Quantcast
The Sports Daily > Fang's Bites
Thursday’s Viewing Picks

All Times Eastern

College Football Viewing Picks

College Soccer
Men’s
UCLA vs. Oregon State — Pac-12 Network/Pac-12 Los Angeles/Pac-12 Oregon, 7:30 p.m.

Women’s
USC vs. Cal — Pac-12 Network/Pac-12 Los Angeles/Pac-12 Bay Area, 5:30 p.m.
Florida vs. South Carolina — SEC Network, 7 p.m.
Vanderbilt vs. Auburn — SEC Network, 9 p.m.
UCLA vs. Stanford — Pac-12 Network/Pac-12 Los Angeles/Pac-12 Bay Area, 10:30 p.m.
Gonzaga vs. BYU — ESPNU, 11 p.m.

CONCACAF League
Final, Leg 2, Estadio Nacional de Costa Rica, San José, Costa Rica
Santos de Guápiles vs. Olímpia — Univision Deportes, 1 a.m. (Friday)

Golf
LPGA Tour
Sime Darby LPGA Malaysia, TPC Kuala Lumpur (East Course), Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia

1st Round — Golf Channel, 6 a.m. (same day coverage)

PGA Tour
Sanderson Farms Championship, Country Club of Jackson, Jackson, MS

1st Round — Golf Channel, 2:30 p.m.

PGA Tour
WGC-HSBC Champions, Sheshan International Golf Club, Shanghai, Communist China

2nd Round — Golf Channel, 10 p.m.

Asia-Pacific Amateur Championship, Royal Wellington Golf Club, Upper Hutt, New Zealand
2nd Round — ESPN2, 1 a.m. (Friday)

MLB
Path to the Championship: World Series Games 1 & 2 — MLB Network, 4 p.m.
MLB Tonight at the World Series — MLB Network, 6 p.m.

MLS Cup Playoffs
Knockout Round
Atlanta vs. Columbus — ESPN2/UniMás/Univision Deportes/TSN4/TVA Sports, 7 p.m.
Houston vs. Sporting KC — UniMás/Univision Deportes/TSN4/TVA Sports/KUBE/Fox Sports Kansas City, 9:30 p.m.

NASCAR
NASCAR America — NBCSN, 5 p.m.
NASCAR Race Hub — FS1, 6 p.m.
NASCAR Scan All 43 — NBCSN, 6:30 p.m.

NBA
Atlanta at Chicago — Fox Sports Southeast/WGN, 8 p.m.
Boston at Milwaukee — TNT, 8 p.m.
Dallas at Memphis — Fox Sports Southwest/Fox Sports Tennessee, 8 p.m.
Los Angeles Clippers at Portland — Fox Sports Prime Ticket/NBC Sports Northwest, 10 p.m.
New Orleans at Sacramento — TNT, 10:30 p.m.

The Jump — ESPN, 3 p.m.
10 Before Tip — NBA TV, 6:30 p.m.
The Starters — NBA TV, 7 p.m.
NBA GameTime — NBA TV, 7:30 p.m.
Inside the NBA — TNT, 1 a.m. (Friday)

NFL Viewing Picks

NHL
Arizona at New York Rangers — Fox Sports Arizona/MSG Network, 7 p.m.
Carolina at Toronto — Fox Sports Carolinas/Sportsnet Ontario, 7 p.m.
San Jose at Boston — Sportsnet 360/NBC Sports California/NESN, 7 p.m.
Winnipeg at Pittsburgh — TSN3/AT&T SportsNet Pittsburgh, 7 p.m.
Anaheim at Florida — KCOP/Fox Sports Florida, 7:30 p.m.
Detroit at Tampa Bay — Fox Sports Detroit/Fox Sports Sun, 7:30 p.m.
Los Angeles at Montreal — RDS/Fox Sports West/TSN2, 7:30 p.m.
Philadelphia at Ottawa — RDS2/NBC Sports Philadelphia/TSN5, 7:30 p.m.
New York Islanders at Minnesota — MSG Plus/Fox Sports North, 8 p.m.
Dallas at Edmonton — Fox Sports Southwest Plus/Sportsnet West, 9 p.m.
Washington at Vancouver — NBC Sports Washington/Sportsnet Pacific, 10 p.m.

