Quantcast
The Sports Daily > Fang's Bites
Tuesday’s Viewing Picks

All Times Eastern

College Basketball
Men’s
Penn at Princeton — ESPNU, 6 p.m.
Xavier at Butler — FS1, 6:30 p.m.
Michigan at Northwestern — Big Ten Network, 7 p.m.
Central Florida at Cincinnati — CBS Sports Network, 7 p.m.
Tennessee at Kentucky — ESPN, 7 p.m.
South Carolina at Arkansas — ESPN2, 7 p.m.
Alabama at Mississippi State — SEC Network, 7 p.m.
St. Joseph’s at Davidson — Stadium, 7 p.m.
Boston College at Notre Dame — ACC Network, 8 p.m.
Baylor at Oklahoma State — ESPNU, 8 p.m.
Georgetown at Providence — FS1, 8:30 p.m.
Nebraska at Minnesota — Big Ten Network, 9 p.m.
Wichita State at Memphis — CBS Sports Network, 9 p.m.
TCU at Kansas — ESPN2, 9 p.m.
Missouri at Mississippi — SEC Network, 9 p.m.
Boise State at New Mexico — ESPNU, 10 p.m.
Colorado State at Air Force — Mountain West Network/AT&T SportsNet (Rocky Mountain/Southwest)/Root Sports, 10 p.m.
San Diego State at Fresno State — CBS Sports Network, 11 p.m.

B1G Tip-Off Show — Big Ten Network, 6:30 p.m.
FS1 College Hoops Extra — FS1, 10:30 p.m.
The B1G Show — Big Ten Network, 11 p.m.
College Basketball Live — ESPN2, 11 p.m.
Inside College Basketball — CBS Sports Network, 1 a.m. (Wednesday)

College Football
National Signing Day Preview Special — ESPNU, 4 p.m.
College Football Live — ESPN2, 5 p.m.

College Hockey
Men’s
Merrimack at UMass — Eleven Sports, 7 p.m.

FA Cup
Fourth Round Proper
Swansesa City vs. Notts County — FS2, 3 p.m.

French Cup
FC Sochaux-Montbeliard vs. Paris Saint-Germain — beIN Sports, 3 p.m.

Golf
Ladies European Tour
Oates Vic Oopen, 13th Beach Golf Links, Barwon Heads, Victoria, Australia

Final Round — Golf Channel, 11 a.m. (delayed from 2/4)

School of Golf: Chapter 3: Play Like an Olympian — Golf Channel, 7 p.m.

Hockey
Champions Hockey League
Final, Vida Arena, Växjö, Sweden

Växjö Lakers vs. JYP — NHL Network, 12:30 p.m.

MLB
Hot Stove — MLB Network, 9 a.m.
MLB Now — MLB Network, 2 p.m.
MLB Tonight — MLB Network, 6 p.m.

NASCAR
NASCAR Race Hub — FS1, 6 p.m.

NBA
Cleveland at Orlando — Fox Sports Ohio/Fox Sports Florida, 7 p.m.
Boston at Toronto — NBC Sports Boston/TSN4, 7:30 p.m.
Houston at Brooklyn — AT&T SportsNet Southwest/YES, 7:30 p.m.
Memphis at Atlanta — Fox Sports Tennessse/Fox Sports Southeast, 7:30 p.m.
Milwaukee at New York — Fox Sports Wisconsin/MSG Network, 7:30 p.m.
Washington at Philadelphia — TNT/NBC Sports Washington Plus, 8 p.m.
Oklahoma City at Golden State — TNT, 10:30 p.m.
Phoenix at Los Angeles Lakers — NBA TV Canada/Fox Sports Arizona/Spectrum SportsNet, 10:30 p.m.

The Jump — ESPN, 3 p.m.
10 Before Tip — NBA TV, 6:30 p.m.
The Starters — NBA TV, 7 p.m.
NBA GameTime — NBA TV, 7:30 p.m.
Inside the NBA — TNT, 1 a.m. (Wednesday)

NFL
Good Morning Football — NFL Network, 7 a.m.
NFL Live — ESPN, 1:30 p.m.
NFL Power Rankings — NFL Network, 6 p.m.
NFL Replay: Super Bowl LII — NFL Network, 9 p.m.
Inside the NFL: 2017 Super Bowl Recap (season finale) — Showtime, 9 p.m.
Super Bowl Greatest Commercials 2018 — NFL Network, 10 p.m.

