Quantcast
The Sports Daily > Fang's Bites
Wednesday’s Viewing Picks

All Times Eastern

College Basketball
Men’s
Seattle at Notre Dame — ACC Network Extra, 7 p.m.
UMass-Lowell at Indiana — Big Ten Network, 7 p.m.
Robert Morris at Bucknell — Campus Insiders, 7 p.m.
Northwestern at Butler — FS1, 7 p.m.
New Orleans at Oklahoma State — Fox Sports Net, 8 p.m.
Bristol at Utah State — Campus Insiders, 9 p.m.
Fort Lewis at Colorado State — Campus Insiders, 9 p.m.
Jacksonville State at Western Kentucky — Fox College Sport Atlantic, 9 p.m.
Lamar at Oregon State — Pac-12 National/Pac-12 Oregon, 9 p.m.
Cal-Riverside at UNLV — Campus Insiders, 10 p.m.
Prairie View A&M at St. Mary’s — Campus Insiders, 10 p.m.
Cal-Irvine at Cal — Pac-12 Network/Pac-12 Bay Area, 11 p.m.

Women’s
Houston Baptist at Texas — Longhorn Network, noon
Texas-Arlington at Western Kentucky — Fox College Sports Atlantic, 6:30 p.m.
Iowa at North Dakota — Fox College Sports Central, 8:30 p.m.

College Football
MACtion
Ball State at Toledo — ESPN2, 7 p.m.
Northern Illinois at Eastern Michigan — ESPNU, 8 p.m.

B1G Football & Beyond — Big Ten Network, noon
College Football Live — ESPN, 1:30 p.m.
ESPNU Film Room — ESPNU, 5:30 p.m.
Lemming Report — CBS Sports Network, 7 p.m.
SEC Inside: LSU vs. Arkansas — SEC Network, 7 p.m.
SEC Film Room — SEC Network, 7:30 p.m.

College Volleyball
Women’s
Texas A&M at Tennessee — ESPNU, 6 p.m.
Oklahoma at Kansas State — Fox College Sports Pacific, 8 p.m.
Baylor at TCU — Fox Sports Net, 8 p.m.
Texas Tech at Texas — Longhorn Network, 8 p.m.
Penn State at Nebraska — Big Ten Network, 9 p.m.
Oregon at UCLA — Pac-12 Oregon/Pac-12 Los Angeles, 11 p.m.

FA Cup
1st Round Proper
Brackley Town vs. Gillingham — Fox Soccer Plus, 2:30 p.m.

FA Cup: First Round Review — Fox Soccer Plus, 2 p.m.

Golf
PGA Tour
RSM Classic, Sea Island Golf Club (Seaside & Plantation Courses), St. Simons Island, GA

Pro-Am — Golf Channel, 5 p.m.

PGA Tour of Australasia
Australian Open, Royal Sydney Golf Club (Championship Course), Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

1st Round — Golf Channel, 8 p.m.

Golfing World — Golf Channel, 4 p.m.
European Tour Weekly — Golf Channel, 4:30 p.m.
School of Golf: Chapter 28: How the Hands Work — Golf Channel, 7 p.m.

Mixed Martial Arts
The Ultimate Fighter: Team Benavidez vs. Team Cejudo: All On The Line — FS1, 10 p.m.
TUF Talk — FS1, 11 p.m.

MLB
Hot Stove — MLB Network, 9 a.m.
MLB Now — MLB Network, 2 p.m.
Baseball Writers’ Association of America Awards: Cy Young — MLB Network, 6 p.m.
MLB Tonight: Cy Young — MLB Network, 7 p.m.

NASCAR
NASCAR America — NBCSN, 5:30 p.m.
NASCAR Race Hub — FS1, 6 p.m.

NBA
Golden State at Toronto — ESPN, 8 p.m.
Memphis at Los Angeles Clippers — ESPN, 10:30 p.m.

10 Before Tip — NBA TV, 6:30 p.m.
The Starters — NBA TV, 7 p.m.
NBA Countdown — ESPN, 7 p.m.
NBA GameTime — NBA TV, 7:30 p.m.
NBA CrunchTime — NBA TV, 9 p.m.
NBA GameTime — NBA TV, 11 p.m.

