Tuesday’s Viewing Picks

Tuesday’s Viewing Picks

Fang's Bites

Tuesday’s Viewing Picks

All Times Eastern

College Football
Appalachian State at Arkansas State — ESPN2, 8 p.m.

B1G Football Coaches Press Conference — Big Ten Network, 11:30 a.m.
B1G Football Coaches Press Conference — Big Ten Network, 2 p.m.
College Football Live — ESPN2, 5 p.m.
B1G Football & Beyond — Big Ten Network, 5 p.m.
College Football Playoff: Top 25 — ESPN2, 7 p.m.
Inside College Football — CBS Sports Network, 9 p.m.
Inside Pac-12 Football — Pac-12 Network, 10 p.m.
College Football: Inside Slant — FS1, 10:30 p.m.

College Soccer
Men’s
Michigan State vs. Akron — Big Ten Network, 7 p.m.
Old Dominion vs. North Carolina — beIN Sports, 7:30 p.m.
Marshall vs. Purdue-Fort Wayne — beIN Sports, 9:30 p.m.

Golf
European Tour
British Masters, Walton Heath Golf Club, Walton on the Hill, Surrey, England, United Kingdom

Hero Challenge — Golf Channel, 1:30 p.m.

Playing Lessons From the Pros: Tony Finau — Golf Channel, 6:30 p.m.
School of Golf: Chapter 25: Make Practice Fun — Golf Channel, 7 p.m.
Golf Channel Academy: Stewart Cink-Short Game — Golf Channel, 7:30 p.m.
Driver vs. Driver: First Prototypes — Golf Channel, 9 p.m.
Golf Advisor Round Trip: Danzante Bay — Golf Channel, 11:30 p.m.

Mixed Martial Arts
UFC Reloaded: UFC 66: Liddell vs. Ortiz — FS1, 7 p.m.
UFC Unleashed: Brazilian Powerhouses — FS1, 9 p.m.

MLB Postseason
American League Division Series
Game 4, Yankee Stadium, Bronx, New York, NY

Boston Red Sox at New York Yankees — TBS, 8:07 p.m. (Boston leads series 2-1)

MLB Tonight — MLB Network, 3 p.m.
MLB Tonight — MLB Network, 7 p.m.
MLB Postseason Pre-Game Show —TBS, 7 p.m.
MLB Tonight: Division Series — MLB Network, 11 p.m.
The Postseason Show — TBS, 11:30 p.m.
Baseball Tonight — ESPN2, midnight

NASCAR
NASCAR America — NBCSN, 5 p.m.
NASCAR Race Hub — FS1, 6 p.m.

NBA Preseason
Milwaukee at Oklahoma City — NBA TV/NBA TV Canada/Fox Sports Wisconsin, 8 p.m.
Shanghai Sharks at Houston — AT&T SportsNet Southwest, 8 p.m.
Denver at Los Angeles Clippers — NBA TV/NBA TV Canada/Altitude/Fox Sports Prime Ticket, 10:30 p.m.

The Jump — ESPN, 3 p.m.
The Starters 2018-19 — NBA TV, 5:30 p.m.
Los Angeles Clippers Team Preview — NBA TV, 6 p.m.
Memphis Grizzlies Team Preview — NBA TV, 6:30 p.m.
Open Court: Season Preview — NBA TV, 7 p.m.
Basketball: A Love Story: Wilt Chamberlain & Bill Russell — ESPN, 7 p.m.
Basketball: A Love Story: Jerry West, Oscar Robertson, Julius Erving, George Gervin — ESPN, 9 p.m.
NBA Rookie Special — ESPN2, 11 p.m.

NFL
Good Morning Football — NFL Network, 7 a.m.
NFL Up to the Minute — NFL Network, 1 p.m.
NFL Live — ESPN, 1:30 p.m.
NFL Fantasy Live — NFL Network, 5 p.m.
NFL Power Rankings — NFL Network, 6 p.m.
21st & Prime — NFL Network, 6:30 p.m.
Inside the NFL: 2018 Week 5 — Showtime, 9 p.m.
NFL Films Presents: Here’s the Catch — NFL Network, 10 p.m.

