Quantcast
The Sports Daily > Fang's Bites
Wednesday’s Viewing Picks

All Times Eastern

Basketball
FIBA AmeriCup 2017
Group C, Palacio Contador Gastón Guelfi, Montevideo, Uruguay

Dominican Republic vs. United States — ESPNU, 5 p.m.

The Dream Team: USA vs. Germany, Preliminary Round — Olympic Channel, 8 p.m.

College Football
B1G Football & Beyond — Big Ten Network, noon
College Football Live — ESPN2, 3 p.m.
2017 Tennessee Football Preview — SEC Network, 9:30 p.m.
Inside Pac-12 Football: Season Preview: Stanford, UCLA and Washington — Pac-12 Network/Pac-12 Bay Area/Pac-12 Los Angeles/Pac-12 Washington, 10 p.m.

Cycling
Vuelta a España
Stage 11: Lorca to Observatorio Astronómico de Calar Alto — Olympic Channel, 10 a.m.

Golf
European Tour
Czech Masters, Albatross Golf Resort, Prague, Czech Republic

1st Round — Golf Channel, 5 a.m. (Thursday)

Golfing World — Golf Channel, 5:30 p.m.
Golf Channel Academy: Mark Calcavecchia — Golf Channel, 7 p.m.
Champions Tour Learning Center — Golf Channel, 7:30 p.m.
Inside the PGA Tour — Golf Channel, 8 p.m.
Golf’s Greatest Rounds: 1996 Presidents Cup — Golf Channel, 9 p.m.

Horse Racing
Saratoga Live, Saratoga Race Course, Saratoga Springs, NY
With Anticipation Stakes — FS2, 4 p.m.

Mixed Martial Arts
UFC Reloaded: Alvarez vs. McGregor — FS1, 7 p.m.
The Ultimate Fighter: A New World Champion — FS1, 10 p.m.
TUF Talk — FS1, 11 p.m.

MLB
American League
Cleveland at New York Yankees — STO/YES, 1 p.m./MLB Network, 1 p.m.
Seattle at Baltimore — Root Sports/MASN, 3 p.m.
Cleveland at New York Yankees — STO/YES, 4:30 p.m.
Boston at Toronto — NESN/Sportsnet, 7 p.m.
Texas at Houston — ESPN/Fox Sports Southwest/AT&T SportsNet Southwest, 7 p.m.
Chicago White Sox at Minnesota — WGN/Fox Sports North, 8 p.m.
Tampa Bay at Kansas City — Fox Sports Sun/Fox Sports Kansas City, 8:15 p.m.
Oakland at Anaheim — NBC Sports California/Fox Sports West, 10 p.m.

National League
Atlanta at Philadelphia — Fox Sports Southeast/WCAU, noon
St. Louis at Milwaukee — MLB Network/Fox Sports Midwest/Fox Sports Wisconsin, 2 p.m
Atlanta at Philadelphia — Fox Sports Southeast/Comcast SportsNet Philadelphia, 3:30 p.m.
Miami at Washington — Fox Sports Florida/MASN2, 4 p.m./MLB Network, 5 p.m. (joined in progress)
New York Mets at Cincinnati — SNY/Fox Sports Ohio, 7 p.m.
Pittsburgh at Chicago Cubs — AT&T SportsNet Pittsburgh/Comcast SportsNet Chicago, 8 p.m.
San Francisco at San Diego — NBC Sports Bay Area/Fox Sports San Diego, 9 p.m./MLB Network, 10 p.m. (joined in progress)
Los Angeles Dodgers at Arizona — Spectrum SportsNet LA/Fox Sports Arizona, 9:30 p.m./MLB Network, 10 p.m. (joined in progress)

Interleague
Detroit at Colorado — Fox Sports Detroit, 3 p.m./MLB Network, 4 p.m. (joined in progress)

MLB Central — MLB Network, 10 a.m.
MLB Tonight — MLB Network, 6 p.m.
MLB Whiparound — FS1, 11:30 p.m.
Quick Pitch Live — MLB Network, 12:30 a.m. (Thursday)

NASCAR
NASCAR America — NBCSN, 5 p.m.
NASCAR Race Hub — FS1, 6 p.m.

NFL
Good Morning Football — NFL Network, 7 a.m.
NFL Live — ESPN2, 1 p.m.
The Fantasy Show — ESPN2, 5 p.m.
That Other Pregame Show: Season Preview — CBS Sports Network, 7 p.m.

NHL
NHL Tonight — NHL Network, 7 p.m.

Soccer
ESPN FC — ESPNews, 6 p.m.
The Xtra — beIN Sports, 7 p.m.

