Wednesday's Viewing Picks

Wednesday's Viewing Picks

Fang's Bites

Wednesday's Viewing Picks

By

All Times Eastern

College Basketball
Men’s
Xavier at Butler — CBS Sports Network, 6:30 p.m.
Creighton at Seton Hall — FS1, 6:30 p.m.
South Carolina at Georgia — SEC Network, 6:30 p.m.
Boston College at Miami (FL) — ACC Regional/Fox Sports Net, 7 p.m.
Rutgers at Ohio State — Big Ten Network, 7 p.m.
Alabama at Auburn — ESPN2, 7 p.m.
George Mason at Virginia Commonwealth — ESPNU, 7 p.m.
UConn at SMU — ESPNews, 7 p.m.
Albany at Hartford — ESPN3, 7 p.m.
Canisius at Niagara — ESPN3, 7 p.m.
Kansas at West Virginia — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Loyola (Chicago) at Evansville — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Maine at UMass-Lowell — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Mercer at Wofford — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
New Hampshire at Vermont — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Richmond at La Salle — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Stony Brook at Binghamton — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
The Citadel at East Tennessee State — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Virginia Military Institute at Tennessee-Chattanooga — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Western Carolina at North Carolina-Greensboro — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Regent at Towson — Flo Sports, 7 p.m.
Furman at Samford — ESPN+, 7:30 p.m.
Louisville at Georgia Tech — ACC Network, 8 p.m.
Eastern Carolina at Tulsa — ESPN3, 8 p.m.
Nebraska-Omaha at Oral Roberts — ESPN3, 8 p.m.
Temple at Tulane — ESPN3, 8 p.m.
Drake at Missouri State — ESPN+, 8 p.m.
Illinois State at Northern Iowa — ESPN+, 8 p.m.
Indiana State at Bradley — ESPN+, 8 p.m.
Middle Tennessee at UAB — ESPN+, 8 p.m.
Southern Illinois at Valparaiso — ESPN+, 8 p.m.
Western Illinois at South Dakota — ESPN+, 8 p.m.
Providence at St. John’s — CBS Sports Network, 8:30 p.m.
Houston Baptist at Abilene Christian — ESPN+, 8:30 p.m.
Marquette at Villanova — FS1, 8:30 p.m.
Florida at Texas A&M — SEC Network, 8:30 p.m.
Clemson at Pittsburgh — ACC Regional/Fox Sports Net, 9 p.m.
Michigan at Northwestern — Big Ten Network, 9 p.m.
Iowa State at Oklahoma — ESPN2, 9 p.m.
Houston at South Florida — ESPNU, 9 p.m.
Cal-Irvine at Cal-Riverside — ESPN3, 10 p.m.
Nevada at UNLV — ESPN3, 10 p.m.
Fresno State at San Jose State — Mountain West Network, 10 p.m.

BYU Basketball With Mark Pope — BYUtv, 1 p.m.
The Journey: Big Ten Basketball — Big Ten Network, 6 p.m.
B1G Tip-Off Show — Big Ten Network, 6:30 p.m.
FS1 College Hoops Extra — FS1, 10:30 p.m.
B1G Basketball Postgame 2019-2020 — Big Ten Network, 11 p.m.
Inside College Basketball — CBS Sports Network, 11:30 p.m.

Women’s
Vermont at New Hampshire — ESPN+, 11 a.m.
Anderson at Wingate — ESPN3, 5:30 p.m.
Duquense at Richmond — ESPN+, 6:30 p.m.
Houston Baptist at Abilene Christian — ESPN+, 6:30 p.m.
Binghamton at Stony Brook — ESPN+, 6:31 p.m.
Ball State at Toledo — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Buffalo at Western Michigan — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Dayton at UMass — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Eastern Michigan at Bowling Green — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Hartford at Albany — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Kent State at Akron — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
La Salle at George Washington — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Miami (OH) at Northern Illinois — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Saint Louis at URI — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
UMass-Lowell at Maine — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Memphis at Wichita State — ESPN3, 7:30 p.m.
Southern Louisiana at San Houston State — ESPN+, 7:30 p.m.
Texas A&M-Corpus Christi at Stephen F. Austin — ESPN+, 7:30 p.m.
Nicholls State at Lamar — ESPN+, 8 p.m.
TCU at Baylor — ESPN+, 8 p.m.
Iowa State at Texas — Longhorn Network, 8 p.m.

College Softball
Western Carolina at Clemson — ACC Network, 2:30 p.m.
Western Carolina at Clemson — ACC Network, 5 p.m.

Golf
LPGA Tour
Australian Open, Royal Adelaide Golf Club, Seaton, South Australia, Australia
1st Round — Golf Channel, 9 p.m.

Morning Drive — Golf Channel, 7 a.m.
PGA Tour Champions Learning Center — Golf Channel, 7 p.m.
PGA Tour: The CUT — Golf Channel, 7:30 p.m.
Masters Highlights: 2019 Tiger Woods — Golf Channel, 8 p.m.

MLB
Hot Stove — MLB Network, 9 a.m.
MLB Now — MLB Network, 2 p.m.
MLB Tonight — MLB Network, 6 p.m.

NASCAR
Daytona 500 Media Day — FS1, noon
Dale Jr. Download — NBCSN, 5 p.m.
NASCAR Race Hub — FS1, 6 p.m.

