Primetime & Late Night Viewing Picks

Primetime & Late Night Viewing Picks

Fang's Bites

Primetime & Late Night Viewing Picks

By

College Basketball
men’s
Virginia at Miami (FL) – Comcast SportsNet Mid-Atlantic/Fox Sports Florida/Fox Sports South/NESN, 7 p.m.
Illinois at Michigan – ESPN, 7 p.m.
Georgetown at Louisville – ESPN2, 7 p.m.
Syracuse at Providence – ESPNU, 7 p.m.
Rutgers at Seton Hall – Big East Network, 8 p.m.
Kansas State at Texas Tech – Big 12 Network, 8 p.m.
Tennessee at Florida – ESPN, 9 p.m.
Hofstra at Northeastern – ESPNU, 9 p.m.
New Mexico at Colorado State – the mtn., 10 p.m.

women’s
Georgetown at Villanova – CBS College Sports, 7 p.m.
UNLV at TCU – the mtn., 7:30 p.m.
Pittsburgh at DePaul – CBS College Sports, 9 p.m.

NBA
New York at Boston – Comcast SportsNet New England, 7:30 p.m.
Los Angeles Lakers at Memphis – NBA TV, 8 p.m.

Olympics
Women’s Curling: USA vs. China – USA, noon – 3 p.m.
Biathlon: Women’s 4 x 6K Relay, Speed Skating: Men’s 10,000 meters – NBC, 3 p.m. – 5 p.m.
Men’s Hockey: Elimination Round, Switzerland vs. Belarus – USA, 3 p.m. – 6 p.m.
Men’s Curling: Canada vs. China – CNBC, 5 p.m – 8 p.m.
Men’s Hockey: Elimination Round, Canada vs. Germany – CNBC, 8 p.m. – 10 p.m.
Figure Skating: women’s short program, Freestyle Skiing: Women’s Ski Cross Final, Bobsled: Women’s, Alpine Skiing: Nordic Combined – NBC, 8 p.m. – midnight
Men’s Hockey: Elimination Round, Czech Republic vs. Latvia – CNBC, 10 p.m. – 12:30 a.m.
Women’s Curling: USA vs. Switzerland – MSNBC, 10 p.m. – 1 a.m.
Men’s Hockey: Elimination Round, Slovakia vs. Norway – CNBC, 12:30 a.m. – 2:30 a.m.
Figure Skating recap plus medal ceremonies – NBC, 12:35 a.m. – 2 a.m.

Entertainment
The Truth Behind Crop Circles – National Geographic Channel, 8 p.m.
Paranatural: Chupacabra – National Geographic Channel, 9 p.m.
Lost – ABC, 9 p.m.
White Collar – USA Network, 10 p.m.

More Sports

10hr

    1. Anthony Smith: I’m not sure if another title shot is in Lionheart’s future, but that makes three wins in a (…)

More Fang's Bites