Tuesday’s Viewing Picks

Tuesday’s Viewing Picks

Fang's Bites

Tuesday’s Viewing Picks

By

All Times Eastern

College Football
B1G Football Coaches Press Conference 2017 — Big Ten Network, 12:30 p.m.
B1G Football & Beyond — Big Ten Network, 1 p.m.
College Football Live — ESPN2, 3 p.m.
College Football Playoff: Top 25 — ESPN, 7 p.m.
Inside College Football — CBS Sports Network, 8 p.m.
The Journey: Big Ten Football 2017 — Big Ten Network, 9 p.m.
A Season With Navy Football — Showtime, 10 p.m.

College Soccer
Men’s
Michigan State vs. Notre Dame — Big Ten Network, 7 p.m.

Curling
Curling Night in America, Baxter Arena, Omaha, NE
United States vs. Communist China — NBCSN, 11 p.m. (delayed from August)

Golf
School of Golf: Chapter 30: World-Class Instruction — Golf Channel, 7 p.m.

Mixed Martial Arts
UFC Top Ten: European Fighters — FS1, 8:30 p.m.
UFC Unleashed: Rising Stars of 2016 — FS1, 9 p.m.
UFC Classics: Evans vs. Machida — FS1, 10 p.m.

MLB Postseason
World Series 2017
Game 1, Dodger Stadium, Los Angeles, CA

Houston Astros at Los Angeles Dodgers — Fox, 8 p.m.

MLB Now — MLB Network, 4 p.m.
Baseball Tonight at the World Series — ESPN2, 4:30 p.m.
MLB Tonight at the World Series — MLB Network, 6 p.m.z
MLB on FS1 Pregame — FS1, 7 p.m.
Baseball Tonight at the World Series — ESPN2, 7 p.m.
MLB on Fox Pregame — Fox, 7:30 p.m.
MLB on FS1 Postgame — FS1, 11 p.m.
MLB Tonight at the World Series — MLB Network, 11 p.m.
Baseball Tonight at the World Series — ESPN2, midnight

NASCAR
NASCAR America — NBCSN, 5 p.m.
NASCAR Scan All 43 — NBCSN, 6 p.m.
NASCAR Race Hub — FS1, 6 p.m.

NBA
Players Only
Chicago at Cleveland — NBA TV/NBC Sports Chicago/Fox Sports Ohio, 7 p.m.
New Orleans at Portland — NBA TV/Fox Sports New Orleans/NBC Sports Northwest, 10 p.m.

NBA TV Pregame — NBA TV, 6:30 p.m.
NBA TV Postgame — NBA TV, 12:30 a.m. (Wednesday)

Brooklyn at Orlando — YES/Fox Sports Florida, 7 p.m.
New York at Boston — MSG Network/NBC Sports Boston, 7:30 p.m.
Indiana at Minnesota — Fox Sports Indiana/Fox Sports North, 8 p.m.
Utah at Los Angeles Clippers — AT&T SportsNet Rocky Mountain/Fox Sports Prime Ticket, 10:30 p.m.

The Jump — ESPN, 3 p.m.
10 Before Tip — NBA TV, 5:30 p.m.
The Starters — NBA TV, 6 p.m.
Chris Paul’s Chapter 3 — ESPN, 8 p.m.
Chris Paul’s Chapter 3 — ESPN, 8:30 p.m.
Chris Paul’s Chapter 3 — ESPN, 9 p.m.
NBA GameTime — NBA TV, 1:30 a.m. (Wednesday)

NFL
Good Morning Football — NFL Network, 7 a.m.
NFL Live — ESPN, 2:30 p.m.
The Fantasy Show — ESPN2, 3:30 p.m.
NFL Up to the Minute — NFL Network, 4 p.m.
NFL Fantasy Live — NFL Network, 5 p.m.
NFL Power Rankings — NFL Network, 6 p.m.
21st & Prime — NFL Network, 6:30 p.m
NFL Films Presents: Crazy Careers and Comedians — FS1, 7:30 p.m.
NFL Films Presents: Saving Starfish — FS1, 8 p.m.
NFL Replay Game of the Week: Atlanta at New England — NFL Network, 9 p.m.
Inside the NFL: 2017 Week 7 — Showtime, 9 p.m.
Film Session: On A Mission: Atlanta Rising — NFL Network, 10 p.m.

