Monday's Viewing Picks

Monday's Viewing Picks

Fang's Bites

Monday's Viewing Picks

By

College Basketball
Men’s
Binghamton at St. John’s — FS1, 6:30 p.m.}
Gardner-Webb at Pittsburgh — ACC Network Extra, 7 p.m.
William & Mary at Louisville — ACC Regional/Fox Sports Net, 7 p.m.
Villanova at Purdue — Big Ten Network, 7 p.m.
Albany at Cincinnati — ESPNU, 7 p.m.
Vermont at Providence — FS2, 7 p.m.
UMass at Mississippi — SEC Network, 7 p.m.
North Carolina-Ashville at Georgia — SEC Network Plus, 7 p.m.
Northeastern at UConn — SNY, 7 p.m.
Southern at Georgia Tech — ACC Network Extra, 7:30 p.m.
Millersburg at Loyola (MD), 7:30 p.m.
New Jersey Institute of Technology at Utah State — Campus Insiders, 8 p.m.
Southern Utah at Saint Louis — Fox College Sports Atlantic/Fox Sports Midwest, 8 p.m.
Central Arkansas at Oklahoma — Fox College Sports Pacific/Fox Sports Southwest Plus, 8 p.m.
Louisiana-Monroe at Texas — Longhorn Network, 8 p.m.
American at Texas A&M — SEC Network Plus, 8 p.m.
Southern Illinois at Arkansas — SEC Network Plus, 8 p.m.
Howard at Marquette — FS1, 8:30 p.m.
Eastern Washington at Northwestern — Big Ten Network, 9 p.m.
Jacksonville at Air Force — Campus Insiders, 9 p.m.
North Carolina Central at Ohio State — ESPNU, 9 p.m.
Alabama State at TCU — Fox College Sports Central/Fox Sports Southwest Plus, 9 p.m.
Seattle at Colorado — Pac-12 Network/Pac-12 Mountain, 9 p.m.
Houston Baptist at New Mexico — Root Sports (Northwest/Rocky Mountain/Southwest), 9 p.m.
Georgia State at Auburn — SEC Network, 9 p.m.
Loyola Marymount at Nevada — Campus Insiders, 10 p.m.
Prairie View A&M at Fresno State — Campus Insiders, 10 p.m.
Samford at San Diego — Campus Insiders, 10 p.m.
Princeton at BYU — ESPN2, 10 p.m.
San Diego State at Gonzaga — ESPN2, midnight

FS1 College Hoops Extra — FS1, 10:30 p.m.

Women’s
UConn at Florida State — ESPN2, 6 p.m.
UCLA at Baylor — Fox Sports Net, 7 p.m.
Texas at Stanford — ESPN2, 8 p.m.

College Football
B1g Football Coaches Press Conference 2016 — Big Ten Network, 11:40 a.m.
B1G Football & Beyond — Big Ten Network, 12:45 p.m.
College Football Live — ESPN2, 1:30 p.m.
Crunch Time — ESPNU, 2 p.m.
CFB Daily — ESPNU, 4 p.m.
ESPNU Championship Drive — ESPNU, 6 p.m.

Golf
The Golf Fix — Golf Channel, 7 p.m.

MLB
Hot Stove — MLB Network, 9 a.m.
MLB Now — MLB Network, 2 p.m.
Baseball Writers’ Association of America Awards: Rookie of the Year — MLB Network, 6 p.m.
MLB Tonight: Rookie of the Year — MLB Network, 7 p.m.

NASCAR
NASCAR 120: Phoenix — NBCSN, 2:30 p.m.
NASCAR America — NBCSN, 5:30 p.m.
NASCAR Race Hub — FS1, 6 p.m.
NASCAR Throwback — NBCSN, 9 p.m.

NBA
Philadelphia at Houston — NBA TV, 8 p.m.

The Jump — ESPN2, 3:30 p.m.
10 Before Tip — NBA TV, 6:30 p.m.
The Starters — NBA TV, 7 p.m.
NBA TV Pregame — NBA TV, 7:30 p.m.
NBA GameTime Postgame — NBA TV, 10:30 p.m.
NBA GameTime — NBA TV, 11:30 p.m.

