Around The Combat World

Around The Combat World

Undercard Superstar

Around The Combat World

 

Welcome back to Around the Combat World, where fighters that you know or should know competed away from your television set over the weekend.

 

  • Kubrat Pulev defeated Kevin Johnson [UD]
  • Donnie Nietes defeated Komgrich Nantapech [UD]
  • Katie Taylor defeated Nina Meinke [R7 TKO]
  • Luke Campbell defeated Darleys Perez [R9 TKO]
  • Scott Quigg defeated Viorel Simion [UD]
  • Freddy Kemayo defeated Imad Hadar [R2 TKO, Glory 40]
  • Josh Jauncey defeated Antonio Gomez [R2 Doctor Stoppage, Glory 40]
  • Ibrahim El Boustati defeated Filip Verlinden [UD, Enfusion Live 49]
  • Saenchai PKSaenchaimuaythaigym defeated Azize Hlali [Decision, Phoenix Fighting Championship 2]
  • Antonina Shevchenko defeated Isa Tidblad [Decision, Phoenix Fighting Championship 2]
  • Caio Terra defeated Jeff Curran [Submission, Fight To Win Pro 33]
  • Mike Rhodes defeated Adam Maslach [SD, Fight To Win Pro 33]
  • Matt Hamill defeated Luiz Cane [R1 KO, Fight 2 Night 2]
  • Paulo Thiago defeated Faycal Hucin [R1 Submission, Fight 2 Night 2]
  • Akihiro Gono lost to Killys Mota [R3 TKO, Fight 2 Night 2]
  • Daniel Sarafian defeated Austen Heidlage [UD, LFA: Sioux Falls Fight Night 1]
  • Dakota Cochrane lost to Jordon Larson [R2 DQ, LFA: Sioux Falls Fight Night 1]
  • David Michaud defeated Jake Lindsey [R3 Injury, LFA: Sioux Falls Fight Night 1]
  • Johnny Bedford defeated Eric Higaonna [Warrior Xtreme Cagefighting 68]
  • Joe Riggs defeated Jerome Jones [Warrior Xtreme Cagefighting 68]
  • Tyson Nam defeated Ali Bagautinov [R3 KO, Fight Nights Global 64]
  • Alexei Kudin defeated Derrick Mehmen [SD, Fight Nights Global 64]
  • Terrion Ware defeated Jared Papazian [R3 KO, California Xtreme Fighting 7]
  • Chris Saunders defeated Derion Chapman [UD, California Xtreme Fighting 7]
  • Tony Lopez defeated Josh Parisian [R2 TKO, King Of The Cage: Supremacy]

 

 

 

More Sports

More MMA
Home