Monday's Viewing Picks

Monday's Viewing Picks

Fang's Bites

Monday's Viewing Picks

By

All Times Eastern

College Football
B1G Football Coaches Press Conference 2017 — Big Ten Network, 11:30 a.m.
B1G Football & Beyond — Big Ten Network, 1 p.m.
College Football Live — ESPN2, 5:30 p.m.
Thinking Out Loud — SEC Network, 7 p.m.

College Soccer
Women’s
BYU vs. Kansas — BYUtv, 3 p.m.

Cycling
UCI Road World Championships, Bergen, Norway
Men’s U-23 Individual Time Trial — Olympic Channel, 7 a.m.
Junior Men’s Individual Time Trial — Olympic Channel, 5:30 a.m. (Tuesday)

Golf
The Golf Fix — Golf Channel, 7 p.m.

La Liga
Espanyol vs. Celta Vigo — beIN Sports, 2:50 p.m.

Mixed Martial Arts
UFC Unleashed: Light Heavyweight Title Timeline — FS1, 7:30 p.m.
UFC Sound Waves: Mixed Emotions — FS1, 8:30 p.m.
UFC Reloaded: UFC 110: Nogueria vs. Velasquez — FS1, 9 p.m.

MLB
American League
Boston at Baltimore — MLB Network/NESN/MASN, 7 p.m.
Minnesota at New York Yankees — MLB Network/Fox Sports North/YES, 7 p.m.
Oakland at Detroit — NBC Sports California/Fox Sports Detroit, 7 p.m.

National League
Los Angeles Dodgers at Philadelphia — Spectrum SportsNet LA/Comcast SportsNet Philadelphia, 7 p.m.
Milwaukee at Pittsburgh — Fox Sports Wisconsin/AT&T SportsNet Pittsburgh, 7 p.m.
New York Mets at Miami — SNY/Fox Sports Florida, 7 p.m.
Arizona at San Diego — Fox Sports Arizona/Fox Sports San Diego, 10 p.m.

MLB Central — MLB Network, 10 a.m.
The Rundown — MLB Network, 2 p.m.
MLB Now — MLB Network, 4 p.m.
MLB Tonight — MLB Network, 6 p.m.
MLB’s Best — FS1, 7 p.m.
MLB Tonight — MLB Network, 10 p.m.
MLB Whiparound — FS1, 11 p.m.
Quick Pitch — MLB Network, 1 a.m. (Tuesday)

NASCAR
NASCAR 120: Chicagoland — NBCSN, 2:30 p.m.
NASCAR America — NBCSN, 5 p.m.
NASCAR Race Hub — FS1, 6 p.m.

NFL
Monday Night Football, MetLife Stadium, East Rutherford, NJ
Detroit Lions at New York Football Giants — ESPN/ESPN2 (en Español)/ESPN Deportes, 8:30 p.m.

Good Morning Football — NFL Network, 7 a.m.
NFL PrimeTime — ESPN, 12:30 p.m.
NFL PrimeTime — ESPN, 1:30 p.m.
The Fantasy Show — ESPN, 2:30 p.m.
NFL Live — ESPN, 3 p.m.
The Aftermath — NFL Network, 3 p.m.
NFL Fantasy Live — NFL Network, 5 p.m.
NFL Monday QB — CBS Sports Network, 6 p.m.
Monday Night Countdown — ESPN, 6 p.m.
NFL Total Access: Monday Night Foootball Pregame — 6 p.m.
NFL Esta Noche — ESPN2/ESPN Deportes, 8 p.m.
SportsCenter en Español — ESPN2/ESPN Deportes, 11:20 p.m.
NFL Total Access: Endgame — 11:30 p.m.

NHL Preseason
Montreal at Boston — RDS, 7 p.m.
New York Islanders at New York — NHL Network/MSG Network, 7 p.m.
Washington at New Jersey — Comcast SportsNet Mid-Atlantic, 7 p.m.
Toronto at Ottawa — Sportsnet, 7:30 p.m.
Minnesota at Winnipeg — TSN3, 8 p.m./NHL Network, 9:30 p.m. (joined in progress)

Soccer
ESPN FC — ESPNews, 5:30 p.m.
The Xtra — beIN Sports, 7 p.m.
The Locker Room — beIN Sports, 7:30 p.m.
Monday Night Soccer — beIN Sports, 8 p.m.
La Liga Review Show — beIN Sports, 10 p.m.

