Quantcast
The Sports Daily > Fang's Bites
Tuesday’s Viewing Picks

All Times Eastern

College Basketball
Men’s
ACC/Big Ten Challenge

Pittsburgh at Maryland — ESPN2, 7 p.m.
Georgia Tech at Penn State — ESPNU, 7 p.m.
Syracuse at Wisconsin — ESPN, 7:30 p.m.
Iowa at Notre Dame — ESPN2, 9 p.m.
North Carolina State at Illinois — ESPNU, 9 p.m.
Michigan State at Duke — ESPN, 9:30 p.m.

North Dakota State at Xavier — FS1, 6:30 p.m.
Delaware State at St. John’s — FS2, 6:30 p.m.
Union at Colgate — Campus Insiders, 7 p.m.
Charleston Southern at Alabama — SEC Network, 7 p.m.
Western Illinois at American — Campus Insiders, 7:30 p.m.
Northern Colorado at Oklahoma — Fox Sports Net, 8 p.m.
Texas-Arlington at Texas — Longhorn Network, 8 p.m.
South Carolina-Upstate at Auburn — SEC Network Plus, 8 p.m.
Tennessee State at Vanderbilt — SEC Network Plus, 8 p.m.
Buffalo at Creighton — FS1, 8:30 p.m.
Houston at LSU — SEC Network, 9 p.m.
Pacific at Nevada — Campus Insiders, 10 p.m.

FS1 College Hoops Extra — FS1, 10:30 p.m.

Women’s
Tennessee-Chattanooga at UConn — SNY, 7 p.m.

College Football
B1G Football Coaches Press Conference 2016 — Big Ten Network, 12:25 p.m.
B1G Football & Beyond — Big Ten Network, 1 p.m.
College Football Live — ESPN, 1:30 p.m.
CFB Daily — ESPNU, 4 p.m.
College Football Featured — ESPNU, 5:30 p.m.
College Football Playoff: Top 25 — ESPN, 7 p.m.
Inside College Football — CBS Sports Network, 8 p.m.
A Season With Florida State Football — Showtime, 10 p.m.
The Journey: Big Ten Football — Big Ten Network, 11 p.m.

English Football League Cup
Quarterfinals
Liverpool vs. Leeds — beIN Sports, 2:40 p.m.
Hull City vs. Newcastle — beIN Sports, 4:45 p.m. (same day coverage)

The Express Preview — beIN Sports, 2:30 p.m.

Golf
Best Lessons Ever — Golf Channel, 7 p.m.
Golf Channel Academy: Mark O’Meara-Driver Special — Golf Channel, 7:30 p.m.
PGA of America: 2016 Junior PGA Championship — Golf Channel, 8 p.m.

MLB
Hot Stove — MLB Network, 9 a.m.
MLB Now — MLB Network, 2 p.m.
MLB Tonight — MLB Network, 6 p.m.

NBA
Fan Night
Houston at Utah — NBA TV, 9 p.m.

The Jump — ESPN2, 3:30 p.m.
10 Before Tip — NBA TV, 6:30 p.m.
The Starters — NBA TV, 7 p.m.
NBA GameTime — NBA TV, 7:30 p.m.
NBA TV Pregame — NBA TV, 8:30 p.m.
NBA GameTime Postgame — NBA TV, 11:30 p.m.
NBA GameTime — NBA TV, midnight

NFL
Good Morning Football — NFL Network, 7 a.m.
NFL Insiders — ESPN, 2 p.m.
Fantasy Football Kickoff — ESPN, 2:30 p.m.
NFL Live — ESPN, 3 p.m.
NFL Network Up to the Minute — NFL Network, 4 p.m.
NFL Fantasy Live — NFL Network, 5 p.m.
NFL Films Presents: Long Strange Trips — FS1, 6 p.m.
Fantasy and Friends — NFL Network, 6 p.m.
Tackle My Ride: Giants — NFL Network, 8 p.m.
Inside the NFL: 2016 Week 12 — Showtime, 9 p.m.
NFL Replay Game of the Week — NFL Network, 10 p.m.

