Quantcast
The Sports Daily > Fang's Bites
Monday’s Viewing Picks

All Times Eastern

College Football
B1G Football Coaches Press Conference 2017 — Big Ten Network, 11:30 a.m.
B1G Football & Beyond — Big Ten Network, 1 p.m.
College Football Live — ESPN2, 5:30 p.m.
Thinking Out Loud — SEC Network, 7 p.m.

CrossFit
Fittest on Earth-The 2017 CrossFit Games: Men’s Competition, Day 2 — CBS Sports Network, 7 p.m.

Golf
The Golf Fix — Golf Channel, 7 p.m.

La Liga
Real Sociedad vs. Espanyol — beIN Sports, 1:50 p.m.
Deportivo La Coruna vs. Girona — beIN Sports, 4 p.m. (joined in progress)

Mixed Martial Arts
Fight Night: Nelson vs. Story — FS1, 9 p.m.

MLB
World Series Press Conferences — MLB Network, 4 p.m.
MLB Tonight at the World Series — MLB Network, 6 p.m.
Baseball Tonight — ESPN2, 7 p.m.
Path to the Championship: National League — MLB Network, 8 p.m.
Path to the Championship: American League — MLB Network, 9 p.m.

NASCAR
NASCAR America — NBCSN, 5 p.m.
NASCAR Race Hub — FS1, 6 p.m.

NBA
Philadelphia at Detroit — NBC Sports Philadelphia/Fox Sports Detroit, 7 p.m.
Atlanta at Miami — Fox Sports Southeast/Fox Sports Sun, 7:30 p.m.
Charlotte at Milwaukee — Fox Sports Carolinas/Fox Sports Wisconsin, 8 p.m.
Memphis at Houston — Fox Sports Tennessee/AT&T SportsNet Southwest, 8 p.m.
Golden State at Dallas — NBC Sports Bay Area/Fox Sports Southwest, 8:30 p.m.
Toronto at San Antonio — NBA TV/TSN2/Fox Sports Southwest, 8:30 p.m.
Washington at Denver — NBC Sports Washington/Altitude, 9 p.m.
Sacramento at Phoenix — NBC Sports California/Fox Sports Arizona, 10 p.m.

The Jump — ESPN2, 3 p.m.
10 Before Tip — NBA TV, 6:30 p.m.
The Starters — NBA TV, 7 p.m.
NBA TV Pregame — NBA TV, 7:30 p.m.
NBA GameTime Postgame — NBA TV, 11 p.m.
NBA GameTime — NBA TV, midnight

NFL
Monday Night Football, Lincoln Financial Field, Philadelphia, PA
Washington at Philadelphia — ESPN/ESPN2/ESPN Deportes, 8:30 p.m.

Good Morning Football — NFL Network, 7 a.m.
NFL PrimeTime — ESPN, 1:30 p.m.
The Fantasy Show — ESPN, 2:30 p.m.
NFL Live — ESPN, 3 p.m.
The Aftermath — NFL Network, 3 p.m.
NFL Fantasy Live — NFL Network, 5 p.m.
NFL Monday QB — CBS Sports Network, 6 p.m.
Monday Night Countdown — ESPN, 6 p.m.
NFL Total Access: Monday Night Foootball Pregame — 6 p.m.
NFL Esta Noche — ESPN2/ESPN Deportes, 8 p.m.
NFL Total Access: Endgame — 11:30 p.m

NHL
Los Angeles at Toronto — TVA Sports/Fox Sports West/TSN4, 7 p.m.
San Jose at New York Rangers — Sportsnet/NHL Network/NBC Sports California/MSG Network, 7 p.m.

Hockey Central @ noon — Sportsnet/NHL Network, noon
NHL Now — NHL Network, 4 p.m.
NHL Tonight: Pre-Game Skate — NHL Network, 6 p.m.
Hockey Central Tonight — Sportsnet, 6:30 p.m.
On the Fly — NHL Network, 10 p.m.

Soccer
CAF Champions League
Semifinal: 2nd Leg, Borg El Arab Stadium, Alexandria, Egypt

Al-Ahly vs. Étoile du Sahel — beIN Sports, 11:50 a.m. (delayed from Sunday)

The Best FIFA Football Awards 2017 — FS2, 1 p.m.
ESPN FC — ESPNews, 5:30 p.m.
The Xtra — beIN Sports, 7 p.m.
The Locker Room — beIN Sports, 7:30 p.m.
Monday Night Soccer — beIN Sports, 8 p.m.

