Quantcast
The Sports Daily > Fang's Bites
Monday’s Viewing Picks

All Times Eastern

College Basketball
Men’s
Lehigh at Boston University — Stadium, 7 p.m.

College Football
College Football Playoff
National Championship, Mercedes-Benz Stadium, Atlanta, GA

Alabama Crimson Tide vs. Georgia Bulldogs — ESPN, 8:15 p.m.

CFP National Championship MegaCast
Homers Telecast — ESPN2, 8:15 p.m.
Coaches Film Room — ESPNews, 8:15 p.m.
Voices — ESPNU, 8:15 p.m.
Sounds of the Game — ESPN Classic/ESPN3, 8:15 p.m.
Command Center — ESPN Goal Line, 8:15 p.m.
All-22 — ESPN3, 8:15 p.m.
Data Center — ESPN3, 8:15 p.m.
High Sky Cam — ESPN3, 8:15 p.m.
Home Town Radio — ESPN3, 8:15 p.m.
Sky Cam — ESPN3, 8:15 p.m.
Finebaum Film Room — SEC Network, 8:15 p.m.

College Football Live — ESPN, 1:30 p.m.
Saban and Smart: A Championship Conversation — ESPNU, 2 p.m.
SEC Featured: National Championship Special — ESPNU, 2:30 p.m.
College GameDay live from Mercedes-Benz Stadium, Atlanta, GA — ESPN, 3 p.m.
Road to the College Footbal Playoff — ESPN2, 4 p.m.
College Football Coaches Film Room: Pregame — ESPN2, 5 p.m.
Championship Drive — ESPN, 6 p.m.
SEC Nation live from Mercedes-Benz Stadium, Atlanta, GA — SEC Network, 6 p.m.
College Football Playoff Pregame Field Pass — ESPN2, 6:30 p.m.
College Football Pregame — ESPN/ESPNews/ESPN Classic, 7:30 p.m.
Pregame Rush — ESPN, 8 p.m.
College Football Pregame — ESPN2, 8 p.m.
College Football Postgame — ESPN, 11:45 p.m.
College Football Final — ESPN2, 11:45 p.m.

FA Cup
Third Round Proper
Brighton & Hove Albion vs. Crystal Palace — FS2, 2:30 p.m.

La Liga
Malaga CF vs. Espanyol — beIN Sports, 2:50 p.m.

La Liga World — beIN Sports, 2:30 p.m.
La Liga Review Show — beIN Sports, 8 p.m.

MLB
Hot Stove — MLB Network, 9 a.m.
MLB Now — MLB Network, 2 p.m.
MLB Tonight — MLB Network, 6 p.m.

NBA
Milwaukee at Indiana — NBA TV/Fox Sports Wisconsin/Fox Sports Indiana, 7 p.m.
Toronto at Brooklyn — Sportsnet/Sportsnet One/YES, 7:30 p.m.
Cleveland at Minnesota — Fox Sports Ohio/Fox Sports North, 8 p.m.
Detroit at New Orleans — Fox Sports Detroit/Fox Sports New Orleans, 8 p.m.
Houston at Chicago — AT&T SportsNet Southwest/NBC Sports Chicago, 8 p.m.
San Antonio at Sacramento — Fox Sports Southwest/NBC Sports California, 10 p.m.
Atlanta at Los Angeles Clippers — Fox Sports Southeast/Fox Sports Prime Ticket, 10:30 p.m.
Denver at Golden State — Altitude/NBC Sports Bay Area, 10:30 p.m.

The Jump — ESPN2, 3 p.m.
10 Before Tip — NBA TV, 5:30 p.m.
The Starters — NBA TV, 6 p.m.
NBA TV Pregame Show — NBA TV, 6:30 p.m.
NBA GameTime Postgame — NBA TV, 9:30 p.m.
NBA GameTime — NBA TV, 11 p.m.

NFL
Good Morning Football — NFL Network, 7 a.m.
NFL Live — ESPN, noon
The Aftermath — NFL Network, 3 p.m.
NFL Monday QB — CBS Sports Network, 6 p.m.

NHL
Columbus at Toronto — NHL Network/TVA Sports/Fox Sports Ohio/TSN4, 7 p.m.

Hockey Central @ noon — Sportsnet/NHL Network, noon
NHL Now — NHL Network, 4 p.m.
NHL Tonight:Pre-Game Skate — NHL Network, 6 p.m.
Hockey Central Tonight — Sportsnet, 6:30 p.m.
Road to the 2018 NHL Winter Classic (season finale) — NHL Network, 10 p.m.
On the Fly — NHL Network, 10:30 p.m.

Soccer
ESPN FC — ESPNews, 5:30 p.m.
The Xtra — beIN Sports, 7 p.m.
The Locker Room — beIN Sports, 7:30 p.m.

Sports Talk
Boomer and Gio — CBS Sports Network, 6 a.m.
Golic & Wingo — ESPN2, 6 a.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 6:45 a.m.
SportsCenter:AM — ESPN, 7 a.m.
Morning Drive — Golf Channel, 7 a.m.
The Dan Patrick Show — Audience (AT&T U-Verse/DirecTV)/NBCSN, 9 a.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN2, 10 a.m.
The Dan Le Batard Show With Stugotz — ESPNU, 10 a.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 11:45 a.m.
The Rich Eisen Show — Audience (AT&T U-Verse/DirecTV)/AT&T SportsNet (Pittsburgh/Rocky Mountain/Southwest)/Root Sports, noon
BYU Sports Nation — BYUtv, noon
The Jim Rome Show — CBS Sports Network, noon
Sport Today — BBC World News, 1:45 p.m.
Tiki and Tierney — CBS Sports Network, 3 p.m.
The Paul Finebaum Show — SEC Network, 3 p.m.
SportsNation — ESPN2, 3:30 p.m.
Pardon the Interruption — ESPN, 5 p.m.
The Sean Salisbury Show With Robin Carlin — beIN Sports, 5 p.m.
BTN Live — Big Ten Network, 5 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 8:45 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 9:45 p.m.
Titulares y Más — Telemundo, 11:35 p.m.
SportsCenter at Night With Scott Van Pelt — ESPN, midnight
Contacto Deportivo — Univision/Univision Deportes, midnight

Tennis
ATP Tour
ASB Classic, ASB Tennis Arena, Auckland, New Zealand

1st Round — Tennis Channel, 6:30 p.m.
1st Round — Tennis Channel, 2:30 a.m. (Tuesday)

Tennis Channel Live — Tennis Channel, 6 p.m.

WTA Tour
Sydney International, Sydney Olympic Park Tennis Centre, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

2nd Round — beIN Sports, 9 a.m.

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s