Sports Talk
The Morning Show With Boomer — CBS Sports Network, 6 a.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 6:45 a.m.
SportsCenter:AM — ESPN, 7 a.m.
Morning Drive — Golf Channel, 7 a.m.
The Dan Patrick Show — Audience (AT&T U-Verse/DirecTV)/NBCSN, 9 a.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN2, 10 a.m.
The Dan Le Batard Show With Stugotz — ESPNU, 10 a.m.
Outside the Lines — ESPN, noon
The Rich Eisen Show — Audience (AT&T U-Verse/DirecTV)/AT&T SportsNet (Pittsburgh/Rocky Mountain/Southwest)/Root Sports, noon
BYU Sports Nation — BYUtv, noon
Sport Today — BBC World News, 12:45 p.m.
Outside the Lines — ESPN, 1 p.m.
The Russillo Show — ESPNews, 1 p.m.
The Paul Finebaum Show — ESPN2, 2 p.m.
Tiki and Tierney — CBS Sports Network, 3 p.m.
The Paul Finebaum Show — SEC Network, 3 p.m.
SportsNation — ESPN2, 3:30 p.m.
Highly Questionable — ESPN, 4:30 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 4:45 p.m.
Around the Horn — ESPN, 5 p.m.
The Sean Salisbury Show With Robin Carlin — beiN Sports, 5 p.m.
BTN Live — Big Ten Network, 5 p.m.
Pardon the Interruption — ESPN, 5:30 p.m.
SC6 With Michael Smith and Jemele Hill — ESPN2, 6 p.m.
BTN: Ten B1G Years: 2009-2010 — Big Ten Network, 7:30 p.m.
SEC Featured — SEC Network, 8 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 8:45 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 9:45 p.m.
SportsCenter at Night With Scott Van Pelt — ESPN, 11:20 p.m.
Titulares y Más — Telemundo, 11:35 p.m.
Contacto Deportivo — Univision/Univision Deportes, midnight

Tennis
ATP Tour
St. Petersburg Open, Sibur Arena, St. Petersburg, Russia

1st Round — Tennis Channel, 8 a.m.

Tennis Channel Live — Tennis Channel, noon

WTA Tour
Toray Pan Pacific Open,  Ariake Colosseum and Ariake Tennis Forest Park, Tokyo, Japan

1st Round — beIN Sports, 11 p.m.

Entertainment
Cops: Wedding Car Crasher — Spike, 8 p.m.
So You Think You Can Dance — Fox, 8 p.m.
American Ninja Warrior: Las Vegas Season Finale (season finale) — NBC, 8 p.m.
The Vietnam War: Riding the Tiger — PBS, 8 p.m.
Sully — HBO, 8 p.m.
Love & Hip Hop: Hollywood: Musical Chairs — VH1, 8 p.m.
Hot Shots: Part Deux — Starz Encore, 8:02 p.m.
Gone: The Forgotten Women of Ohio: And Justice for All? (season finale) — Spike, 8:30 p.m.
Mega Decks: Snake River Showpiece — DIY Network, 9 p.m.
Intervention: Samantha — A&E, 9 p.m.
Alaskan Bush People: Alaskan Grill: Hunkering Down — Animal Planet, 9 p.m.
20/20 on ID: Deadly Business — Investigation Discovery, 9 p.m.
The State: Part 1 (series premiere) — National Geographic Channel, 9 p.m.
Hip Hop Honors: The 90’s Game Changers — VH1, 9 p.m.
The Planets: Riddles of the Gas Giants — Science Channel, 9:02 p.m.
Mega Decks: Colorado Contemporary Deck — DIY Network, 9:30 p.m.
I Hart Food: Meat Me in Montana (season finale) — Food Network, 10 p.m.
House Hunters: Young Couple Looks for a Fresh Start in Las Vegas — HGTV, 10 p.m.
Midnight, Texas (season finale) — NBC, 10 p.m.
Alaskan Bush People: Alaskan Grit: The Big Haul — Animal Planet, 10 p.m.
Game of Homes: There Goes the Neighborhood — Discovery Family Channel, 10 p.m.
The Coroner: I Speak for the Dead: The Contact Wound (season finale) — Investigation Discovery, 10 p.m.
The State: Part 2 — National Geographic Channel, 10 p.m.
When Nature Calls: Beaver Fever — NatGeo Wild, 10 p.m.
To Tell the Truth — ABC, 10:01 p.m.
Intervention: Ashley — A&E, 10:01 p.m.
House Hunters International: Seychelles By the Seashore — HGTV, 10:30 p.m.
People of Earth: Truth or Dare — TBS, 10:30 p.m.
Hidden Figures — HBO2, 10:30 p.m.
Bend It Like Beckham — HBO Family — HBO Family, 10:35 p.m.
The Daily Show With Trevor Noah: Gucci Mane — Comedy Central, 11 p.m.
Desus & Mero: Monday, September 18, 2017 — Viceland, 11 p.m.
E! News — E!, 11 p.m.
Conan — TBS, 11 p.m.
Watch What Happens Live With Andy Cohen — Bravo, 11:01 p.m.
Behind Closed Doors: The American Family: The Devil Made Me Do It! (series premiere) — TLC, 11:02 p.m.
Leah Remini: Scientology and the Aftermath: First Look-Scientology and Celebrity: The Betrayal of Paul Haggis — A&E, 11:03 p.m.
Forgetting Sarah Marshall — Cinemax, 11:25 p.m.
Jimmy Kimmel Live — ABC, 11:35 p.m.
The Late Show With Stephen Colbert — CBS, 11:35 p.m.
Big Brother After Dark — Pop, midnight
The Late Late Show With James Corden — CBS, 12:37 a.m. (Tuesday)

More Sports

12hr

Tylor Megill has been an absolute revelation, and he’s getting better with every start. He threw six shutout innings (and also got his first (…)

More Fang's Bites