Quantcast
The Sports Daily > Fang's Bites
Tuesday’s Viewing Picks

All Times Eastern

Boxing
Premier Boxing Champions, Sportsmen’s Lodge Event Center, Studio City, CA
Lightweights

Argenis Mendez vs. Ivan Redkach — FS1, 9 p.m.

College Baseball
Milwaukee at Illinois State — ESPN3, 5:30 p.m.
Liberty at Virginia — ACC Network Extra, 6 p.m.
Maryland-Eastern Shore at Pittsburgh — ACC Network Extra, 6 p.m.
Miami (OH) at Louisville — ACC Network Extra, 6 p.m.
Richmond at North Carolina — ACC Network Extra, 6 p.m.
Bethune-Cookman at Stetson — ESPN3, 6:30 p.m.
Florida A&M at Florida — SEC Network Plus, 6:30 p.m.
Northwestern at Notre Dame — ACC Network Extra, 7 p.m.
Illinois at Southern Illinois — ESPN3, 7 p.m.
Missouri State at Kansas — ESPN3, 7 p.m.
Murray State at Missouri — SEC Network Plus, 7 p.m.
Georgia State at Minnesota — Big Ten Network, 7:30 p.m.
Houston at Sam Houston State — ESPN3, 7:30 p.m.
Texas-Arlington at Texas — Longhorn Network, 7:30 p.m.
Houston-Baptist at Texas A&M — SEC Network Plus, 7:30 p.m.
Louisiana-Monroe at Mississippi — SEC Network Plus, 7:30 p.m.
Austin Peay vs. Vanderbilt — SEC Network, 8 p.m.
Oregon State at Oregon — Pac-12 Network/Pac-12 Oregon, 8:30 p.m.

College Volleyball
Men’s
National Collegiate Men’s Volleyball Championship

Opening Round, St. John Arena, The Ohio State University, Columbus, OH

BYU vs. Barton — Buckeye Vision, 6 p.m.
Hawai’i vs. Penn State — OC Sports/Hawai’i All-Access, 8 p.m.

Golf
School of Golf: Chapter 16:  Better Ball Striking — Golf Channel, 7 p.m.

Horse Racing
My Kentucky Home: Tom Hammond — NBCSN, 12:30 a.m. (Wednesday)

Mixed Martial Arts
UFC Ultimate Knockouts: Brazilian Knockout Artists — FS1, 7:30 p.m.
UFC Unleashed: Heavyweight Title Timeline — FS1, 8 p.m.

MLB
American League
Baltimore at Boston — MLB Network/MASN/NESN, 7 p.m.
Cleveland at Detroit — STO/Fox Sports Detroit, 7 p.m.
Toronto at New York Yankees — MLB Network/Sportsnet/YES, 7 p.m.
Oakland at Minnesota — NBC Sports California/Fox Sports North, 8 p.m.
Texas at Houston — Fox Sports Southwest/Root Sports Southwest, 8 p.m.
Chicago White Sox at Kansas City — WGN/Fox Sports Kansas City, 8:15 p.m.
Anaheim at Seattle — Fox Sports West/Root Sports Northwest, 10 p.m.

National League
Arizona at Washington — Fox Sports Arizona/MASN2, 7 p.m.
Pittsburgh at Cincinnati — Root Sports Pittsburgh/Fox Sports Ohio, 7 p.m.
New York Mets at Atlanta — SNY/Fox Sports Southeast, 7:30 p.m.
Philadelphia at Chicago Cubs — Comcast SportsNet Philadelphia/Comcast SportsNet Chicago, 8 p.m.
Milwaukee at St. Louis — Fox Sports Wisconsin/Fox Sports Midwest, 8:15 p.m.
Colorado at San Diego — Root Sports Rocky Mountain/Fox Sports San Diego, 10 p.m.
San Francisco at Los Angeles Dodgers — NBC Sports Bay Area/Spectrum SportsNet LA, 10 p.m.

Interleague
Tampa Bay at Miami — Fox Sports Florida, 7 p.m.

MLB Central — MLB Network, 10 a.m.
The Rundown — MLB Network, 2 p.m.
MLB Now — MLB Network, 4 p.m.
MLB Tonight — MLB Network, 6 p.m.
MLB Tonight — MLB Network, 10 p.m.
MLB Whiparound — FS1, 11 p.m.
Quick Pitch — MLB Network, 1 a.m. (Wednesday)

NASCAR
NASCAR America — NBCSN, 5:30 p.m.
NASCAR Race Hub — FS1, 6 p.m.

NBA Playoffs
Eastern Conference Semifinal
Game 2: Washington at Boston — TNT, 8 p.m. (Boston leads series 1-0)

Western Conference Semifinal
Game 1: Utah at Golden State — TNT, 10:30 p.m.

