network, 7 a.m.
NFL PrimeTime — ESPN, 1 p.m.
NFL Insiders — ESPN, 2 p.m.
NFL Live — ESPN, 3 p.m.
NFL Network Up to the Minute — NFL Network, 3 p.m.
NFL Monday QB — CBS Sports Network, 5 p.m.
NFL Fantasy Live — NFL Network, 5 p.m.
Monday Night Countdown — ESPN, 6 p.m.
Fantasy and Friends — NFL Network, 6 p.m.
NFL Total Access — NFL Network, 7 p.m.
NFL Toral Access: Endgame — NFL Network, 11:30 p.m.

NHL
Calgary at Buffalo — Sportsnet West/MSG Buffalo, 7 p.m.
Colorado at Columbus — Altitude/Fox Sports Ohio, 7 p.m.
New York Rangers at Pittsburgh — MSG Network/Root Sports Pittsburgh, 7 p.m.
Tampa Bay at Nashville — TVA Sports/Fox Sports Sun/Fox Sports Tennessee, 8 p.m.
Minnesota at Dallas — Fox Sports North/Fox Sports Southwest Plus, 8:30 p.m.
Chicago at Edmonton — Sportsnet/Sportsnet One/Comcast SportsNet Chicago, 9 p.m.
New Jersey at San Jose — MSG Plus/Comcast SportsNet California, 10:30 p.m.

Hockey Central @ noon — Sportsnet/NHL Network, noon
NHL Now — NHL Network, 4 p.m.
NHL Tonight: Pre-Game Skate — NHL Network, 6 p.m.
Hockey Central — Sportsnet, 6:30 p.m.
NHL Tonight — NHL Network, 7 p.m.
NHL Tonight: Bonus Coverage — NHL Network, 11 p.m.
On the Fly — NHL Network, midnight

Soccer
The Xtra — beIN Sports, 7 p.m.
The Locker Room — beIN Spotts, 7:30 p.m.
Monday Night Soccer — beIN Sports, 8 p.m.
English Football League Championship Highlights — beIN Sports, 10 p.m.
Ligue 1 Highlights — beIN Sports, 10:30 p.m.
La Liga Highlights — beIN Sports, 11 p.m.
ESPN FC — ESPNews, midnight

Sports Talk
Boomer & Carton — CBS Sports Network, 6 a.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 6:45 a.m.
SportsCenter:AM — ESPN, 7 a.m.
Morning Drive — Golf Channel, 7 a.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 8:45 a.m.
The Dan Patrick Show — Audience (AT&T U-Verse/DirecTV)/NBCSN, 9 a.m.
SportsCenter: Face to Face with Hannah Storm — ESPN, 10 a.m.
The Dan Le Batard Show With Stugotz — ESPNU, 10 a.m.
The Rich Eisen Show — Audience (AT&T U-Verse/DirecTV)/Root Sports (Northwest/Rocky Mountain/Southwest), noon
BYU Sports Nation — BYUtv, noon
His & Hers (The Final Days) — ESPN2, noon
Outside the Lines — ESPN2, 1 p.m.
Russillo and Kanell — ESPNews, 1 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 1:45 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 2:30 p.m.
The Doug Gottlieb Show — CBS Sports Network, 3 p.m.
The Paul Finebaum Show — SEC Network, 3 p.m.
SportsNation — ESPN, 4 p.m.
Highly Questionable — ESPN, 5 p.m.
Nación ESPN — ESPNews, 5 p.m.
BTN Live — Big Ten Network, 5 p.m.
Pardon the Interruption — ESPN, 5:30 p.m.
Fox Sports Live With Jay and Dan — ESPN, FS1, 11 p.m.
SportsCenter at Night With Scott Van Pelt — ESPN, 11:20 p.m.
TMZ Sports — FS1, 11:30 p.m.
Contacto Deportivo — Univision/Univision Deportes, midnight