Quantcast
The Sports Daily > Fang's Bites
Monday’s Viewing Picks

All Times Eastern

College Football
B1G Football Coaches Press Conference 2017 — Big Ten Network, 11:30 a.m.
B1G Football & Beyond — Big Ten Network, 1 p.m.
College Football Live — ESPN2, 5:30 p.m.
Thinking Out Loud — SEC Network, 7 p.m.

Darts
World Grand Prix, Citywest Hotel, Dublin, Ireland
Session 1 — Eleven Sports, 9 a.m.
Session 2 — Eleven Sports, 2 p.m.

Golf
The Golf Fix — Golf Channel, 7 p.m.

Mixed Martial Arts
UFC Main Event: Werdum vs. Hunt — FS1, 7 p.m.
UFC Main Event: Valasquez vs. Werdum — FS1, 7:30 p.m.
UFC Unleashed: Penn vs. Rodriguez — FS1, 8 p.m.
UFC Main Event: Barão vs. Dillashaw — FS1, 9 p.m.
UFC Countdown: UFC 216: Ferugson vs. Lee — FS1, 10 p.m.

MLB
MLB Central — MLB Network, 10 a.m.
World Series Film: 2016 — MLB Network, 2 p.m.
MLB Now — MLB Network, 4 p.m.
MLB Tonight — MLB Network, 6 p.m.
Plays of the Month: September— MLB Network, 8 p.m.
MLB Tonight: Wild Card Preview — MLB Network, 9 p.m.

NASCAR
NASCAR 120: Dover — NBCSN, 2:30 p.m.
NASCAR America — NBCSN, 5 p.m.
NASCAR Race Hub — FS1, 6 p.m.

NBA Preseason
Charlotte at Boston — NBA TV, 7:30 p.m.
Denver at Los Angeles Lakers — NBA TV, 10:30 p.m.

The Jump — ESPN2, 3 p.m.
Denver Nuggets Team Preview — NBA TV, 6 p.m.
Miami Heat Team Preview — NBA TV, 6:30 p.m.
NBA GameTime — NBA TV, 1 a.m.

NFL
Monday Night Football, Arrowhead Stadium, Kansas City, MO
Washington at Kansas City — ESPN, 8:30 p.m.

Good Morning Football — NFL Network, 7 a.m.
NFL PrimeTime — ESPN, 1:30 p.m.
The Fantasy Show — ESPN, 2:30 p.m.
NFL Live — ESPN, 3 p.m.
The Aftermath — NFL Network, 3 p.m.
NFL Fantasy Live — NFL Network, 5 p.m.
NFL Monday QB — CBS Sports Network, 6 p.m.
Monday Night Countdown — ESPN, 6 p.m.
NFL Total Access: Monday Night Foootball Pregame — 6 p.m.
NFL Esta Noche — ESPN2/ESPN Deportes, 8 p.m.
NFL Total Access: Endgame — 11:30 p.m.

NHL
NHL Tonight: 2017-18 Western Conference Preview — NHL Network, 5 p.m.
2017-18 NHL Season Preview — NHL Network, 6 p.m.
NHL Tonight: 2017-18 Eastern Conference Preview — NHL Network, 7 p.m.

Soccer
ESPN FC — ESPNews, 5:30 p.m.
The Xtra — beIN Sports, 7 p.m.
The Locker Room — beIN Sports, 7:30 p.m.
Monday Night Soccer — beIN Sports, 8 p.m.
La Liga Review Show — beIN Sports, 10 p.m.
Ligue 1 Highlights — beINSports, 11 p.m.

Sports Talk
The Morning Show With Boomer — CBS Sports Network, 6 a.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 6:45 a.m.
SportsCenter:AM — ESPN, 7 a.m.
Morning Drive — Golf Channel, 7:30 a.m.
The Dan Patrick Show — Audience (AT&T U-Verse/DirecTV)/NBCSN, 9 a.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN2, 10 a.m.
The Dan Le Batard Show With Stugotz — ESPNU, 10 a.m.
The Rich Eisen Show — Audience (AT&T U-Verse/DirecTV)/AT&T SportsNet (Pittsburgh/Rocky Mountain/Southwest)Root Sports, noon
BYU Sports Nation — BYUtv, noon
Sport Today — BBC World News, 12:45 p.m.
Outside the Lines — ESPN, 1 p.m.
The Russillo Show — ESPNews, 1 p.m.
The Paul Finebaum Show — ESPN2, 2 p.m.
Tiki and Tierney — CBS Sports Network, 3 p.m.
The Paul Finebaum Show — SEC Network, 3 p.m.
SportsNation — ESPN2, 3:30 p.m.
Highly Questionable — ESPN, 4:30 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 4:45 p.m.
Around the Horn — ESPN, 5 p.m.
The Sean Salisbury Show With Robin Carlin — beiN Sports, 5 p.m.
BTN Live — Big Ten Network, 5 p.m.
Pardon the Interruption — ESPN, 5:30 p.m.
SC6 With Michael Smith and Jemele Hill — ESPN2, 6 p.m.
BTN: Ten B1G Years: 2011-2012 — Big Ten Network, 7:30 p.m.
SEC Featured — SEC Network, 8 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 8:45 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 9:45 p.m.
SportsCenter at Night With Scott Van Pelt — ESPN, 11:20 p.m.
Titulares y Más — Telemundo, 11:35 p.m.
Contacto Deportivo — Univision/Univision Deportes, midnight
Jalen & Jacoby — ESPNews, 1 a.m. (Tuesday)