Sports Talk
The Morning Show With Boomer — CBS Sports Network, 6 a.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 6:45 a.m.
SportsCenter:AM — ESPN, 7 a.m.
Morning Drive — Golf Channel, 7 a.m.
The Dan Patrick Show — Audience (AT&T U-Verse/DirecTV)/NBCSN, 9 a.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN2, 10 a.m.
The Dan Le Batard Show With Stugotz — ESPNU, 10 a.m.
The Rich Eisen Show — Audience (AT&T U-Verse/DirecTV)/AT&T SportsNet (Pittsburgh/Rocky Mountain/Southwest)/Root Sports, noon
BYU Sports Nation — BYUtv, noon
Sport Today — BBC World News, 12:45 p.m.
Outside the Lines — ESPN, 1 p.m.
The Russillo Show — ESPNews, 1 p.m.
The Paul Finebaum Show — ESPN2, 2 p.m.
Tiki and Tierney — CBS Sports Network, 3 p.m.
The Paul Finebaum Show — SEC Network, 3 p.m.
SportsNation — ESPN2, 3:30 p.m.
Highly Questionable — ESPN, 4:30 p.m.
Around the Horn — ESPN, 5 p.m.
The Sean Salisbury Show With Robin Carlin — beiN Sports, 5 p.m.
BTN Live — Big Ten Network, 5 p.m.
Pardon the Interruption — ESPN, 5:30 p.m.
SC6 With Michael and Jemele — ESPN2, 6 p.m.
Olympic Films: Lillehammer ‘94: 16 Days of Glory — Olympic Channel, 8 p.m.
SEC Featured — SEC Network, 8 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 8:45 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 9:45 p.m.
SportsCenter at Night With Scott Van Pelt — ESPN, 11:20 p.m.
Titulares y Más — Telemundo, 11:35 p.m.
Contacto Deportivo — Univision/Univision Deportes, midnight
Jalen & Jacoby — ESPNews, 1 a.m. (Tuesday)

Tennis
ATP Tour
Center Court: Erste Bank Open/Swiss Indoors Basel — Tennis Channel, 7 a.m.

WTA Tour
WTA Finals, Singapore Sports Hub, Kallang, Singapore

Day 2 Singles — beIN Sports, 7:30 a.m.

Entertainment
The Big Bang Theory — CBS, 8 p.m.
CoipsL Run and Gun — Spike, 8 p.m.
Lucifer — Fox, 8 p.m.
Supergirl — The CW, 8 p.m.
20/20 on ID Presents: Homicide: Texas Killing Fields — Investigation Discovery, 8 p.m.
Love & Hip Hop: Hollywood: Reunion: Part 2 — VH1, 8 p.m.
9JKL — CBS, 8:30 p.m.
Mega Decks: Ultimate Party Deck — DIY Network, 9 p.m.
The Gifted — Fox, 9 p.m.
Valor — The CW, 9 p.m.
Alaska: The Last Frontier: Homestead Survival: Pushed to the Edge — Animal Planet, 9 p.m.
Halloween Baking Championship: The Candyman Cometh — Food Network, 9 p.m.
The 1980s: The Deadliest Decade: The Libertyville Horror — Investigation Discovery, 9 p.m.
The Princess Bride — Sundance TV, 9 p.m.
Scared Famous: Savannah Horror Stories (series premiere) — VH1, 9 p.m.
Space’s Deepest Secrets: Stars From Hell — Science Channel, 9:02 p.m.
Me, Myself & I — CBS, 9:30 p.m.
Mega Decks: Southern Plantation-Style Deck (season finale) — DIY Network, 9:30 p.m.
Southern and Hungry: Southern Comforts Are Just Around the Corner — Cooking Channel, 10 p.m.
Freaky Sweets: Creepy Dolls and Viking Brawls (series premiere) — Food Network, 10 p.m.
House Hunters: Vintage House vs. City Loft in Cincinnati — HGTV, 10 p.m.
White Famous: Woo — Showtime, 10 p.m.
Martha & Snoop’s Potluck Dinner Party: Tricks and Treats — VH1, 10 p.m.
The Good Doctor — ABC, 10 p.m.
Scorpion — CBS, 10 p.m.
The Brave — NBC, 10 p.m.
POV: Cameraperson — PBS, 10 p.m.
Games of Homes: The Final Countdown (season finale) — Discovery Family Channel, 10 p.m.
Horror at the Cecil Hotel: The Girl in the Water Tank — Investigation Discovery, 10 p.m.
Die Hard 2 — Cinemax, 10:05 p.m.
Weird Science — Showcase, 10:15 p.m.
Freaky Sweets: Cakes From the Crypt — Food Network, 10:30 p.m.
House Hunters International: Champagne Problems in Paris — HGTV, 10:30 p.m.
The Daily Show With Trevor Noah: Khizr Khan — Comedy Central, 11 p.m.
Desus & Mero: Monday, October 23, 2017 — Viceland, 11 p.m.
E! News — E!, 11 p.m.
Nocturnal Animals — HBO Signature, 11 p.m.
Conan — TBS, 11 p.m.
Watch What Happens Live With Andy Cohen — Bravo, 11:01 p.m.
House Hunters International: Healthy on the Sunshine Coast — HGTV, 11:30 p.m.
The Untitled Action Bronson Show: Wyclef Jean, Billy Durney, The Alchemist (series premiere) — Viceland, 11:30 p.m.
The Opposition w/ Jordan Klepper: October 23, 2017 — Comedy Central, 11:31 p.m.
Jimmy Kimmel Live — ABC, 11:35 p.m.
The Late Show With Stephen Colbert — CBS, 11:35 p.m.
The Late Late Show With James Corden — CBS, 12:37 a.m. (Tuesday)
Late Night With Seth Meyers — NBC, 12:37 a.m. (Tuesday)

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s