Quantcast
The Sports Daily > Fang's Bites
Tuesday’s Viewing Picks

All Times Eastern

Boxing
Premier Boxing Champions, Sam’s Town Hotel & Gambling Hall, Las Vegas, NV
Welterweights

Eddie Ramirez vs. Erick Bone — FS1, 9 p.m.

College Baseball
College World Series, TD Ameritrade Park Omaha, Omaha, NE
Elimination Game

Texas A&M vs. TCU — ESPN, 2 p.m.

Winner’s Bracket
Louisville vs. Florida — ESPN, 7 p.m.

College Basketball
Inside College Basketball Draft Special: In the Pain — CBS Sports Network, 7 p.m.
Inside College Basketball Draft Special: Summer School — CBS Sports Network, 11:30 p.m.

College Football
SEC Summer Football Tour: Tennessee — SEC Network, 7 p.m.
SEC Summer Football Tour: South Carolina — SEC Network, 7:30 p.m.

Golf
PGA of America
50th PGA Professional Championship, Sunriver Resort (Meadows Course & Crosswater Club), Sunriver, OR

3rd Round — Golf Channel, 8 p.m.

School of Golf: Chapter 18: Putt for Dough — Golf Channel, 7 p.m.

Horse Racing
The Royal Ascot, Ascot Racecourse, Ascot, Berkshire, England, United Kingdom
Day 1 — NBCSN, 8:30 a.m.

MLB
American League
Anaheim at New York Yankees — MLB Network/Fox Sports West/WPIX, 7 p.m.
Cleveland at Baltimore — MLB Network/STO/MASN, 7 p.m.
Chicago White Sox at Minnesota — WGN/Fox Sports North, 8 p.m.
Toronto at Texas — Sportsnet/Sportsnet One/Fox Sports Southwest, 8 p.m.
Boston at Kansas City — NESN/Fox Sports Kansas City, 8:15 p.m.
Detroit at Seattle — Fox Sports Detroit/Root Sports Northwest, 10 p.m.
Houston at Oakland — Root Sports Southwest/NBC Sports California, 10 p.m.

National League
St. Louis at Philadelphia — Fox Sports Midwest/Comcast SportsNet Philadelphia, 7 p.m.
Washington at Miami — MASN2/Fox Sports Florida, 7 p.m.
Pittsburgh at Milwaukee — Root Sports Pittsburgh/Fox Sports Wisconsin, 7:30 p.m.
San Francisco at Atlanta — NBC Sports Bay Area/Fox Sports Southeast, 7:30 p.m.
San Diego at Chicago Cubs — Fox Sports San Diego/Comcast SportsNet Chicago, 8 p.m.
Arizona at Colorado — Fox Sports Arizona/Root Sports Rocky Mountain, 8:30 p.m.
New York Mets at Los Angeles Dodgers — ESPN/SNY/Spectrum SportsNet LA, 10 p.m.

Interleague
Cincinnati at Tampa Bay — Fox Sports Ohio/Fox Sports Sun, 7 p.m.

MLB Central — MLB Network, 10 a.m.
The Rundown — MLB Network, 2 p.m.
MLB Now — MLB Now, 4 p.m.
MLB Tonight — MLB Network, 6 p.m.
MLB Tonight — MLB Network, 10 p.m.
MLB Whiparound — FS1, 11 p.m.
Quick Pitch — MLB Network, 1 a.m. (Wednesday)

NASCAR
NASCAR Scan All 43 — NBCSN, 5 p.m.
NASCAR America — NBCSN, 5:30 p.m.
NASCAR Race Hub — FS1, 6 p.m.

NBA
The Jump — ESPN2, 3 p.m.
2017 NBA Draft HQ — NBA TV, 8 p.m.
NBA GameTime — NBA TV, 9 p.m.

NFL
Good Morning Football — NFL Network, 7 a.m.
NFL Live — ESPN2, 1:30 p.m.
The Top 100 Players of 2017: Finale Preview — NFL Network, 8 p.m.

NHL
Hockey Central @ noon — Sportsnet/NHL Network, noon
NHL Now — NHL Network, 4 p.m.
NHL Tonight — NHL Network, 6 p.m.

Soccer
ESPN FC — ESPNews, 6 p.m.
The Xtra — beIN Sports, 7 p.m.