NHL
Anaheim at Philadelphia — Fox Sports Prime Ticket/NBC Sports Philadelphia, 7 p.m.
Arizona at New York Islanders — Fox Sports Arizona/MSG Plus, 7 p.m.
Edmonton at Pittsburgh — TVA Sports/Sportsnet One/AT&T SportsNet Pittsburgh, 7 p.m.
Tampa Bay at Carolina — Fox Sports Sun/Fox Sports Carolinas, 7 p.m.
Detroit at Buffalo — NBCSN, 7:30 p.m.
Florida at Montreal — RDS/Fox Sports Florida/TSN2, 7:30 p.m.
Los Angeles at Ottawa — RDSI/Fox Sports West/TSN5, 7:30 p.m.
Calgary at Nashville — Sportsnet Flames/Fox Sports Tennessee, 8 p.m.
Vancouver at Minnesota — Sportsnet Vancouver/Fox Sports North, 8 p.m.
Dallas at Colorado — Fox Sports Southwest/Altitude, 8:30 p.m.
Chicago at Vegas — NBC Sports Chicago/AT&T SportsNet Rocky Mountain, 10 p.m.

Hockey Central @ noon — Sportsnet/NHL Network, noon
NHL Now — NHL Network, 4 p.m.
NHL Tonight: Pre-Game Skate — NHL Network, 6 p.m.
NHL Live — NBCSN, 6:30 p.m.
Hockey Central Tonight — Sportsnet/Sportsnet One, 6:30 p.m.
NHL Tonight — NHL Network, 7 p.m.
NHL Overtime — NBCSN, 10:15 p.m.
NHL Tonight; Bonus Coverage — NHL Network, 11 p.m.
On the Fly — NHL Network, midnight

Soccer
ESPN FC — ESPNews, 6 p.m.
The Xtra — beIN Sports, 7 p.m.

Sports Talk
The Morning Show With Boomer — CBS Sports Network, 6 a.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 6:45 a.m.
SportsCenter:AM — ESPN, 7 a.m.
Morning Drive — Golf Channel, 7 a.m.
The Dan Patrick Show — Audience (AT&T U-Verse/DirecTV)/NBCSN, 9 a.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN2, 10 a.m.
The Dan Le Batard Show With Stugotz — ESPNU, 10 a.m.
The Rich Eisen Show — Audience (AT&T U-Verse/DirecTV)/AT&T SportsNet (Pittsburgh/Rocky Mountain)/Root Sports, noon
BYU Sports Nation — BYUtv, noon
Sport Today — BBC World News, 12:45 p.m.
Outside the Lines — ESPN, 1 p.m.
The Russillo Show — ESPNews, 1 p.m.
The Paul Finebaum Show — ESPN2, 2 p.m.
Tiki and Tierney — CBS Sports Network, 3 p.m.
The Paul Finebaum Show — SEC Network, 3 p.m.
SportsNation — ESPN, 3:30 p.m.
Highly Questionable — ESPN, 4:30 p.m.
Around the Horn — ESPN, 5 p.m.
The Sean Salisbury Show With Robin Carlin — beiN Sports, 5 p.m.
BTN Live — Big Ten Network, 5 p.m.
Pardon the Interruption — ESPN, 5:30 p.m.
Time to Schein — CBS Sports Network, 6 p.m.
SC6 With Michael and Jemele — ESPN2, 6 p.m.
SEC Storied: Herschel Walker — SEC Network, 7 p.m.
We Need to Talk — CBS Sports Network, 8 p.m.
Olympic Films: Nancy & Tonya — Olympic Channel, 8 p.m.
SEC Now — SEC Network, 8 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 8:45 p.m.
30 for 30: What Carter Lost — ESPN2, 9:30 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 9:45 p.m.
Campus Eats: Best Of — Big Ten Network, 10 p.m.
Real Sports With Bryant Gumbel — HBO, 10 p.m.
Titulares y Más — Telemundo, 11:35 p.m.
SportsCenter at Night With Scott Van Pelt — ESPN, midnight
Contacto Deportivo — Univision/Univision Deportes, midnight
Jalen & Jacoby — ESPN2, 1 a.m. (Tuesday)

Tennis
ATP Tour
Center Court: Erste Bank Open/Swiss Indoors Basel — Tennis Channel, 7 a.m.

WTA Tour
WTA Finals, Singapore Sports Hub, Kallang, Singapore

Day 3 Singles — beIN Sports, 7:30 a.m.