The Jump — ESPN, 3 p.m.
The Starters — NBA TV, 6:30 p.m.
NBA GameTime — NBA TV, 7 p.m.
NBA GameTime: Wizards/Celtics, Game 2 Postgame — NBA TV, 10:30 p.m.
NBA GameTime: Jazz/Warriors, Game 2 Postgame — NBA TV, 1 a.m. (Wednesday)
Inside the NBA — TNT, 1 A.M. (Wednesday)

NFL
Good Morning Football — NFL Network, 7 a.m.
NFL Insiders — ESPN, 1:30 p.m.
NFL Live — ESPN, 2 p.m.
NFL Network Up to the Minute — NFL Network, 5 p.m.
Path to the Draft: Draft Recap — NFL Network, 6 p.m.
Hey Rookie: Welcome to the NFL — ESPN, 8:30 p.m.
NFL Fantasy Live: Draft Fallout — NFL Network, 9 p.m.
Deshaun Watson: One Shot — NFL Network, 10 p.m.

NHL Stanley Cup Playoffs
Eastern Conference Semifinal
Game 3: Ottawa at New York Rangers — CBC/NBCSN/TVA Sports, 7 p.m. (Ottawa leads series 2-0)

Western Conference Semifinal
Game 4: St. Louis at Nashville — NBCSN/Sportsnet/TVA Sports, 9:30 p.m. (Nashville leads series 2-1)

Hockey Central @ noon — Sportsnet/NHL Network, noon
NHL Now — NHL Network, 4 p.m.
NHL Live — NBCSN, 6 p.m.
NHL Tonight: Playoff Edition — NHL Network, 6 p.m.
Hockey Central — Sportsnet, 6:30 p.m.
NHL Tonight: Playoff Edition — NHL Network, 7 p.m.
Hockey Central Live — Sportnet, 7 p.m.
NHL Tonight: Playoff Edition — NHL Network, 9:30 p.m.
NHL Tonight: Playoff Edition — NHL Network, 10:30 p.m.
NHL Overtime — NBCSN, midnight
NHL Tonight: Playoff Edition — NHL Network, midnight

Soccer
ESPN FC — ESPNews, 6 p.m.
The Xtra — beIN Sports, 7 p.m.

Sports Talk
Boomer & Carton — CBS Sports Network, 6 a.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 6:45 a.m.
SportsCenter:AM — ESPN, 7 a.m.
The Dan Patrick Show — Audience (AT&T U-Verse/DirecTV)/NBCSN, 9 a.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 9:45 a.m.
SportsCenter: Face to Face With Hannah Storm — ESPN2, 10 a.m.
The Dan Le Batard Show With Stugotz — ESPNU, 10 a.m.
Morning Drive — Golf Channel, 10 a.m.
The Rich Eisen Show — Audience (AT&T U-Verse/DirecTV)/Root Sports (Northwest/Rocky Mountain/Southwest), noon
BYU Sports Nation — BYUtv, noon
The Dan Le Batard Show With Stugotz — ESPN2, noon
Sport Today — BBC World News, 12:45 p.m.
Outside the Lines — ESPN, 1 p.m.
The Russillo Show — ESPNews, 1 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 2:45 p.m.
Tiki and Tierney — CBS Sports Network, 3 p.m.
The Paul Finebaum Show — SEC Network, 3 p.m.
SportsNation — ESPN, 3:30 p.m.
Highly Questionable — ESPN, 4:30 p.m.
Around the Horn — ESPN, 5 p.m.
The Sean Salisbury Show With Robin Carlin — beIN Sports, 5 p.m.
Pardon the Interruption — ESPN, 5:30 p.m.
Time to Schein — CBS Sports Network, 6 p.m.
SC6 With Michael Smith and Jemele Hill — ESPN, 6 p.m.
ESPN Films: We the Fans: Section 250 of Soldier Field — ESPN, 7 p.m.
We Need to Talk — CBS Sports Network, 7 p.m.
ESPN Films: We the Fans: Section 250 of Soldier Field — ESPN, 7;30 p.m.
SEC Storied: Norm — SEC Network, 10 p.m.
The B1G Show — Big Ten Network, 10:30 p.m.
SportsCenter at Night With Scott Van Pelt — ESPN, midnight
Contacto Deportivo — Univision/Univision Deportes, midnight
Jalen & Jacoby — ESPN2, 1 a.m. (Wednesday)
30 for 30: Elway to Marino — ESPN2, 1:30 a.m. (Wednesday)

Tennis
ATP Tour
BMW Open, MTTC Iphitos, Munich, Germany

1st and 2nd Round — Tennis Channel, 5 a.m.
2nd Round — Tennis Channel, 5 a.m. (Wednesday)

ATP Tour
Istanbul Open, Koza World of Sports, Istanbul, Turkey

1st Round — Tennis Channel, 12:30 p.m. (same day coverage)

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s