NFL
Monday Night Football, MetLife Stadium, East Rutherford, NJ
Cincinnati Bengals at New York Football Giants — ESPN, 8:30 p.m.

Good Morning Football — NFL Network, 7 a.m.
NFL PrimeTime — ESPN, 1 p.m.
NFL Insiders — ESPN, 2 p.m.
NFL Live — ESPN, 3 p.m.
NFL Network Up to the Minute — NFL Network, 3 p.m.
NFL Fantasy Live — NFL Network, 5 p.m.
NFL Monday QB — CBS Sports Network, 6 p.m.
Monday Night Countdown — ESPN, 6 p.m.
Fantasy and Friends — NFL Network, 6 p.m.
NFL Total Access — NFL Network, 7 p.m.
NFL Toral Access: Endgame — NFL Network, 11:30 p.m.

NHL
Tampa Bay at New York Islanders — TVA Sports/Fox Sports Sun/MSG Plus, 7 p.m.

Hockey Central @ noon — Sportsnet/NHL Network, noon
NHL Now — NHL Network, 4 p.m.
NHL Tonight: Pre-Game Skate — NHL Network, 6 p.m.
Hockey Central — Sportsnet, 6:30 p.m.
NHL Tonight: Hockey Hall of Fame Induction Preview — NHL Network, 7 p.m.
2016 Hockey Hall of Fame Induction Ceremony — TSN2/NHL Network, 8 p.m.
On the Fly — NHL Network, 10 p.m.

Soccer
The Xtra — beIN Sports, 7 p.m.
The Locker Room — beIN Sports, 7:30 p.m.
Monday Night Soccer — beIN Sports, 8 p.m.
ESPN FC — ESPNews, 11:30 p.m.

Sports Talk
Boomer & Carton — CBS Sports Network, 6 a.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 6:45 a.m.
ESPN:AM — ESPN, 7 a.m.
Morning Drive — Golf Channel, 7 a.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 8:45 a.m.
The Dan Patrick Show — Audience (AT&T U-Verse/DirecTV)/NBCSN, 9 a.m.
SportsCenter: Face to Face With Hannah Storm — ESPN, 10 a.m.
The Dan Le Batard With Stugotz — ESPNU, 10 a.m.
The Rich Eisen Show — Audience (AT&T U-Verse/DirecTV)/Root Sports (Northwest/Pittsburgh/Rocky Mountain/Southwest), noon
BYU Sports Nation — BYUtv, noon
His & Hers (The Final Days) — ESPN2, noon
Outside the Lines — ESPN2, 1 p.m.
Russillo and Kanell — ESPNews, 1 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 1:45 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 2:30 p.m.
The Doug Gottlieb Show — CBS Sports Network, 3 p.m.
The Paul Finebaum Show — SEC Network, 3 p.m.
SportsNation — ESPN, 4 p.m.
Highly Questionable — ESPN, 4:30 p.m.
Around the Horn — ESPN, 5 p.m.
BTN Live — Big Ten Network, 5 p.m.
Nación ESPN — ESPN2, 5 p.m.
Pardon the Interruption — ESPN, 5:30 p.m.
Fox Sports Live With Jay and Dan — FS1, 11 p.m.
SEC Now — SEC Network, 11 p.m.
SportsCenter at Night With Scott Van Pelt — ESPN, midnight
Contacto Deportivo — Univision/Univision Deportes, midnight

Tennis
ATP World Tour Finals, The O2 Arena, London, England, United Kingdom
Afternoon Session

Doubles: Flemming/McEnroe Group

Pierre-Hugues Herbert/Nicolas Mahut vs. Raven Klaasen/Rajeev Ram — Tennis Channel, 7 a.m.

Singles: John McEnroe Group
Stan Wawrinka vs. Kei Nishikori — Tennis Channel, 9 a.m.

Evening Session
Doubles: Flemming/McEnroe Group

Feliciano and Marc Lopez vs. Henri Kontinen/John Peers — Tennis Channel, 1 p.m.

Singles: John McEnroe Group
Andy Murray vs. Marin Cilic — Tennis Channel, 3 p.m.

Tennis Channel Live — Tennis Channel, 5 p.m.

More Sports

9hr

Tylor Megill has been an absolute revelation, and he’s getting better with every start. He threw six shutout innings (and also got his first (…)

More Fang's Bites