Tuesday's Viewing Picks

Tuesday's Viewing Picks

Fang's Bites

Tuesday's Viewing Picks

By

All Times Eastern

Baseball
Korean Baseball Organization
KIA Tigers at Doosan Bears — ESPN2, 5:25 a.m.

Canadian Premier League
1st Stage
Pacific FC vs. Valour FC — FS2, 8 p.m.

College Football
College Football 150: The American Game: Evolution of the Game — ESPN2, 7 p.m.
College Football 150: The American Game: Integration — ESPN2, 8 p.m.
Inside College Football: Orientation — CBS Sports Network, midnight

Golf
PGA Tour Champions
Charles Schwab Series at Ozarks National, Ozarks National Golf Course, Ridgedale, MO
2nd Round — Golf Channel, 6 p.m.

Morning Drive — Golf Channel, 7 a.m.
Days and Knights with Sir Nick — CBS Sports Network, 6:30 p.m.
Golf Central — Golf Channel, 8 p.m.
Golf’s Greatest Rounds: 1991 Ryder Cup — Golf Channel, 9 p.m.

Mixed Martial Arts
UFC Unleashed: Holloway vs. Lamas — ESPNews, 9 p.m,
UFC Unleashed: Georges St. Pierre vs. Matt Hughes 2 — ESPN2, midnight

MLB
American League
Anaheim at Houston — MLB Network/Fox Sports West/AT&T SportsNet Southwest, 4 p.m.
Baltimore at Tampa Bay — FS1/MASN2/Fox Sports Sun, 6:30 p.m.
Boston vs. Toronto at Buffalo, NY — NESN/Sportsnet One, 6:30 p.m.
Anaheim at Houston — Fox Spots West/AT&T SportsNet Southwest, 7 p.m.
Minnesota at Cleveland — Fox Sports North/STO, 7 p.m.
Oakland at Texas — NBC Sports California/Fox Sports Southwest, 8 p.m.

National League
Miami at New York Mets — Fox Sports Florida/SNY, 5 p.m.
Philadelphia at Washington — NBC Sports Philadelphia/MASN, 6 p.m.
Cincinnati at Milwaukee — MLB Network/Fox Sports Ohio/Fox Sports Wisconsin, 8 p.m.
Miami at New York Mets — Fox Sports Florida/SNY, 8 p.m.
Colorado at Arizona — AT&T SportsNet Rocky Mountain/Fox Sports Arizona, 9:30 p.m.
Los Angeles Dodgers at San Francisco — FS1/Spectrum SportsNet LA/NBC Sports Bay Area, 9:45 p.m.

Interleague
Chicago Cubs at Detroit — Marquee Sports Network/Fox Sports Detroit, 7 p.m.
New York Yankees at Atlanta — YES/Fox Sports Southeast, 7 p.m.
Pittsburgh at Chicago White Sox — AT&T SportsNet Pittsburgh/NBC Sports Chicago, 8 p.m.
Kansas City at St. Louis — MLB Network/Fox Sports Kansas City/Fox Sports Midwest, 8:15 p.m.
Seattle at San Diego — Root Sports/Fox Sports San Diego, 9 p.m.

MLB Central — MLB Network, 10 a.m.
MLB Tonight — MLB Network, 2 p.m.
MLB Tonight — MLB Network, 7 p.m.
MLB Tonight — MLB Network, 11 p.m.
Quick Pitch — MLB Network, 1 a.m. (Wednesday)

MLS
D.C. United vs. New England Revolution — NBC Sports Boston, 7 p.m.
Chicago Fire vs. FC Cincinnati — WGN/WSTR, 7:30 p.m.
Philadelphia Union vs. New York Red Bulls — WPHL/MSG Network, 7:30 p.m.
Montreal Union vs. Vancouver Whitecaps — TSN2/TSN5/TVA Sports, 8 p.m.
Sporting KC vs. Houston Dynamo — Fox Sports Kansas City Plus/KTBU, 8:30 p.m.

NASCAR
NASCAR Race Hub — FS1, 6 p.m.

NBA Playoffs
Western Conference Quarterfinals, AdventHealth Arena/The Field House, Orlando, FL
Game 5: Utah Jazz vs. Denver Nuggets — TNT/TSN1/AT&T SportsNet Rocky Mountain/Altitude, 6:30 p.m. (Utah leads series 3-1)
Game 5: Dallas Mavericks vs. Los Angeles Clippers — TNT/TSN1/TSN3/TSN4/TSN5/Fox Sports Southwest/Fox Sports Prime Ticket, 9 p.m. (series tied 2-2)

The Jump — ESPN, 3 p.m.
Playoff Central Live — NBA TV, 5:30 p.m.
NBA GameTime: Jazz/Nuggets, Game 5 Postgame — NBA TV, 9 p.m.
NBA GameTime: Mavericks/Clippers, Game 5 Postgame — NBA TV, 11:30 p.m.
Inside the NBA — TNT, 11:30 p.m.