NFL
Good Morning Football — NFL Network, 7 a.m.
NFL Insiders — ESPN, 2 p.m.
NFL Live — ESPN, 3 p.m.
NFL Network Up to the Minute — NFL Network, 4 p.m.
NFL Fantasy Live — NFL Network, 5 p.m.
Fantasy and Friends — NFL Network, 6 p.m.
Gold Jacket Semifinalists — NFL Network, 8 p.m.
Jim Brown: A Football Life — NFL Network, 9 p.m.

NHL
Wednesday Night Rivalry, Verizon Center, Washington, D.C.
Pittsburgh at Washington — NBCSN/Sportsnet/TVA Sports, 7:30 p.m.

Wednesday Night Hockey, Calgary Saddledome, Calgary, Alberta, Canada
Arizona at Calgary — Sportsnet/Sportsnet One/Fox Sports Arizona Plus, 10 p.m.

Hockey Central @ noon — Sportsnet/NHL Network, noon
NHL Now — NHL Network, 4 p.m.
NHL Tonight: Pre-Game Skate — NHL Network, 6 p.m.
NHL Live — NBCSN, 6:30 p.m.
Hockey Central — Sportsnet, 7 p.m.
On the Fly — NHL Network, 10 p.m.
NHL Overtime — NBCSN, 10:15 p.m.

Soccer
ESPN FC — ESPNews, 6 p.m.
The Xtra — beIN Sports, 7 p.m.
The Locker Room — beIN Sports, 7:30 p.m.

Sports Talk
Boomer & Carton — CBS Sports Network, 6 a.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 6:45 a.m.
SportsCenter:AM — ESPN, 7 a.m.
Morning Drive — Golf Channel, 7 a.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 8:45 a.m.
The Dan Patrick Show — Audience (AT&T U-Verse/DirecTV)/NBCSN, 9 a.m.
SportsCenter: Face to Face With Hannah Storm — ESPN, 10 a.m.
The Dan Le Batard Show With Stugotz — ESPNU, 10 a.m.
The Rich Eisen Show — Audience (AT&T U-Verse/DirecTV)/Root Sports (Northwest/Pittsburgh/Rocky Mountain/Southwest), noon
BYU Sports Nation — BYUtv, noon
His & Hers (The Final Days) — ESPN2, noon
Outside the Lines — ESPN, 1 p.m.
Russillo and Kanell — ESPNews, 1 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 1:45 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 2:30 p.m.
The Doug Gottlieb Show — CBS Sports Network, 3 p.m.
The Paul Finebaum Show — SEC Network, 3 p.m.
SportsNation — ESPN, 4 p.m.
Highly Questionable — ESPN, 4:30 p.m.
Around the Horn — ESPN, 5 p.m.
BTN Live — Big Ten Network, 5 p.m.
Pardon the Interruption — ESPN, 5:30 p.m.
Time to Schein — CBS Sports Network, 6 p.m.
Courage in Sports — CBS Sports Network, 9 p.m.
Sports Jeopardy! — NBCSN, 11 p.m.
Garbage Time With Katie Nolan — FS1, 11:30 p.m.
Sports Jeopardy! — NBCSN, 11:30 p.m.
Fox Sports Live With Jay and Dan — FS1, midnight
Sports Jeopardy! — NBCSN, midnight
SportsCenter at Night — ESPN2, midnight
Contacto Deportivo — Univision/Univision Deportes, midnight
TMZ Sports — FS1, 12:30 a.m. (Thursday)
Sports Jeopardy! — NBCSN, 12:30 a.m. (Thursday)

Tennis
ATP World Tour Finals, The O2 Arena, London, England, United Kingdom
Afternoon Session

Doubles Round Robin: Fleming/McEnroe Group
Henri Kontinen/John Peers vs. Raven Klaasen/Rajeev Ram — Tennis Channel, 7 a.m.

Singles Round Robin: John McEnroe Group
Andy Murray vs. Kei Nishikori — Tennis Channel, 9 a.m.

Evening Session
Doubles Round Robin: Fleming/McEnrose Group

Pierre-Hugues Herbert/Nicolas Mahut vs. Feliciano and Marc Lopez — Tennis Channel, 1 p.m.

Singles Round Robin: John McEnroe Group
Stan Wawrinka vs. Marin Cilic — Tennis Channel, 3 p.m.

Tennis Channel Live — Tennis Channel, 5 p.m.