NBA
Atlanta at Cleveland — Fox Sports Southeast/Fox Sports Ohio, 7 p.m.
Detroit at Orlando — Fox Sports Detroit/Fox Sports Florida, 7 p.m.
Milwaukee at Indiana — ESPN/Fox Sports Wisconsin/Fox Sports Indiana, 7:30 p.m.
Toronto at Brooklyn — TSN1/TSN3/TSN4/TSN5/YES, 7:30 p.m.
Washington at New York — NBC Sports Washington/MSG Network, 7:30 p.m.
Charlotte at Minnesota — Fox Sports Southeast/Fox Sports North, 8 p.m.
Portland at Memphis — NBC Sports Northwest/Fox Sports Southeast, 8 p.m.
Sacramento at Dallas — NBC Sports California/Fox Sports Southwest, 8:30 p.m.
Golden State at Phoenix — NBC Sports Bay Area/Fox Sports Arizona, 9 p.m.
Miami at Utah –Fox Sports Sun/AT&T SportsNet Rocky Mountain, 9 p.m.
Los Angeles Lakers at Denver — ESPN/TSN1/Spectrum SportsNet/Altitude, 10 p.m.

The Jump — ESPN, 3 p.m.
The Warmup — NBA TV, 6 p.m.
NBA CrunchTime — NBA TV, 7 p.m.
NBA GameTime — NBA TV, 11:30 p.m.
#Handles — NBA TV, 12:30 a.m. (Thursday)

NFL
Good Morning Football — NFL Network, 7 a.m.
NFL Now — NFL Network, 1 p.m.
NFL Live — ESPN, 1:30 p.m.
NFL Total Access — NFL Network, 7 p.m.

NHL
Wednesday Night Hockey
Montreal at Boston — NBCSN/Sportsnet/Sportsnet 360/RDS, 7:30 p.m.
Calgary at Los Angeles — NBCSN/Sportsnet One, 10 p.m.
Chicago at Vancouver — ESPN+/Sportsnet/Sportsnet 360/NBC Sports Chicago, 10 p.m.

Hockey Central — Sportsnet 360/NHL Network, noon
NHL Now — NHL Network, 4 p.m.
NHL Tonight: Pre-Game Skate — NHL Network, 6 p.m.
NHL Live — NBCSN, 6;30 p.m.
Hockey Central Tonight — Sportsnet/Sportsnet 360, 7 p.m.
NHL Tonight — NHL Network, 10 p.m.
On the Fly — NHL Network, 11 p.m.
NHL Overtime — NBCSN, 12:30 a.m. (Thursday)
On the Fly — NHL Network, 1 a.m. (Thursday)

Soccer
Coupe de France
Dijon FCO vs. Paris Saint-Germain — beIN Sports, 12:25 p.m.
Olympique Lyonnais vs. Olympique de Marseille — beIN Sports, 3 p.m.

Misión Europa — TUDN, 5 p.m.
Fútbol Central — TUDN, 6:59 p.m.
Línea de Cuatro — TUDN, 11 p.m.

Sports News & Talk
Boomer & Gio — CBS Sports Network, 6 a.m.
Golic & Wingo — ESPNews/ESPN2, 6 a.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 6:45 a.m.
Packer and Durham — ACC Network, 7 a.m.
SportsCenter:AM — ESPN, 7 a.m.
Get Up — ESPN, 8 a.m.
SportsCenter:AM — ESPN2, 8 a.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 8:45 a.m.
The Dan Patrick Show — Audience (AT&T U-Verse/DirecTV)/B/R Live, 9 a.m.
SportsCenter:AM — ESPN2, 9 a.m.
The Dan Le Batard Show With Stugotz — ESPNews, 10 a.m.
Sky Sports News — NBCSN, 11 p.m.
The Rich Eisen Show — Audience (AT&T U-Verse/DirecTV)/B/R Live/AT&T SportsNet Rocky Mountain/Root Sports, noon
BYU Sports Nation — BYUtv, noon
The Jim Rome Show — CBS Sports Network, noon
SportsCenter — ESPN, noon
Jalen & Jacoby — ESPN2, 2 p.m.
Tiki & Tierney — CBS Sports Network, 3 p.m.
The Will Cain Show — ESPNU, 3 p.m.
The Paul Finebaum Show — SEC Network, 3 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 3:30 p.m.
High Noon — ESPN, 4 p.m.
Highly Questionable — ESPN, 4:30 p.m.
Around the Horn — ESPN, 5 p.m.
Cheddar Esports — Cheddar, 5 p.m.
Pardon the Interruption — ESPN, 5:30 p.m.
Time to Schein — CBS Sports Network, 6 p.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN, 6 p.m.
Daily Wager — ESPN2, 6 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 8:45 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 9:45 p.m.
All ACC — ACC Network, 10 p.m.
SEC Now — SEC Network, 10:30 p.m.
SportsCenter at Night — ESPN2, 11 p.m.
Titulares y Más — Telemundo, 11:35 p.m.
SportsCenter at Night — ESPN2, midnight
Contacto Deportivo — Univision/TUDN, midnight
TMZ Sports — FS2, 12:30 a.m. (Thursday)
SportsCenter at Night With Scott Van Pelt — ESPN, 12:35 a.m. (Thursday)

Tennis
Center Court: ATP Tour (ABN AMRO World Tennis Tournament)/WTA Tour (Thailand Open/St. Petersburg Ladies Trophy) — Tennis Channel, 5 a.m.

ATP Tour
New York Open, Nassau Coliseum, Uniondale, NY
2nd Round — Tennis Channel, 7:30 p.m.

Tennis Channel Live — Tennis Channel, 5:30 p.m.

More Sports

More Fang's Bites
Home