Sunday's Viewing Picks

Sunday's Viewing Picks

Updates

Sunday's Viewing Picks

By

All Times Eastern

Australian Rules Football
Australian Football League-Round 8
West Coast Eagles vs. Collingwood Magpies — FS2, 1:30 a.m.
Melbourne Demons vs. Brisbane Lions — FS2, 4 a.m.

Baseball
Korean Baseball Organization
LG Twins at Doosan Bears — ESPN, 3:55 a.m.

College Basketball
Men’s
Michigan at Indiana (02/02/2013) — ESPNU, 2 p.m.

Eddie — ESPN2, 3 p.m.

Women’s
2019 Ivy League Championship
Princeton vs. Penn (03/17/2019) — ESPNU, 8 p.m.

2020 SEC Championship
Mississippi States vs. South Carolina (03/08/2020) — SEC Network, 10:30 p.m.

College Cross Country
2019 SEC Cross Country Championship (11/01/2019) — SEC Network, 1 p.m.

College Football
Louisville at Wake Forest (10/12/2019) — ACC Network, 9 a.m. & 9 p.m.
Duke at Virginia Tech (09/27/2019) — ACC Network, noon
South Florida at Georgia Tech (09/07/2019) — ACC Network, 3 p.m.
Virginia Tech at Miami (FL) (10/05/2019) — ACC Network, 6 p.m.
South Florida at Rutgers (10/18/2007) — ESPNU, 6 p.m.

College Golf
2017 Big Ten Championships — Big Ten Network, 8 a.m.

College Lacrosse
Men’s
2018 NCAA Men’s Division I Lacrosse Championship
Yale vs. Duke (05/28/2018) — ESPNU, noon & midnight

Women’s
2017 NCAA Women’s Division I Lacrosse Championship
Boston College vs. Louisville (05/28/2017) — ESPNU, 10 p.m.

College Soccer
Men’s
2019 SEC Championship

South Carolina vs. Arkansas (11/10/2019) — SEC Network, 2:30 p.m.

Northwestern vs. Maryland (10/05/2014) — Big Ten Network, 11 a.m.

College Softball
2013 Women’s College World Series
Finals, Game 1: Oklahoma vs. Tennessee (06/03/2013) — ESPNU, 4 p.m.

College Swimming and Diving
2020 SEC Championships
Finals (02/22/2020) — SEC Network, 4:30 p.m. & midnight

English Premier League
Matchweek 38: Championship Sunday
Chelsea vs. Wolverhampton Wanderers — Telemundo, 10:30 a.m./USA, 10:59 a.m.
West Ham United vs. Aston Villa — Universo, 10:30 a.m/NBCSN, 10:55 a.m.
Everton vs. Bournemouth — CNBC, 10:59 a.m.
Arsenal vs. Watford — Golf Channel, 10:59 a.m.
Leicester City vs. Manchester United — NBC, 10:59 a.m.
Burnley vs. Brighton & Hove Albion — Peacock/NBC Sports Gold, 11 a.m.
Crystal Palace vs. Tottenham Hotspur — Peacock/NBC Sports Gold, 11 a.m.
Manchester City vs. Norwich City — Peacock/NBC Sports Gold, 11 a.m.
Newcastle United vs. Liverpool — Peacock/NBC Sports Gold, 11 a.m.
Southampton vs. Sheffield United — Peacock/NBC Sports Gold, 11 a.m.

Premier League Review Show: Matchweek 36 — NBCSN, 6 a.m.
Premier League Review Show: Matchweek 37 — NBCSN, 7 a.m.
Premier League World: Champions Special — NBCSN, 8 a.m.
Premier League Review Show: Matchweek 38 — NBCSN, 9 a.m.
Premier League Download: Klopp’s Promise — NBCSN, 9:30 a.m.
Premier League Mornings — NBCSN, 10 a.m.
Goal Zone — NBC/NBCSN, 1 p.m.

Golf
PGA Tour
3M Open, TPC Twin Cities, Blaine, MN
Final Round — Golf Channel, 1 p.m.
Final Round — CBS, 3 p.m.

Golf Central Pregame — Golf Channel, 10 a.m.

LPGA Tour
2019 Evian Championship
Final Round (07/28/2019) — Golf Channel, 3 p.m.

Morning Drive — Golf Channel, 9 a.m.
Golf Central — Golf Channel, 6 p.m.

Horse Racing
Saratoga Live — FS1, 1 p.m.
Saratoga Live — FS2/Fox Sports Net, 3 p.m.

MLB
American League
Kansas City at Cleveland — Fox Sports Kansas City/STO, 1 p.m.
Toronto at Tampa Bay — Sportsnet/Fox Sports Sun, 1 p.m.
Baltimore at Boston — MASN2/NESN, 1:30 p.m.
Minnesota at Chicago White Sox — Fox Sports North/NBC Sports Chicago, 2 p.m.
Seattle at Houston — Root Sports/AT&T SportsNet Southwest, 2 p.m.
Anaheim at Oakland — MLB Network/Fox Sports West/NBC Sports California, 4 p.m.

National League
Miami at Philadelphia — Fox Sports Florida/NBC Sports Philadelphia, 1 p.m.
Pittsburgh at St. Louis — Root Sports Pittsburgh/Fox Sports Midwest, 2:15 p.m.
Milwaukee at Chicago Cubs – Fox Sports Wisconsin/Marquee Sports Network, 2:20 p.m.
Arizona at San Diego — MLB Network/Fox Sports Arizona/Fox Sports San Diego, 4 p.m.
Atlanta at New York Mets — ESPN, 7 p.m.
San Francisco at Los Angeles Dodgers — ESPN, 10 p.m.