Sports Talk
Boomer & Carton — CBS Sports Network, 6 a.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 6:45 a.m.
SportsCenter:AM — ESPN, 7 a.m.
Morning Drive — Golf Channel, 7 a.m.
The Dan Patrick Show — Audience (AT&T U-Verse/DirecTV)/NBCSN, 9 a.m.
SportsCenter: Face to Face With Hannah Storm — ESPN2, 10 a.m.
The Rich Eisen Show — Audience (AT&T U-Verse/DirecTV)/AT&T SportsNet (Pittsburgh/Rocky Mountain/Southwest), noon
BYU Sports Nation — BYUtv, noon
Sport Today — BBC World News, 12:45 p.m.
The Russillo Show — ESPNews, 1 p.m.
The Paul Finebaum Show — ESPN2, 2 p.m.
World Sportsday — BBC World News, 2:30 p.m.
Tiki and Tierney — CBS Sports Network, 3 p.m.
The Paul Finebaum Show — SEC Network, 3 p.m.
The Sean Salisbury Show With Robin Carlin — beIN Sports, 5 p.m.
BTN: Ten B1g Years — Big Ten Network, 5 p.m.
Time to Schein — CBS Sports Network, 6 p.m.
SC6 With Michael Smith and Jemele Hill — ESPN, 6 p.m.
The Next Olympic Hopeful — Olympic Channel, 6 p.m.
SEC Now — SEC Network, 7 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 8:45 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 9:45 p.m.
Titulares y Más — Telemundo, 11:35 p.m.
SportsCenter at Night — ESPN, midnight
Contacto Deportivo — Univision/Univision Deportes, midnight
Jalen & Jacoby — ESPN2, 1 a.m. (Thursday)

Tennis
U.S. Open, USTA Billie Jean King National Tennis Center, Queens, New York, NY
Men’s and Women’s 2nd Round — ESPN3, 11 a.m.
Men’s and Women’s 2nd Round — ESPN, 1 p.m.
Men’s and Women’s 2nd Round — ESPN2, 6 p.m.
Primetime at the Open: Men’s and Women’s 2nd Round — ESPN2, 7 p.m.

Tennis Channel Live at the U.S. Open — Tennis Channel, 8 a.m.
U.S. Open Daily: Day 3 — Tennis Channel, 11 p.m.

Entertainment
Big Brother 19 — CBS, 8 p.m.
MasterChef — Fox, 8 p.m.
America’s Got Talent — NBC, 8 p.m.
Vixen (series premiere) — The CW, 8 p.m.
Scott Pilgrim vs. the World — Cinemax, 8 p.m.
Death of a Scoundrel — Turner Classic Movies, 8 p.m.
The Birdcage — Starz, 8:47 p.m.
Wahlburgers: Magic Mark — A&E, 9 p.m.
Burgers, Brew & ‘Que: Meat Plus Music Makes Mario’s Michigan — Cooking Channel, 9 p.m.
Salvation — CBS, 9 p.m.
Worst Cooks in America: Celebrity: Shabby to Chic — Food Network, 9 p.m.
Homicide Hunter: Lt. Joe Kenda: Written in Blood — Investigation Discovery, 9 p.m.
Alien Resurrection — MoreMax, 9 p.m.
Expedition Unknown: Extra Finds: Plummer’s Gold — Travel Channel, 9 p.m.
Marlon — NBC, 9:01 p.m
Marlon — NBC, 9:30 p.m.
Wahlburgers: Music City Mayhem — A&E, 9:30 p.m.
Odd Mom Out: Star Gazing — Bravo, 9:30 p.m.
Cheap Eats: Flavors of Cincinnati — Cooking Channel, 10 p.m.
House Hunters: Chicago Couple Debates Contemporary vs. Vintage — HGTV, 10 p.m.
Transparent: Why Do We Cover the Mirrors? (season finale) — Sundance TV, 10 p.m.
Younger: A Novel Marriage — TV Land, 10 p.m.
The Lowe Files: Fear — A&E, 10 p.m.
Project Nazi: The Blueprints of Evil: A Culture of Control — American Heroes Channel, 10 p.m.
Cooks vs. Cons: A Lotta Empanada — Food Network, 10 p.m.
Snowfall: Story of a Scar — FX, 10 p.m.
Shattered: Cowboy Killer — Investigation Discovery, 10 p.m.
Catfish: The TV Show: Caitlyn & Kenton — MTV, 10 p.m.
Blood Drive: Faces of Blood Drive — Syfy, 10 p.m.
The Sinner: Part V — USA Network, 10 p.m.
Huang’s World: Dubai — Viceland, 10 p.m.
Growing Up Supermodel: The Hookup Culture — Lifetime, 10:02 p.m.
Outrageous Acts of Science: Masters of Disasters — Science, 10:04 p.m.
House Hunters International: Casas in Cabo — HGTV, 10:30 p.m.
Transparent: Kina Hora (season premiere) — Sundance TV, 10:41 p.m.
The Daily Show With Trevor Noah: James Blake — Comedy Central, 11 p.m.
Desus & Mero: Wednesday, August 30, 2017 — Viceland, 11 p.m.
E! News — E!, 11 p.m.
Listed Sisters — HGTV, 11 p.m.
Baroness Von Sketch Show: Stay for a Drink — IFC, 11 p.m.
Transparent: Flicky-Flicky Thump-Thump — Sundance TV, 11:25 p.m.
Big Brother After Dark — Pop, midnight
There’s Something About Mary — Starz Encore, 12:02 a.m. (Thursday)

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s