Tuesday's Viewing Picks

Tuesday's Viewing Picks

Fang's Bites

Tuesday's Viewing Picks

By


Click Here to Claim your $10 in FREE Draft Kings Credit!
(Available to new users with a $10 initial deposit.)

All Times Eastern

College Football
BTN Live: Football Coaches Press Conference — Big Ten Network, 11:30 a.m.
BTN Live: Football Coaches Press Conference — Big Ten Network, 2 p.m.
College Football Live — ESPN2, 4:30 p.m.
College Football Playoff: Top 25 — ESPN, 7 p.m.
College Football 150: The American Game: Television — ESPN, 8 p.m.
SEC Inside: 2019: Mississippi State at Tennessee — SEC Network, 8 p.m.
Inside College Football — CBS Sports Network, 9 p.m.
Saturdays in the South: A History of SEC Football: Part Seven: 2000-2009 — SEC Network, 9 p.m.

College Hockey
Men’s
UMass at Northeastern — NESN, 7 p.m.

College Soccer
Men’s
Virginia vs. James Madison — ACC Network, 7 p.m.

College Volleyball
Women’s
North Dakota State at North Dakota — Fox College Sports Pacific, 8 p.m.

CONCACAF Nations League
Group B, Darren Sammy Cricket Ground, Gros Islet, Saint Lucia
Saint Lucia vs. El Salvador — TUDN, 4:50 p.m.

Group A, BMO Field, Toronto, Ontario, Canada
Canada vs. United States — ESPN2, 7:15 p.m./UniMás/TUDN, 7:20 p.m.

Group A, Estadio Azteca, Mexico City, Mexico
Mexico vs. Panama — UniMás/TUDN, 9:30 p.m.

Fútbol Central — TUDN, 7 p.m.

eSports
EXP Invitational APEX Legends at X Games — ESPN2, 11 p.m.

Golf
LPGA Tour
Senior LPGA Championship, Pete Dye Course, French Lick Resort, French Lick, IN
2nd Round — Golf Channel, 3 p.m.

Morning Drive — Golf Channel, 7 a.m.
The Challenge-Japan Skins Preview — Golf Channel, 1:30 p.m.
Inside the PGA Tour — Golf Channel, 2 p.m.
PGA Tour Champions Learning Center: Darren Clarke — Golf Channel, 2:30 p.m.
School of Golf: Chapter 26: Speed Demon — Golf Channel, 7 p.m.
Best Lessons Ever: Young Stars — Golf Channel, 7:30 p.m.

Mixed Martial Arts
Ariel Helwani’s MMA Show — ESPNews, midnight

MLB Postseason
American League Championship Series
Game 2, Yankee Stadium, Bronx, New York City, NY
Houston Astros at New York Yankees — FS1, 4:08 p.m. (series tied 1-1)

National League Championship Series
Game 3, Nationals Park, Washington, D.C.
St. Louis Cardinals at Washington Nationals — TBS, 8:05 p.m. (Washington leads series 3-0)

MLB Tonight — MLB Network, 2 p.m.
MLB on FS1 Pregame — FS1, 3 p.m.
MLB Tonight — MLB Network, 4 p.m.
MLB on FS1 Postgame — FS1, 7 p.m.
MLB Tonight — MLB Network, 7 p.m.
The Postseason Pre-Game Show — TBS, 7;30 p.m.
MLB Tonight: League Championship Series — MLB Network, 11 p.m.
The Postseason Show — TBS, 11:30 p.m.
Baseball Tonight — ESPN2, midnight

NASCAR
Dale Jr. Download — NBCSN, 5 p.m.

NBA Preseason
Boston at Cleveland — NBC Sports Boston/Fox Sports Ohio, 7 p.m.
Detroit at Philadelphia — NBA TV/NBA TV Canada/NBC Sports Philadelphia Plus, 7 p.m.

The Jump — ESPN, 3 p.m.
Atlanta Hawks Team Preview — NBA TV, 6 p.m.
Chicago Bulls Team Preview — NBA TV, 6:30 p.m.
NBA GameTime — NBA TV, 9:30 p.m.

NFL
Good Morning Football — NFL Network, 7 a.m.
NFL Now — NFL Network, 1 p.m.
NFL Live — ESPN, 1:30 p.m.
NFL Fantasy Live — NFL Network, 6 p.m.
Inside the NFL: 2019 Week 6 — Showtime, 9 p.m.
Peyton’s Places: Volume 2 — ESPN, 10:30 p.m.