NHL
Anaheim at Buffalo — Fox Sports Prime Ticket/MSG Western New York, 7 p.m.
Philadelphia at Carolina — NBC Sports Philadelphia/Fox Sports Carolinas, 7 p.m.
Vegas at Pittsburgh — Sportsnet (East/Ontario)/Sportsnet One/AT&T SportsNet Rocky Mountain/AT&T SportsNet Pittsburgh, 7 p.m.
Washington at Columbus — NBC Sports Washington/Fox Sports Ohio, 7 p.m.
Boston at Detroit — NESN/Fox Sports Detroit, 7:30 p.m.
New Jersey at Ottawa — MSG Plus/TSN5/RDS, 7:30 p.m.
Vancouver at Florida — Sportsnet Pacific/Fox Sports Florida, 7:30 p.m.
Arizona at Winnipeg — Fox Sports Arizona Plus/TSN3, 8 p.m.
Minnesota at St. Louis — NBCSN, 8 p.m.
Calgary at Chicago — Sportsnet West/NBC Sports Chicago, 8:30 p.m.
San Jose at Colorado — NBC Sports California/Altitude, 9 p.m.

Hockey Central @ noon — Sportsnet/NHL Network, noon
NHL Now — NHL Network, 4 p.m.
NHL Tonight: Pre-Game Skate — NHL Network, 6 p.m.
Hockey Central Tonight — Sportsnet/Sportsnet One, 6:30 p.m.
NHL Live — NBCSN, 7 p.m.
NHL Tonight — NHL Network, 7 p.m.
NHL Overtime — NBCSN, 10:45 p.m.
On the Fly: San Jose at Colorado Bonus Coverage — NHL Network, 11 p.m.
On the Fly — NHL Network, midnight

Soccer
ESPN FC — ESPNews, 6 p.m.
The Xtra — beIN Sports, 7 p.m.

Sports Talk
Boomer and Gio — CBS Sports Network, 6 a.m.
Golic & Wingo — ESPN2, 6 a.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 6:45 a.m.
SportsCenter:AM — ESPN, 7 a.m.
Morning Drive — Golf Channel, 7 a.m.
The Best of the Dan Patrick Show — Audience (AT&T U-Verse/DirecTV), 9 a.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN2, 10 a.m.
The Dan Le Batard Show With Stugotz — ESPNU, 10 a.m.
The Rich Eisen Show — Audience (AT&T U-Verse/DirecTV)/AT&T SportsNet (Pittsburgh/Rocky Mountain/Southwest), noon
BYU Sports Nation — BYUtv, noon
The Jim Rome Show — CBS Sports Network, noon
Outside the Lines — ESPN, 1 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 1:45 p.m.
Jalen & Jacoby — ESPNews, 2 p.m.
B1G Women’s Sports Report — Big Ten Network, 3 p.m.
Tiki and Tierney — CBS Sports Network, 3 p.m.
The Will Cain Show — ESPNews, 3 p.m.
The Paul Finebaum Show — SEC Network, 3 p.m.
SportsNation — ESPN, 4 p.m.
Highly Questionable — ESPN, 4:30 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 4:45 p.m.
Around the Horn — ESPN, 5 p.m.
The Sean Salisbury Show With Robin Carlin — beIN Sports, 5 p.m.
Pardon the Interruption — ESPN, 5:30 p.m.
Time to Schein — CBS Sports Network, 6 p.m.
SportsCenter— ESPN, 6 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 8:45 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 9:45 p.m.
Titulares y Más — Telemundo, 11:35 p.m.
SportsCenter at Night With Scott Van Pelt — ESPN, midnight
Contacto Deportivo — Univision/Univision Deportes, midnight
Jalen & Jacoby — ESPN2, 12:30 a.m. (Wednesday)
30 for 30: Jordan Rides the Bus — ESPN2, 1 a.m. (Wednesday)

Tennis
ATP Tour
Open Sud de France, La Sud de France Arena, Montpellier, France

2nd Round — Tennis Channel, 8 a.m.

Tennis Channel Live — Tennis Channel, 5 p.m.