NHL
Colorado at Columbus — Altitude/Fox Sports Ohio, 7 p.m.
San Jose at Philadelphia — NBCSN, 7 p.m.
Vancouver at Carolina — Sportsnet Vancouver/Fox Sports Carolinas, 7 p.m.
Calgary at Nashville — Sportsnet Flames/Fox Sports Tennessee, 8 p.m.
Los Angeles at Winnipeg Fox Sports West/TSN3, 8 p.m.
Toronto at Dallas — TSN4/Fox Sports Southwest, 8:30 p.m.

Hockey Central @ noon — Sportsnet/NHL Network, noon
NHL Now — NHL Network, 4 p.m.
NHL All-Access — NBCSN, 6 p.m.
NHL Tonight: Pre-Game Skate — NHL Network, 6 p.m.
NHL Live — NBCSN, 6:30 p.m.
NHL Tonight — NHL Network, 7 p.m.
NHL Overtime — NBCSN, 10:15 p.m.
NHL Tonight: Toronto at Dallas Bonus Coverage — NHL Network, 10:30 p.m.
On the Fly — NHL Network, 11:30 p.m.

Olympics
2018 Summer Youth Olympic Games, Buenos Aires, Argentina
Day 3 — Olympic Channel, 7 p.m.

Soccer
Turkish SuperLig Highlights — beIN Sports, 6 p.m.
The Xtra — beIN Sports, 7 p.m.

Sports Talk
Boomer & Gio — CBS Sports Network, 6 a.m.
Golic & Wingo — ESPNews/ESPN2, 6 a.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 6:45 a.m.
SportsCenter:AM — ESPN, 7 a.m.
Morning Drive — Golf Channel, 7 a.m.
Get Up — ESPN, 8 a.m.
The Dan Patrick Show — Audience (AT&T U-Verse/DirecTV)/NBCSN, 9 a.m.
The Dan Le Batard Show With Stugotz — ESPNews, 10 a.m.
The Rich Eisen Show — Audience (AT&T U-Verse/DirecTV)/AT&T SportsNet (Rocky Mountain/Southwest)/Root Sports, noon
BYU Sports Nation — BYUtv, noon
The Jim Rome Show — CBS Sports Network, noon
SportsCenter — ESPN, noon
Sport Today — BBC World News, 12:45 p.m.
Outside the Lines — ESPN, 1 p.m.
Jalen & Jacoby — ESPN2, 2 p.m.
Tiki & Tierney — CBS Sports Network, 3 p.m.
The Will Cain Show — ESPNews, 3 p.m.
The Paul Finebaum Show — SEC Network, 3 p.m.
High Noon — ESPN, 4 p.m.
Highly Questionable — ESPN, 4:30 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 4:45 p.m.
Around the Horn — ESPN, 5 p.m.
Pardon the Interruption — ESPN, 5:30 p.m.
Time to Schein — CBS Sports Network, 6 p.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN, 6 p.m.
TrueSouth — SEC Network, 7 p.m.
SEC Now — SEC Network, 7:30 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 8:45 p.m.
SEC Storied: The Color Orange: The Condredge Holloway Story — SEC Network, 9 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 9:45 p.m.
SEC Storied: King George — SEC Network, 10 p.m.
SportsCenter at Night — ESPN, 11 p.m.
Titulares y Más — Telemundo, 11:35 p.m.
TMZ Sports — FS1, midnight
SportsCenter at Night — ESPN, midnight
Contacto Deportivo — Univision/Univision Deportes, midnight

Tennis
ATP Tour
Shanghai Masters, Shanghai Qizhong Tennis Center, Shanghai, Communist China

Center Court: 1st Round — Tennis Channel, 6 a.m.
Center Court: 2nd Round — Tennis Channel, 1 a.m. (Wednesday)

Tennis Channel Live — Tennis Channel, 12:30 a.m. (Wednesday)

More Sports

More Fang's Bites
Home