NHL
Carolina at New York Rangers — Sportsnet (East/Pacific)/Fox Sports Carolinas/MSG Network, 7 p.m.
Tampa Bay at Columbus — Fox Sports Sun/Fox Sports Ohio, 7 p.m.
Boston at Philadelphia — NBCSN/Sportsnet Ontario/TVA Sports, 7:30 p.m.
Buffalo at Ottawa — MSG Buffalo/TSN5/RDS2, 7:30 p.m.
Dallas at Detroit — Fox Sports Southwest/Fox Sports Detroit, 7:30 p.m.
New Jersey at Winnipeg — MSG Plus/TSN3, 8 p.m.
Florida at Chicago — Fox Sports Florida/Comcast SportsNet Chicago, 8:30 p.m.
Nashville at Colorado — Fox Sports Tennessee/Altiltude, 9 p.m.
Toronto at Edmonton — TSN4/SportsNet West, 9 p.m./NBCSN, 10 p.m. (joined in progress)
Arizona at San Jose — Fox Sports Arizona/Comcast SportsNet California, 10 p.m.
Minnesota at Vancouver — Fox Sports North/Sportsnet Pacific, 10 p.m.
Montreal at Anaheim — Sportsnet East/RDS/Fox Sports West, 10 p.m.

Hockey Central @ noon — Sportsnet/NHL Network, noon
NHL Now — NHL Network, 4 p.m.
NHL Tonight: Pre-Game Skate — NHL Network, 6 p.m.
Hockey Central — Sportsnet, 6:30 p.m.
NHL Live — NBCSN, 6:30 p.m.
NHL Tonight — NHL Network, 7 p.m.
NHL Overtime — NBCSN, 11:45 p.m.
NHL Tonight: Bonus Coverage — NHL Network, midnight
NHL Tonight — NHL Netowkr, 1 a.m. (Wednesday)

Soccer
ESPN FC — ESPNews, 6 p.m.
The Xtra — beIN Sports, 7 p.m.

Sports Talk
Boomer & Carton — CBS Sports Network, 6 a.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 6:45 a.m.
SportsCenter: AM — ESPN, 7 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 8:45 a.m.
The Dan Patrick Show — Audience (AT&T U-Verse/DirecTV)/NBCSN, 9 a.m.
SportsCenter: Face to Face With Hannah Storm — ESPN, 10 a.m.
The Dan Le Batard Show With Stugotz — ESPNU, 10 a.m.
The Rich Eisen Show — Audience (AT&T U-Verse/DirecTV)/Root Sports (Northwest/Rocky Mountain/Southwest), noon
BYU Sports Nation — BYUtv, noon
His & Hers (The Final Days) — ESPN2, noon
Outside the Lines — ESPN, 1 p.m.
Russillo and Kanell — ESPNews, 1 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 1:45 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 2:30 p.m.
The Doug Gottlieb Show — CBS Sports Network, 3 p.m.
The Paul Finebaum Show — SEC Network, 3 p.m.
SportsNation — ESPN, 4 p.m.
Highly Questionable — ESPN, 4:30 p.m.
Around the Horn — ESPN, 5 p.m.
BTN Live — Big Ten Network, 5 p.m.
Pardon the Interruption — ESPN, 5:30 p.m.
Time to Schein — CBS Sports Network, 6 p.m.
Religion of Sports: Alpha and Omega — Audience (AT&T U-Verse/DirecTV), 8 p.m.
Fox Sports Live With Jay and Dan — FS1, 11 p.m.
SEC Now — SEC Network, 11 p.m.
TMZ Sports — FS1, 11:30 p.m.
SportsCenter at Night With Scott Van Pelt — ESPN, 11:30 p.m.
Contacto Deportivo — Univision/Univision Deportes, midnight