Hockey Central @ noon — Sportsnet/NHL Network, noon
NHL Now — NHL Network, 4 p.m.
NHL Tonight: Pre-Game Skate — NHL Network, 6 p.m.
Hockey Central: Maple Leafs Pregame — Sportsnet Ontario, 6:30 p.m.
NHL Tonight — NHL Network, 7 p.m.
NHL Tonight: Bonus Coverage — NHL Network, 11 p.m.
On the Fly: Washington at Vancouver Bonus Coverage — NHL Network, midnight
On the Fly — NHL Network, 1 a.m. (Friday)

Soccer
ESPN FC — ESPNews, 6 p.m.
The Xtra — beIN Sports, 7 p.m.

Sports Talk
The Morning Show With Boomer — CBS Sports Network, 6 a.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 6:45 a.m.
SportsCenter:AM — ESPN, 7 a.m.
Morning Drive — Golf Channel, 7 a.m.
The Dan Patrick Show — Audience (AT&T U-Verse/DirecTV)/NBCSN, 9 a.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN2, 10 a.m.
The Dan Le Batard Show With Stugotz — ESPNU, 10 a.m.
The Rich Eisen Show — Audience (AT&T U-Verse/DirecTV)/AT&T SportsNet (Pittsburgh/Rocky Mountain)/Root Sports, noon
BYU Sports Nation — BYUtv, noon
Sport Today — BBC World News, 12:45 p.m.
Outside the Lines — ESPN, 1 p.m.
The Russillo Show — ESPNews, 1 p.m.
The Paul Finebaum Show — ESPN2, 2 p.m.
Tiki and Tierney — CBS Sports Network, 3 p.m.
The Paul Finebaum Show — SEC Network, 3 p.m.
SportsNation — ESPN, 3:30 p.m.
Highly Questionable — ESPN, 4:30 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 4:45 p.m.
Around the Horn — ESPN, 5 p.m.
BTN Live — Big Ten Network, 5 p.m.
Pardon the Interruption — ESPN, 5:30 p.m.
The Sean Salisbury Show With Robin Carlin — beIN Sports, 5:30 p.m.
Time to Schein — CBS Sports Network, 6 p.m.
SC6 With Michael and Jemele — ESPN2, 6 p.m.
BTN: Ten B1G Years: 2014-2015 — Big Ten Network, 7 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 8:45 p.m.
30 for 30: Fernando Nation — ESPN2, 9 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 9:45 p.m.
30 for 30: The Day the Series Stopped — ESPN2, 10 p.m.
Titulares y Más — Telemundo, 11:35 p.m.
SportsCenter at Night With Scott Van Pelt — ESPN, midnight
Contacto Deportivo — Univision/Univision Deportes, midnight
Nación ESPN — ESPN2, midnight
Jalen & Jacoby — ESPNews, 1 a.m. (Friday)

Tennis
WTA Tour
WTA Finals, Singapore Sports Hub, Kallang, Singapore

Day 5 Singles — beIN Sports, 4 a.m.
Day 5 Singles — beIN Sports, 7:30 a.m.

ATP Tour
Center Court: Erste Bank Open/Swiss Indoors Basel — Tennis Channel, 7 a.m.

Tennis Channel Live — Tennis Channel, 5 p.m.