Tennis
ATP Tour
Center Court: Communist China Open/Japan Open — Tennis Channel, 11 p.m.

Tennis Channel Live — Tennis Channel, 10 p.m.

WTA Tour
Communist China Open, National Tennis Center, Beijing, Communist China
2nd Round — beIN Sports, 12:30 a.m. (Tuesday)

Entertainment
The Big Bang Theory — CBS, 8 p.m.
Cops: Nowhere to Hide — Spike, 8 p.m.
Lucifer (season premiere) — Fox, 8 p.m.
Yukon Men: Roughing It: The Broken River — Animal Planet, 8 p.m.
The Full Monty — Cinemax, 8 p.m.
Wanted — HBO, 8 p.m.
The Spy Who Loved Me — Sundance TV, 8 p.m.
Transporter 3 — The Movie Channel, 8 p.m.
Love & Hip Hop: Hollywood: Boy Band — VH1, 8 p.m.
9JKL (series premiere) — CBS, 8:31 p.m.
Mega Decks: Building Bigger in Texas — DIY Network, 9 p.m.
Hip Hop Squares: Sevyn Streeter vs. Justin Combs — VH1, 9 p.m.
The Gifted (series premiere) — Fox, 9 p.m.
Penn & Teller: Fool Us (season finale) — The CW, 9 p.m.
Alaskan Bush People: Alaskan Grit: Homestead Hardships — Animal Planet, 9 p.m.
Halloween Baking Championship: Bewitching Treats — Food Network, 9 p.m.
20/20 on ID: Her Last Chance — Investigation Discovery, 9 p.m.
Extreme Hotels: Haunted Hospitaility (series premiere) — Travel Channel, 9 p.m.
The Planets: Pluto’s Greatest Mysteries — Science Channel, 9:02 p.m.
Resident Evil: The Final Chapter — Starz, 9:02 p.m.
Hip Hop Squares: Trina vs. Dreezy — VH1, 9:30 p.m.
Me, Myself & I — CBS, 9:31 p.m.
Mega Decks: A Deck Fit for Fun — DIY Network, 9:30 p.m.
Live PD: What You Missed No. 1 — A&E, 9:54 p.m.
House Hunters: Going Big in Buffalo — HGTV, 10 p.m.
Hip Hop Squares: Demetrius Shipp Jr. vs. Machine Gun — VH1, 10 p.m.
The Good Doctor — ABC, 10 p.m.
Scorpion — CBS, 10 p.m.
The Brave — NBC, 10 p.m.
Alaskan Bush People: Alaskan Grit: Browntown on Lockdown — Animal Planet, 10 p.m.
Halloween Wars: Hayride of Horror: The Scarecrow Comes Alive! — Food Network, 10 p.m.
Evil Twins: Under My Thumb — Investigation Discovery, 10 p.m.
Hotel Impossible: Outer Banks-Ruptcy — Travel Channel, 10 p.m.
House Hunters International: Beach vs. Budget in Melbourne — HGTV, 10:30 p.m.
As Good as It Gets — Starz Encore, 10:37 p.m.
The Daily Show With Trevor Noah: Robin Thede — Comedy Central, 11 p.m.
Desus & Mero: Monday, October 2, 2017 — Viceland, 11 p.m.
E! News — E!, 11 p.m.
Conan — TBS, 11 p.m.
Watch What Happens Live With Andy Cohen — Bravo, 11:01 p.m.
The Opposition w/Jordan Klepper: October 2, 2017 — Comedy Central, 11:31 p.m.
Jimmy Kimmel Live — ABC, 11:35 p.m.
The Late Show With Stephen Colbert — CBS, 11:35 p.m.
The Late Late Show With James Corden — CBS, 12:37 a.m. (Tuesday)
Late Night With Seth Meyers — NBC, 12:37 a.m. (Tuesday)

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s