Interleague
Detroit at Cincinnati — Fox Sports Detroit/Fox Sports Ohio, 1 p.m.
New York Yankees at Washington — TBS/YES/MASN, 1 p.m.
Colorado at Texas — AT&T SportsNet Rocky Mountain/Fox Sports Southwest, 2:30 p.m.

MLB Network Special: Cooperstown: The Class of Baseball — MLB Network, noon
MLB Tonight — MLB Network, 1 p.m.
Baseball Tonight: Sunday Night Countdown — ESPN, 6 p.m.
MLB Tonight — MLB Network, 7 p.m.
Quick Pitch — MLB Network, 11 p.m.

MLS
MLS Is Back Tournament
Round of 16, Wide World of Sports Complex, Walt Disney World, Orlando, FL
Toronto FC vs. New York City FC — FS1/TUDN/TSN1/TSN4/TVA Sports, 8:30 p.m.
Sporting Kansas City vs. Vancouver Whitecaps — FS1/TUDN/SN1/TSN4/TVA Sports, 11 p.m.

Fútbol Central — TUDN, 10:30 p.m.

NBA
Scrimmage, HP Field House or VISA Athletic Center, Orlando, FL
Philadelphia 76ers at Oklahoma City — NBA TV/NBA TV Canada/NBC Sports Philadelphia Plus, noon
Phoenix at Boston — Fox Sports Arizona Plus/NBC Sports Boston, 1:30 p.m.
Indiana at Dallas — NBA TV/NBA TV Canada, 4 p.m.
Portland at Toronto — NBA TV/NBA TV Canada/NBC Sports Northwest/Sportsnet, 6 p.m.
Houston at Memphis — NBA TV/NBA TV Canada, 8 p.m.

NBA GameTime — NBA TV, 11 p.m.

NFL
2019 AFC Championship Game
Tennessee Titans at Kansas City Chiefs (01/19/2020) — NFL Network, 10 a.m.

2019 NFC Championship Game
Green Bay Packers at San Francisco 49ers (01/19/2020) — NFL Network, 1 p.m.

Super Bowl LIV
San Francisco 49ers vs. Kansas City Chiefs (02/02/2020) — NFL Network, 4 p.m.

NHL
1999 Stanley Cup Final
Game 6: Dallas Stars at Buffalo Sabres (06/19/1999) — NHL Network, 9 a.m.

2016 Eastern Conference Quarterfinal
Game 6: Florida Panthers at New York Islanders (04/24/2016) — NHL Network, noon

2010 Eastern Conference Semifinals
Game 7: Montreal Canadiens at Pittsburgh Penguins (05/12/2010) — NHL Network, 2 p.m.

1992 Smythe Division Finals
Game 3: Chicago Blackhawks at Edmonton Oilers (05/20/1992) — NHL Network, 4 p.m.

Top Shelf: Best of the Regular Season — NHL Network, 6 p.m.
Return to Play Preview Show: Eastern Conference — NHL Network, 7 p.m.
Chara at 1000 — NHL Network, 9 p.m.

NWSL
Challenge Cup 
Championship, Rio Tinto Stadium, Sandy, UT
Houston Dash vs. Chicago Red Stars — CBS, 12:30 p.m.

Serie A
Matchday 36
Bologna CFC vs. US Lecce — ESPN2, 11 a.m.

Soccer
Acción — TUDN, 4 p.m.
UEFA Champions League Magazine — TUDN, 7 p.m.
LaLiga Season Review 2019/2020 — beIN Sports, 8 p.m.

Sports News & Talk
SportsCenter — ESPN, 8 a.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN, 9 a.m.
SEC Featured — SEC Network, 9 a.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 9:15 a.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN, 10 a.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN, 11 a.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 2:15 p.m.
República Deportiva — Univision/TUDN, 3 p.m.
The Best of This Is SportsCenter: The Superstars — ESPN, 4:30 p.m.
Born to Play — ESPN2, 5 p.m.
The Best of This Is SportsCenter: Mascot Mayhem — ESPN, 5:30 p.m.
Contacto Deportivo — TUDN, 6 p.m.
Contacto Deportivo — TUDN, 7:30 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 9:45 p.m.
E:60: Pro Basketball Stories — ESPN2, 10 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 10:45 p.m.
SportsCenter at Night — ESPN2, 11 p.m.
TYM Zona mixta — Telemundo, 11:30 p.m.
La jugada — Univision, midnight

Tennis
World Team Tennis
2020 Season, The Greenbrier, Sulphur Springs, WV
Springfield Lasers at Orlando Storm — ESPN+, 9 a.m.
New York Empire at Washington Kastles — CBS Sports Network, noon
Vegas Rollers at Chicago Smash — Tennis Channel, 3 p.m.
San Diego Aviators at Philadelphia Freedoms — ESPN2, 7 p.m.

Ultimate Tennis Showdown 2, Mouratoglou Tennis Academy, Nice, France
Round Robin — Tennis Channel, noon

WNBA
WNBA Courts 1 & 2, Bradenton, FL
Connecticut Sun at Minnesota Lynx — ESPN, noon
Chicago Sky at Las Vegas Aces — ABC, 3 p.m.
Dallas Wings at Atlanta Dream — CBS Sports Network, 5 p.m.

More Sports

2hr

    1. Teofimo Lopez: Vasyl Lomachenko puzzlingly waited until about the eighth round to start boxing, (…)

19hr

The Tampa Bay Rays, one of the more uniquely run organizations in baseball, have reached the World Series. A lot of teams have adapted (…)

More sportsdaily
Home