Entertainment
George Michael: Freedom — Showtime, 7:55 p.m.
Forged in Fire: Cutting Deeper: The Ottoman Empire — History Channel, 7:58 p.m.
Superstore — NBC, 8 p.m.
Gotham — Fox, 8 p.m.
La alfrombra de Latin American Music Awards — Telemundo, 8 p.m.
The First 48: Revenge Kills: Nightmare in Greedy Grove — A&E, 8 p.m.
Naked and Afraid: Man vs. Volcano — Discovery, 8 p.m.
Life Below Zero: Primitive Ways — National Geographic Channel, 8 p.m.
Mysteries at the Museum: Great Escapes — Travel Channel, 8 p.m.
The Omega Man — Turner Classic Movies, 8 p.m.
The Good Place — NBC, 8:30 p.m.
Will & Grace — NBC, 9 p.m.
Carnival Eats: Close Encounters of the Food Kind (season premiere) — Cooking Channel, 9 p.m.
Tiny House, Big Living: Tiny Alaskan Homestead — DIY Network, 9 p.m.
Flip or Flop Vegas: Hitting the Wall — HGTV, 9 p.m.
Scandal — ABC, 9 p.m.
Arrow — The CW, 9 p.m.
Latin American Music Awards — Telemundo, 9 p.m.
The First 48: Runner Runner — A&E, 9 p.m.
Chopped: Gimme Gator — Food Network, 9 p.m.
Blood Relatives: A Killing in Rotation — Investigation Discovery, 9 p.m.
Van Helsing: A Home — Syfy, 9 p.m.
Mysteries at the Museum: Undercover Informant, the Black Beetle and Unexpected Artist (season finale) — Travel Channel, 9 p.m.
The Orville — Fox, 9:01 p.m.
Great News — NBC, 9:31 p.m.
Forged in Fire: First Look: Viking Edition — History Channel, 9:53 p.m.
Origins — American Heroes Channel, 10 p.m.
Secret Lives of the Super Rich: Hilfiger’s VIP Tour & Rich Puppies — CNBC, 10 p.m.
Nathan for You: Shipping Logistics Company — Comedy Central, 10 p.m.
Late Nite Eats: Providence — Cooking Channel, 10 p.m.
Beat Bobby Flay: Take a Bao — Food Network, 10 p.m.
Better Things: Blackout — FX, 10 p.m.
House Hunters: A Rural Washington Paradise — HGTV, 10 p.m.
That’s Delicious Classics: Taxi Cab Food Tour — Viceland, 10 p.m.
How to Get Away With Murder — ABC, 10 p.m.
Chicago Fire — NBC, 10 p.m.
Dallas Cowboys Cheerleaders: Making the Team: The Pre Season Test (season finale) — CMT, 10 p.m.
Ice Road Truckers: The Big Skid — History Channel, 10 p.m.
Home Alone: Behind the Shower Curtain — Investigation Discovery, 10 p.m.
Ghost Wars: The Exorcism of Marcus Moon — Syfy, 10 p.m.
Logan’s Run — Turner Classic Movies, 10 p.m.
The Eleven: Motel Murder — A&E, 10:01 p.m.
Origins: Firefighters, Police and Paramedics — American Heroes Channel, 10:30 p.m.
The President Show: Lindy West — Comedy Central, 10:30 p.m.
House Hunters International: First Time in The Hague — HGTV, 10:30 p.m.
Bong Appetit: Halloweed Party — Viceland, 10:30 p.m.
American Beauty Star: Rock the Catwalk — Lifetime, 10:33 p.m.
Unfaithful — Starz Encore, 10:50 p.m.
The Rundown With Robin Thede — BET, 11 p.m.
Watch What Happens Live With Andy Cohen — Bravo, 11 p.m.
The Daily Show With Trevor Noah: Miles Teller & Jason Hall — Comedy Central, 11 p.m.
Desus & Mero: Thursday, October 26, 2017 — Viceland, 11 p.m.
Conan (season finale) — TBS, 11 p.m.
The Chris Gethard Show: Gillian Jacobs — truTV, 11 p.m.
The Comedy Get Down: No Good Weed — BET, 11:30 p.m.
Latin American Music Awards: Acceso VIP — Telemundo, 11:30 p.m.
The Untitled Action Bronson Show: Steve Schirrpa, Umberto’s Clam — Viceland, 11:30 p.m.
The Opposition w/ Jordan Klepper: October 26, 2017 — Comedy Central, 11:31 p.m.
Jimmy Kimmel Live — ABC, 11:35 p.m.
The Late Show With Stephen Colbert — CBS, 11:50 p.m.
American Psycho — Cinemax, 11:50 p.m.
Late Night With Seth Meyers — NBC, 12::37 a.m. (Friday)
The Late Late Show With James Corden — CBS, 12:52 a.m. (Friday)

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s