Sports Talk
Boomer & Carton — CBS Sports Network, 6 a.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 6:45 a.m.
SportsCenter:AM — ESPN, 7 a.m.
Morning Drive — Golf Channel, 7 a.m.
The Dan Patrick Show — Audience (AT&T U-Verse/DirecTV), 9 a.m.
SportsCenter: Face to Face With Hannah Storm — ESPN2, 10 a.m.
The Dan Le Batard Show With Stugotz — ESPNU, 10 a.m.
The Rich Eisen Show — Audience (AT&T U-Verse/DirecTV)/Root Sports (Northwest/Pittsburgh/Rocky Mountain/Southwest), noon
BYU Sports Nation — BYUtv, noon
The Dan Le Batard Show With Stugotz — ESPN2, noon
Sport Today — BBC World News, 12:45 p.m.
Outside the Lines — ESPN, 1 p.m.
The Russillo Show — ESPNews, 1 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 2:45 p.m.
Tiki and Tierney — CBS Sports Network, 3 p.m.
The Paul Finebaum Show — SEC Network, 3 p.m.
SportsNation — ESPN2, 3:30 p.m.
SportsNation — ESPNews, 4 p.m.
Highly Questionable — ESPNews, 4:30 p.m.
Around the Horn — ESPN, 5 p.m.
The Sean Salisbury Show With Robin Carlin — beIN Sports, 5 p.m.
Pardon the Interruption — ESPN, 5:30 p.m.
Time to Schein — CBS Sports Network, 6 p.m.
SC6 With Michael Smith and Jemele Hill — ESPN, 6 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 8:45 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 9:45 p.m.
Real Sports With Bryant Gumbel — HBO, 10 p.m.
SEC Now — SEC Network, 10:30 p.m.
Titulares y Más — Telemundo, 11 p.m.
SportsCenter at Night With Scott Van Pelt — ESPN2, midnight
Contacto Deportivo — Univision/Univision Deportes, midnight
Jalen & Jacoby — ESPN2, 1 a.m. (Wednesday)

Tennis
Center Court: ATP Tour: Aegon Championships & Gary Weber Open — Tennis Channel, 6 a.m.

Tennis Channel Live — Tennis Channel, 3:30 p.m.

WTA Tour
Aegon Classic, Edgbaston Priory Club, Birmingham, England, United Kingdom

1st Round — beIN Sports, 6 a.m.
2nd Round — beIN Sports, 6:30 a.m. (Wednesday)

Entertainment
Downward Dog — ABC, 8 p.m.
America’s Got Talent: Auditions 4 — NBC, 8 p.m.
The Story of (Communist)  China: Ancestors; Silk Road and China Ships (series premiere) — PBS, 8 p.m.
Deadliest Catch: On Deck: Winter Season Strife — Discovery, 8 p.m.
Chopped Junior: Champions: Part 4 — Food Network, 8 p.m.
Pretty Little Liars: Farewell My Lovely — Freeform, 8 p.m.
The Legend of Tarzan — HBO, 8 p.m.
Man Fire Food: Out of This World BBQ — Cooking Channel, 9 p.m.
Bizarre Foods: Delicious Destinations: Savannah — Travel Channel, 9 p.m.
iZombie — The CW, 9 p.m.
Below Deck Mediterranean: Flirting With Disaster — Bravo, 9 p.m.
Deadliest Catch: Hurricane Alley — Discovery, 9 p.m.
America’s War on Drugs: Gangs, Prisons & Meth Queens — History Channel, 9 p.m.
Six Degrees of Murder: My Sister’s Secret — Investigation Discovery, 9 p.m.
Genius: Einstein: The Last Chapter — National Geographic Channel, 9 p.m.
Face Off: Hive Mind — Syfy, 9 p.m.
Animal Kingdom: Broken Boards — TNT, 9 p.m.
The Bold Type: Pilot (series premiere) — Freeform, 9:01 p.m.
What on Earth?: Last Secrets of the Nazis — Science Channel, 9;02 p.m.
Bizarre Foods: Delicious Desintations: Dubrovnik — Travel Channel, 9:30 p.m.
Tosh.0 — Comedy Channel, 10 p.m.
Big Bad BBQ Brawl: Double Trouble Brawl: Seafood Two Ways — Cooking Channel, 10 p.m.
Wrecked: Ransom (season premiere) — TBS, 10 p.m.
World of Dance — NBC, 10 p.m.
Born This Way: What Love Means — A&E, 10 p.m.
Nazi Fugitives: Paul Touvier — American Heroes Channel, 10 p.m.
The Profit: Ashtae Products — CNBC, 10 p.m.
Chopped: Got Your Goat? — Food Network, 10 p.m.
Good Bones: Little White House on a Hill — HGTV, 10 p.m.
I Am Homicide: Holy Terror — Investigation Discovery, 10 p.m.
Team Ninja Warrior: Finals Week 1 — USA Network, 10 p.m.
State of Undress: Beyond the Burkina in France — Viceland, 10 p.m.
Devil’s Canyon: Wasting Away — Discovery, 10:01 p.m.
Fear Factor: Computer Bugs — MTV, 10:03 p.m.
Unearthed: Ghosts of Stonehenge — Science Channel, 10:04 p.m.
Wrecked: Poison — TBS, 10:28 p.m.
The Jim Jeffries Show — Comedy Central, 10:30 p.m.
The Daily Show With Comedy Central: 2 Chainz — Comedy Central, 11 p.m.
Desus & Mero: Tuesday, June 20, 2017 — Viceland, 11 p.m.
E! News — E!, 11 p.m.
Conan — TBS, 11 p.m.
At Midnight With Chris Hardwick: Eddie Izzard; Tim Minchin; Kristen Schaal — Comedy Central, 11:31 p.m.
Jimmy Kimmel Live — ABC, 11:35 p.m.
The Late Show With Stephen Colbert — CBS, 11:35 p.m.
The Late Late Show With James Corden — CBS, 12:37 a.m. (Wednesday)
Late Night With Seth Meyers — NBC, 12:37 a.m. (Wednesday)

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s