Quantcast
The Sports Daily > Fang's Bites
Wednesday’s Viewing Picks

All Times Eastern

College Baseball
Dayton at Toledo — ESPN3, 3 p.m.
North Carolina-Asheville at North Carolina — ACC Network Extra, 6 p.m.
North Carolina-Wilmington at North Carolina State — ACC Network Extra, 6 p.m.
Youngstown State at Pittsburgh — ACC Network Extra, 6 p.m.
Georgia Southern at Kennesaw State — ESPN3, 6 p.m.
Central Florida at Miami (FL) — ACC Network Extra, 7 p.m.
Grambling at Alabama — SEC Network Plus, 7 p.m.
Nebraska at Creighton — CBS Sports Network, 8 p.m.

College Softball
Conference USA Tournament, Southern Mississippi Softball Complex, Southern Mississippi University, Hattiesburg, MS
1st Round 

North Texas vs. Charlotte — beIN Sports, 3:30 p.m.
Louisiana Tech vs. North Texas or Charlotte — beIN Sports, 8:30 p.m.

SEC Tournament, Sherri Parker Lee Stadium, University of Tennessee, Knoxville, TN
1st Round

Alabama vs. Arkansas — SEC Network, noon
Mississipppi vs. Mississippi State — SEC Network, 2:30 p.m.
Kentucky vs. South Carolina — SEC Network, 5 p.m.
LSU vs. Missouri — SEC Network, 7:30 p.m.

SEC Now — SEC Network, 11:30 a.m.
SEC Now — SEC Network, 4:30 p.m.

English Premier League
Gameweek 36
Southampton vs. Arsenal — NBCSN, 2:45 p.m.

Premier League Live — NBCSN, 2 p.m.
Goal Zone — NBCSN, 4:45 p.m.

Golf
Live From The Players — Golf Channel, 9 a.m.
Golfing World — Golf Channel, 5 p.m.
Live From The Players — Golf Channel, 7 p.m.

Hockey
2017 IIHF Ice Hockey World Championship
Group A, Lanxess Arena, Cologne, North Rhine-Westphalia, Germany

USA vs. Italy — TSN/NBCSN, 10 a.m.
Slovakia vs. Germany — TSN3, 2 p.m.

Group B, AccorHotels Arena, Paris, France
Switzerland vs. Belarus — TSN3/TSN5, 10 a.m.
Finland vs. Slovenia — TSN5/NHL Network, 2 p.m.

Mixed Martial Arts
UFC Top Ten: One-Round Wars — FS1, 7 p.m.
UFC’s Greatest Fights: Edgar vs. Maynard 2 — FS1, 7:30 p.m.
UFC Tonight — FS1, 8 p.m.
The Ultimate Fighter: Team Garbrandt vs. Team Dillashaw: Piece of Us — FS1, 10 p.m.
TUF Talk — FS1, 11 p.m.

MLB
American League
Anaheim at Oakland — Fox Sports West/NBC Sports California, 3:30 p.m./MLB Network, 4 p.m. (joined in progress)
Cleveland at Toronto — STO/Sportsnet One, 7 p.m.
Kansas City at Tampa Bay — Fox Sports Kansas City/Fox Sports Sun, 7 p.m.
Minnesota at Chicago White Sox — Fox Sports North/WGN, 8 p.m.

National League
San Francisco at New York Mets — MLB Network/NBC Sports Bay Area/SNY, 1 p.m.
Chicago Cubs at Colorado — Comcast SportsNet Chicago/Root Sports Rocky Mountain, 3 p.m./MLB Network, 4 p.m. (joined in progress)
St. Louis at Miami — ESPN/Fox Sports Midwest/Fox Sports Florida, 7 p.m.
Pittsburgh at Los Angeles Dodgers — Root Sports Pittsburgh/Spectrum SportsNet LA, 10 p.m.

Interleague
Seattle at Philadelphia — MLB Network/Root Sports Northwest/Comcast SportsNet Philadelphia, 1 p.m.
Atlanta at Houston — Fox Sports South/Root Sports Southwest, 2 p.m.
Baltimore at Washington — MASN2/MASN, 7 p.m.
Boston at Milwaukee — NESN/Fox Sports Wisconsin, 8 p.m.
San Diego at Texas — Fox Sports San Diego/Fox Sports Southwest, 8 p.m.
Detroit at Arizona — Fox Sports Detroit/Fox Sports Arizona, 9:30 p.m.

MLB Central — MLB Network, 10 a.m.
MLB Tonight — MLB Network, 6 p.m.
MLB Whiparound — FS1, 11:30 p.m.
Quick Pitch — MLB Network, 1 a.m. (Thursday)

MLS
Columbus vs. Toronto FC — Spectrum SportsNet Ohio/WSYX 6.2/TSN4/TSN5, 7:30 p.m.