ATP Tour
Sofia Open and Ecuador Open — Tennis Channel, 5:30 p.m.

Entertainment
The Middle — ABC, 8 p.m.
NCIS — CBS, 8 p.m.
Lethal Weapon — Fox, 8 p.m.
Ellen’s Game of Games (season finale) — NBC, 8 p.m.
We’ll Meet Again: Lost Children of Vietnam — PBS, 8 p.m.
The Flash — The CW, 8 p.m.
Building Off the Grid: Spearfish Canyon — DIY Network, 8 p.m.
The Fosters: Scars — Freeform, 8 p.m.
The Curse of Oak Island: Digging Deeper: A Key to the Mystery — History Channel, 8 p.m.
Mayan Forbidden City: The Dark Secrets — Science Channel, 8 p.m.
America’s Next Top Model: Beauty is Unconventional — VH1, 8 p.m.
Fresh Off the Boat — ABC, 8:30 p.m.
blackish — ABC, 9 p.m.
LA to Vegas — Fox, 9 p.m.
Bull — CBS, 9 p.m.
This Is Us — NBC. 9 p.m.
American Experience: The Gilded Age — PBS, 9 p.m.
Black Lightning — The CW, 9 p.m.
Intervention: The Heroin Triangle: Chapter 6 — A&E, 9 p.m.
Building Off the Grid: Underground Living — DIY Network, 9 p.m.
The Curse of Oak Island: Unhinged — History Channel, 9 p.m.
Who Killed Jane Doe?: The Doe in the Desert — Investigation Discovery, 9 p.m.
Married at First Sight: Move-ins — Lifetime, 9 p.m.
Lost Treatures of the Maya Snake Kings — National Geographic Channel, 9 p.m.
Bizarre Foods With Andrew Zimmern: Germany’s Route 66 — Travel Channel, 9 p.m.
What on Earth?: Curse of Medusa — Science Channel, 9:02 p.m.
The Mick — Fox, 9:30 p.m.
Drunk History: Game Changers — Comedy Central, 10 p.m.
Secret Eats With Adam Richman: Under the Radar Rome — Cooking Channel, 10 p.m.
Baskets: Crash — FX, 10 p.m.
Restored by the Fords: A Childhood Home Transformed — HGTV, 10 p.m.
Kevin (Probably) Saves the World — ABC, 10 p.m.
NCIS: New Orleans — CBS, 10 p.m.
Undercover High: Bullied — A&E, 10 p.m.
The Quad: My Bondage and My Freedom — BET, 10 p.m.
The Profit: Southern Culture — CNBC, 10 p.m.
Building Off the Grid: Island Oasis — DIY Network, 10 p.m.
Chopped: Mardi Gras Goals — Food Network, 10 p.m.
True Conviction: The Devil in Dallas — Investigation Discovery, 10 p.m.
Hate Thy Neighbor: Prison Camp for Kids — Viceland, 10 p.m.
Chicago Med — NBC, 10:01 p.m.
This Time Next Year: No Pain, No Gain — Lifetime, 10:02 p.m.
Hunting Hitler: Lurking Beneath the Surface — History Channel, 10:03 p.m.
How the Universe Works: Uranus & Neptune: Rise of the Ice Giants — Science Channel, 10:04 p.m.
Another Period: Olympics — Comedy Central, 10:30 p.m.
House Hunters: Charm vs. Size in St. Louis — HGTV, 10:30 p.m.
The Detour: The Mark — TBS, 10:30 p.m.
Watch What Happens Live With Andy Cohen — Bravo, 11 p.m.
The Daily Show With Trevor Noah: Vance Ford — Comedy Central, 11 p.m.
Desus & Mero: Tuesday, February 6, 2018 — Viceland, 11 p.m.
Conan — TBS, 11 p.m.
The Untitled Action Bronson Show: A Knockout Episode With Laila Ali — Viceland, 11:30 p.m.
The Opposition w/ Jordan Klepper: February 6, 2018 — Comedy Central, 11:31 p.m.
Jimmy Kimmel Live — ABC, 11:35 p.m.
The Late Show With Stephen Colbert — CBS, 11:35 p.m.
The Late Late Show With James Corden — CBS, 12:37 a.m. (Wednesday)
Late Night With Seth Meyers — NBC, 12:37 a.m. (Wednesday)

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s