Monday's Viewing Picks

Monday's Viewing Picks

Fang's Bites

Monday's Viewing Picks

By

All Times Eastern

Australian Rules Football
Australian Football League-Round 11
St. Kilda Saints vs. Geelong Cats — FS1, 4 a.m.

College Football
College Football Live (season premiere) — ESPN2, 5 p.m.

Golf
Morning Drive — Golf Channel, 9 a.m.
Days and Knights with Sir Nick — CBS Sports Network, 10:30 a.m.
Course Record With Michael Breed — CBS Sports Network, 11 a.m.
Golf Central — Golf Channel, 6 p.m.
Faldo Formula-Mind. Body. Swing — CBS Sports Network, 6:30 p.m.
Swing Expedition with Chris Como: Inside PING HQ — Golf Channel, 7 p.m.
Me and My Golf: Bunker Play — Golf Channel, 7:30 p.m.
Feherty: Ian Woosnam — Golf Channel, 9 p.m.

MLB
American League
Chicago White Sox at Detroit — MLB Network/NBC Sports Chicago/Fox Sports Detroit, 7 p.m.
Tampa Bay at Boston — Fox Sports Sun/NESN, 7 p.m.
Seattle at Texas — Root Sports/Fox Sports Southwest, 9 p.m.
Oakland at Anaheim — NBC Sports California/Fox Sports West, 9:30 p.m.

National League
Atlanta at Philadelphia — FS1/Fox Sports Southeast/NBC Sports Philadelphia, 6 p.m.
Washington at New York Mets — MLB Network/MASN/SNY, 7 p.m.
Arizona at Colorado — Fox Sports Arizona/AT&T SportsNet Rocky Mountain, 8:30 p.m.
San Diego at Los Angeles Dodgers — Fox Sports San Diego/Spectrum SporttsNet LA, 9:30 p.m.

Interleague
Minnesota at Milwaukee — Fox Sports North/Fox Sports Wisconsin, 8 p.m.
San Francisco at Houston — ESPN/NBC Sports Bay Area/AT&T SportsNet Southwest, 9 p.m.

MLB Central — MLB Network, 10 a.m.
The Rundown — MLB Network, 2 p.m.
MLB Now — MLB Network, 4 p.m.
MLB Tonight — MLB Network, 6 p.m.
MLB Tonight — MLB Network, 10 p.m.
Quick Pitch — MLB Network, 1 a.m. (Tuesday)

NBA
2020 Restart, Adventhealth Arena/The Field House/VISA Athletic Center, Orlando, FL
Oklahoma City vs. Phoenix — Sportsnet One/Fox Sports Oklahoma/Fox Sports Arizona, 2:30 p.m.
Dallas vs. Utah — NBA TV/TSN1/FOX Sports Southwest/AT&T SportsNet Rocky Mountain, 3 p.m.
Toronto vs. Milwaukee — ESPN/Sportsnet One/Fox Sports Wisconsin, 6:30 p.m.
Indiana vs. Miami — TSN1/TSN4/Fox Sports Indiana/Fox Sports Sun, 8 p.m.
Denver vs. Los Angeles Lakers — TNT/Sportsnet One/Altitude/Spectrum SportsNet, 9 p.m.

NBA TV Pregame — NBA TV, 2:30 p.m.
The Jump — ESPN, 3 p.m.
NBA GameTime Postgame — NBA TV, 5:30 p.m.
NBA Countdown — ESPN, 6 p.m.
NBA on TNT — TNT, 11:30 p.m.

NFL
Good Morning Football — NFL Network, 7 a.m.
Inside Training Camp Live — NFL Network, 1 p.m.
NFL Live — ESPN, 2 p.m.
Inside Training Camp Live — NFL Network, 3 p.m.
Inside Training Camp Live — NFL Network, 5 p.m.
NFL Total Access — NFL Network, 7 p.m.

NHL
NHL Draft Lottery — NBCSN/Sportsnet, 6 p.m.
NHL Top 10 Defensemen — NBCSN, 6:30 p.m.

Soccer
Fútbol Club — TUDN, 7 p.m.
Línea de Cuatro — TUDN, 8 p.m.

Sports News & Talk
Boomer & Gio — CBS Sports Network, 6 a.m.
ESPN Radio — ESPNews, 6 a.m.
Packer and Durham — ACC Network, 8 a.m.
Get Up — ESPN, 8 a.m.
The Dan Patrick Show — YouTube, 9 a.m.
The Dan Le Batard Show With Stugotz — ESPNews, 10 a.m.
Sky Sports News — NBCSN, 11 a.m.
BYU Sports Nation — BYUtv, noon
The Jim Rome Show — CBS Sports Network, noon
SportsCenter — ESPN, noon
SportsCenter — ESPN, 1 p.m.
Tiki & Tierney — CBS Sports Network, 3 p.m.
ESPN Radio — ESPNews, 3 p.m.
The Paul Finebaum Show — SEC Network, 3 p.m.
Contacto Deportivo — TUDN, 3 p.m.
Jalen & Jacoby — ESPN, 4 p.m.
Highly Questionable — ESPN, 4:30 p.m.
Around the Horn – ESPN, 5 p.m.
Pardon the Interruption — ESPN, 5:30 p.m.
Time to Schein — CBS Sports Network, 6 p.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN2, 6 p.m.
E:60 — ESPNews, 8 p.m.
E:60: Man’s Best Friend — ESPNews, 9 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 9:45 p.m.
Contacto Deportivo — TUDN, 10 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 10:45 p.m.
SportsCenter at Night — ESPN2, midnight
Titulares y Más — Telemundo, midnight
Contacto Deportivo — Univision/TUDN, midnight

Tennis
WTA Tour
Prague Open, TK Sparta Praha, Prague, Czech Republic
1st Round — Tennis Channel, 6:30 a.m.

UEFA Europa League
Quarterfinal, Merkur Spielarena, Düsseldorf, Germany
Internazionale Milan vs. Bayer 04 Leverkusen — CBS All Access//Galavision, 2:30 p.m.

Quarterfinal, RheinEnergie Stadion, Cologne, Germany
Manchester United vs. FC København — CBS All Access/UniMás/TUDN, 2:30 p.m.

Fútbol Central — Galavision/UniMás/TUDN, 2 p.m.
Misión Europa — TUDN, 5 p.m.

WNBA
2020 Season, WNBA Courts 1 & 2, Bradenton, FL
Connecticut Sun vs. Atlanta Dream — Fox Sports South, 6 p.m.
Phoenix Mercury vs. Dallas Wings — ESPN2/TSN2, 7 p.m.
Chicago Sky vs. Seattle Storm — ESPN2/TSN2, 9 p.m.

More Sports

More Fang's Bites
Home