NASCAR
NASCAR America — NBCSN, 5:30 p.m.
NASCAR Race Hub — FS1, 6 p.m.

NBA Playoffs
Eastern Conference Semifinal
Game 5: Washington at Boston — TNT, 8 p.m.

The Jump — ESPN, 3 p.m.
The Starters — NBA TV, 6:30 p.m.
NBA GameTime — NBA TV, 7 p.m.
NBA GameTime: Wizards/Celtics, Game 5 Postgame — NBA TV, 10:30 p.m.
Inside the NBA — TNT, 10:30 p.m.

NFL
Good Morning Football — NFL Network, 7 a.m.
NFL Insiders (The Final Days) — ESPN, 1:30 p.m.
NFL Live — ESPN, 2 p.m.
NFL Network Up to the Minute — NFL Network, 4 p.m.

NHL Stanley Cup Playoffs
Eastern Conference Semifinal
Game 7: Pittsburgh Penguins at Washington Capitals — CBC/NBCSN/TVA Sports, 7:30 p.m. (series tied 3-3)

Western Conference Semifinal
Game 7: Edmonton Oilers at Anaheim Ducks — NBCSN/Sportsnet/TVA Sports, 10 p.m. series tied 3-3)

Hockey Central @ noon — Sportsnet/NHL Network, noon
NHL Now — NHL Network, 4 p.m.
NHL Tonight: Playoff Edition — NHL Network, 6 p.m.
NHL Live — NBCSN, 6:30 p.m.
Hockey Central — Sportsnet, 7 p.m.
Hockey Central Live — Sporstnet, 7:30 p.m.
NHL Tonight: Playoff Edition — NHL Network, 10 p.m.
NHL Overtime — NBCSN, 12:30 a.m. (Thursday)
NHL Tonight: Playoff Edition — NHL Network, 1 a.m. (Thursday)

Soccer
ESPN FC — ESPNews, 6 p.m.
The Xtra — beIN Sports, 7 p.m.
The Locker Room — beIN Sports, 7:30 p.m.

Sports Talk
Boomer & Carton — CBS Sports Network, 6 a.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 6:45 a.m.
SportsCenter:AM — ESPN, 7 a.m.
Morning Drive — Golf Channel, 7 a.m.
The Dan Patrick Show — Audience (AT&T U-Verse/DirecTV)/NBCSN, 9 a.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 9:45 a.m.
SportsCenter: Face to Face With Hannah Storm — ESPN2, 10 a.m.
The Dan Le Batard Show With Stugotz — ESPNU, 10 a.m.
The Rich Eisen Show — Audience (AT&T U-Verse/DirecTV)/Root Sports (Pittsburgh/Rocky Mountain), noon
BYU Sports Nation — BYUtv, noon
The Dan Le Batard Show With Stugotz — ESPN2, noon
Sport Today — BBC World News, 12:45 p.m.
The Russillo Show — ESPNews, 1 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 2:45 p.m.
Tiki and Tierney — CBS Sports Network, 3 p.m.
SportsNation — ESPN, 3:30 p.m.
Highly Questionable — ESPN, 4:30 p.m.
30 for 30: Catholics vs. Convicts — ESPNU, 4:30 p.m.
Around the Horn — ESPN, 5 p.m.
Pardon the Interruption — ESPN, 5:30 p.m.
The Sean Salisbury Show With Robin Carlin — beIN Sports, 5:30 p.m.
Time to Schein — CBS Sports Network, 6 p.m.
SC6 With Michael Smith and Jemele Hill — ESPN, 6 p.m.
30 for 30: Trojan War — ESPNU, 6:30 p.m.
30 for 30: The Two Escobars — ESPN2, 8 p.m.
30 for 30: Fantastic Lies — ESPNU, 8 p.m.
SEC Now — SEC Network, 9:30 p.m.
SportsCenter at Night With Scott Van Pelt — ESPN, midnight
Contacto Deportivo — Univision, midnight
Contacto Deportivo — Univision Deportes, 12:30 a.m. (Thursday)
Jalen & Jacoby — ESPN2, 1 a.m. (Thursday)
30 for 30: Believeland — ESPN2, 1:30 a.m. (Thursday)

Tennis
ATP Tour
Madrid Open, Park Manzanares, Madrid, Spain

Round of 16 — Tennis Channel, 6 a.m.

Tennis Channel Live — Tennis Channel, 4 p.m.

WTA Tour
Madrid Open, Park Manzanares, Madrid. Spain

Round of 16 — beIN Sports, 6 a.m.

UEFA Champions League
Semifinal: 2nd Leg, Estadio Vicente Calderón, Madrid, Spain
Atlético Madrid vs. Real Madrid — FS1, 2:30 p.m.

UEFA Champions League Pregame — FS1, 2 p.m.
UEFA Champions League Highlights — FS2, midnight

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s