NFL
Good Morning Football — NFL Network, 7 a.m.
Inside Training Camp Live — NFL Network, 10 a.m.
Inside Training Camp Live — NFL Network, 1 p.m.
NFL Live — ESPN, 4 p.m.
Inside Training Camp Live — NFL Network, 4 p.m.
NFL Total Access — NFL Network, 7 p.m.
Hard Knocks: Los Angeles: Episode 2 — HBO, 10 p.m.

NHL Stanley Cup Playoffs
Eastern Conference Semifinal, Scotiabank Arena, Toronto, Ontario, Canada
Game 2: Boston Bruins vs. Tampa Bay Lightning — NBCSN/CBC/Sportsnet/TVA Sports, 7 p.m. (Boston leads series 1-0)

Western Conference Semifinal, Rogers Place, Edmonton, Alberta, Canada
Game 2: Vancouver Canucks vs. Vegas Golden Knights — NBCSN/CBC/Sportsnet/TVA Sports, 9:45 p.m. (Vegas leads series 1-0)

The Russian Five — NBCSN, 4 p.m.
NHL Now — NHL Network, 4 p.m.
NHL Tonight: Playoff Edition — NHL Network, 6 p.m.
NHL Live — NBCSN, 6:30 p.m.
NHL Tonight: Playoff Edition — NHL Network, 9:30 p.m.
NHL Overtime — NBCSN, 12:30 a.m. (Wednesday)
NHL Tonight: Playoff Edition — NHL Network, 12:30 a.m. (Wednesday)

Soccer
Misión Europa — TUDN, 6 p.m.
Fútbol Club — TUDN, 7 p.m.
Lïnea de Cuatro — TUDN, 8 p.m.

Sports News & Talk
Boomer & Gio — CBS Sports Network, 6 a.m.
Keyshawn, JWill and Zubin — ESPNews, 6 a.m.
Packer and Durham — ACC Network, 7 a.m.
Get Up — ESPN, 8 a.m.
Keyshawn, JWill and Zubin — ESPN2, 8:30 a.m.
The Dan Patrick Show — Peacock/YouTube, 9 a.m.
The Dan Le Batard Show With Stugotz — ESPNews, 10 a.m.
Sky Sports News — NBCSN, 11 a.m.
BYU Sports Nation — BYUtv, noon
The Jim Rome Show — CBS Sports Network, noon
SportsCenter — ESPN, noon
Greeny — ESPNews, noon
The Rich Eisen Show — NBCSN/Peacock, noon
SportsCenter — ESPN, 1 p.m.
Contacto Deportivo — TUDN, 1 p.m.
Jalen & Jacoby — ESPN, 2 p.m.
The Max Kellerman Show — ESPNews, 2 p.m.
Highly Questionable — ESPN, 2:30 p.m.
Tiki & Tierney — CBS Sports Network, 3 p.m.
The Paul Finebaum Show — SEC Network, 3 p.m.
Chiney & Golic Jr. — ESPNews, 4 p.m.
Around the Horn — ESPN, 5 p.m.
Contacto Deportivo — TUDN, 5 p.m.
Pardon the Interruption — ESPN, 5:30 p.m.
Time to Schein — CBS Sports Network, 6 p.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN, 6 p.m.
SEC Now — SEC Network, 7 p.m.
The B1G Show — Big Ten Network, 8 p.m.
Backstory: Serena vs. the Umpire — ESPN, 9 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 9:45 p.m.
SportsCenter at Night With Scott Van Pelt — ESPN, 11 p.m.
Titulares y Más — Telemundo, midnight
SportsCenter at Night — ESPN, midnight
Contacto Deportivo — Univision/TUDN, midnight

Tennis
ATP/WTA Tour
Western & Southern Open, USTA Billie Jean King National Tennis Center, Queens, New York, NY
Men’s and Women’s Round of 16 — ESPN2, 11 a.m.
Doubles 2nd Round — Tennis Channel, 11 a.m.
Men’s and Women’s Round of 16 — ESPN, 7 p.m.

Tennis Channel Live at the Western & Southern Open — Tennis Channel, 10:30 a.m.

WNBA
2020 Season, WNBA Courts 1 & 2, Bradenton, FL
New York Liberty vs. Chicago Sky — CBS Sports Network/WCIU, 7 p.m.
Las Vegas Aces vs. Dallas Wings — CBS Sports Network/KVMY, 9 p.m.
Indiana Fever vs. Seattle Storm — ESPN2/NBA TV Canada, 10 p.m.

More Sports

2hr

You can see from tonight’s game why Jacob deGrom’s season has been beset with injuries. Neck and hamstrings can easily strain and spasm (…)

More Fang's Bites
Home