Entertainment
The Middle — ABC, 8 p.m.
NCIS — CBS, 8 p.m.
Finding Your Roots: The Vanguard — PBS, 8 p.m.
The Flash — The CW, 8 p.m.
Building Off the Grid: Windy Mountain — DIY Network, 8 p.m.
Chopped Junior: Kids with Chops — Food Network, 8 p.m.
Wanted — HBO, 8 p.m.
Forged in Fire: Cutting Deeper: Ultimate Champions Edition — History Channel, 8 p.m.
The Innocents — Turner Classic Movies, 8 p.m.
Fresh Off the Boat — ABC, 8:30 p.m.
blackish — ABC, 9 p.m.
Bizarre Foods: Delicious Destinations: Cardiff — Travel Channel, 9 p.m.
Bull — CBS, 9 p.m.
This Is Us — NBC, 9 p.m.
DC’s Legends of Tomorrow — The CW, 9 p.m.
Leah Remini: Scientology and the Aftermath: The Conversation Continues: The Greatest Good — A&E, 9 p.m.
North Woods Law: Uncuffed: The Lobsterman Ban — Animal Planet, 9 p.m.
Tales: 99 Problems — BET, 9 p.m.
Below Deck: Under Cover Boss — Bravo, 9 p.m.
Building Off the Grid: Mud Men — DIY Network, 9 p.m.
Forged in Fire: KNights Templar — History Channel, 9 p.m.
Killer Instinct With Chris Hansen: A Trust Betrayed — Investigation Discovery, 9 p.m.
What on Earth?: Fountain of Youth Found? — Science Channel, 9:02 p.m.
Central Intelligence — Cinemax, 9:25 p.m.
The Mayor — ABC, 9:30 p.m.
Bizarre Foods: Delicious Destinations: Baja — Travel Channel, 9:30 p.m.
Tosh.0 — Comedy Central, 10 p.m.
Big Bad BBQ Brawl: TV Dinner BBQ Brawl — Cooking Channel, 10 p.m.
House Hunters: Beachy Behavior — HGTV, 10 p.m.
Snoop Dog Presents The Joker’s Wild: The Game Is on…Doggy Style (series premiere) — TBS, 10 p.m.
Cyberwar: Activists vs. The Surveillance State — Viceland, 10 p.m.
Kevin (Probably) Saves the World — ABC, 10 p.m.
NCIS: New Orleans — CBS, 10 p.m.
Leah Remini: Scientology and the Aftermath: The Business of Religion — A&E, 10 p.m.
World War II: Witness to War: Pearl Harbor — American Heroes Channel, 10 p.m.
Gucci Mane & Keyshia Ka’Oir: The Mane Event: A Very Wopster Wedding — BET, 10 p.m.
Steve Austin’s Broken Skull Challenge: Snooze You Lose — CMT, 10 p.m.
Adventure Capitalists: Ocean — CNBC, 10 p.m.
Building Off the Grid: Tiny House on a Lake — DIY Network, 10 p.m.
Chopped: Alton’s Challenge, Part 3 — Food Network, 10 p.m.
American Horror Story: Cult: Winter of Our Discontent — FX, 10 p.m.
Hellboy II: The Golden Army — HBO2, 10 p.m.
Dead Silent: Run for Your Life — Investigation Discovery, 10 p.m.
Gangs of New York — Sho2, 10 p.m.
Strange Evidence: Attack of the Fire Devil — Science Channel, 10:04 p.m.
Slap Shot — Starz Encore, 10:33 p.m.
Law & Order: True Crime: The Menendez Murders — NBC, 10:01 p.m.
The Jim Jeffries Show — Comedy Central, 10:30 p.m.
House Hunters International: Assigned to Suffolk — HGTV, 10:30 p.m.
Drop the Mic: Halle Berry vs. James Corden; Usher vs. Anthony Anderson (series premiere) — TBS, 10:30 p.m.
At Home With Amy Sedalia: TGIF; Cooking for One (series premiere) — truTV, 10:30 p.m.
Weediquette: Dank New World — Viceland, 10:30 p.m.
Watch What Happens Live With Andy Cohen — Bravo, 111 p.m.
The Daily Show With Trevor Noah: Margo Price — Comedy Central, 11 p.m.
Desus & Mero: Tuesday, October 24, 2017 — Viceland, 11 p.m.
Conan — TBS, 11 p.m.
Leah Remini: Scientology and the Aftermath: An Extra Chat — A&E, 11:03 p.m.
The Untitled Action Bronson Show: Sally Jessy Raphael, Chefs from Contra — Viceland, 11:30 p.m.
The Opposition w/ Jordan Klepper: October 24, 2017 — Comedy Central, 11:31 p.m.
Jimmy Kimmel Live — ABC, 11:35 p.m.
The Late Show With Stephen Colbert — CBS, 11:35 p.m.
Risky Business — Cinemax, 11:45 p.m.
The Late Late Show With James Corden — CBS, 12:37 a.m. (Wednesday)
Late Night With Seth Meyers — NBC, 12:37 a.m. (Wednesday)

More Sports

7hr

With all the questions surrounding David Peterson, this was probably the game out of the next four that the Mets were supposed to drop to (…)

More Fang's Bites