NHL
Minnesota at Toronto — Fox Sports North/TSN4, 7 p.m.
Tampa Bay at Montreal — NBCSN/TSN2/RDS, 7 p.m.
Arizona at Winnipeg — Fox Sports Arizona/Fox Sports Arizona Plus/TSN3, 8 p.m.
Philadelphia at Calgary — ESPN+/Sportsnet 360/NBC Sports Philadelphia, 9 p.m.
Detroit at Vancouver — Sportsnet One/Fox Sports Detroit, 10 p.m.
Nashville at Vegas — ESPN+/Fox Sports Tennessee/Root Sports Rocky Mountain, 10 p.m.
Carolina at Los Angeles — Fox Sports Carolinas/Fox Sports West, 10:30 p.m.

Hockey Central — Sportsnet 360/NHL Network, noon
NHL Now — NHL Network, 4 p.m.
NHL Live — NBCSN, 6 p.m.
NHL Tonight: Pre-Game Skate — NHL Network, 6 p.m.
Hockey Central Tonight — Sportsnet 360, 6:30 p.m.
NHL Tonight — NHL Network, 7 p.m.
NHL Overtime — NBCSN, 9:45 p.m.
On the Fly: Bonus Coverage — NHL Network, midnight
On the Fly — NHL Network, 1 a.m. (Wednesday)

Soccer
The Turkish League Hour — beIN Sports, 6:30 p.m.
Ligue 1 Highlight Show — beIN Sports, 7 p.m.

Sports News & Talk
Boomer & Gio — CBS Sports Network, 6 a.m.
Golic & Wingo — ESPN2/ESPNews, 6 a.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 6:45 a.m.
Packer and Durham — ACC Network, 7 a.m.
SportsCenter:AM — ESPN, 7 a.m.
Get Up — ESPN, 8 a.m.
SportsCenter:AM — ESPN2, 8 a.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 8:45 a.m.
The Dan Patrick Show — Audience (AT&T U-Verse/DirecTV)/B/R Live, 9 a.m.
SportsCenter:AM — ESPN2, 9 a.m.
The Dan Le Batard Show With Stugotz — ESPNews, 10 a.m.
Sky Sports News — NBCSN, 11 p.m.
The Rich Eisen Show — Audience (AT&T U-Verse/DirecTV)/AT&T SportsNet (Pittsburgh/Rocky Mountain/Southwest.)/Root Sports, noon
BYU Sports Nation — BYUtv, noon
The Jim Rome Show — CBS Sports Network, noon
SportsCenter — ESPN, noon
Sport Today — BBC World News, 12:45 p.m.
Outside the Lines — ESPN, 1 p.m.
Jalen & Jacoby — ESPN2, 2 p.m.
Tiki & Tierney — CBS Sports Network, 3 p.m.
The Will Cain Show — ESPNU, 3 p.m.
The Paul Finebaum Show — SEC Network, 3 p.m.
High Noon — ESPN, 4 p.m.
Highly Questionable — ESPN, 4:30 p.m.
The Will Cain Show — ESPNews, 4:45 p.m.
Around the Horn — ESPN, 5 p.m.
Cheddar Esports — Cheddar, 5 p.m.
Pardon the Interruption — ESPN, 5:30 p.m.
The B1G Show — Big Ten Network, 6 p.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN, 6 p.m.
Daily Wager — ESPN2, 6 p.m.
SEC Now — SEC Network, 7 p.m.
Cheddar Esports — Cheddar, 8 p.m.
SEC Featured — SEC Network, 8:30 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 8:45 p.m.
30 for 30: Chuck & Tito — ESPN, 9 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 9:45 p.m.
SportsCenter at Night — ESPN, 11 p.m.
Titulares y Más — Telemundo, 11:35 p.m.
SportsCenter at Night With Scott Van Pelt — ESPN, midnight
Contacto Deportivo — Univision/TUDN, midnight

Tennis
ATP Tour: European Open/Stockholm Open/WTA Tour: Kremlin Cup — Tennis Channel, 4 a.m.

UEFA European Qualifiers
Matchday 8
Group J, Veritas Stadion, Turku, Finland
Finland vs. Armenia — TUDN, 11:50 a.m.

Group F, Friends Arena, Solna, Sweden
Sweden vs. Spain — ESPNews/UniMás/TUDN, 2:30 p.m.

Fútbol Central — TUDN, 2 p.m.
Euro Qualifiers Match Night Highlights — ESPN2, 9:30 p.m.

More Sports

More Fang's Bites
Home